OFFICER PROMOTIONS FOR JUNE 2014 AND PROJECTED OFFICER

By | May 29, 2014

R 291135Z MAY 14
UNCLASSIFIED/
MARADMIN 261/14
MSGID/GENADMIN/CMC WASHINGTON DC MRA MM//
SUBJ/OFFICER PROMOTIONS FOR JUNE 2014 AND PROJECTED OFFICER
/PROMOTIONS FOR JULY 2014//
REF/A/MSGID:DOC/CONGRESS//
REF/B/MSGID:DOC/CMC MMPR-1/YMD:20060809//
REF/C/MSGID:DOC/SECNAV/YMD:20060328//
REF/D/MSGID:DOC/CMC MMSR/YMD:20070606//
REF/E/MSGID:DOC/SECNAV/YMD:19881025//
REF/F/MSGID:DOC/SECNAV/YMD:20051209//
REF/G/MSGID:DOC/SECNAV/YMD:20060207//
REF/H/MSGID:MSG/MP/120935ZJUN2001//
REF/I/MSGID:DOC/MCO 5750.1H/YMD:20090213//
NARR/REF A IS TITLE 10, U.S.C.  REF B IS MCO P1400.31C, MARINE CORPS PROMOTION MANUAL, VOLUME 1, OFFICER PROMOTIONS. REF C IS SECNAVINST 1420.1B, PROMOTION, SPECIAL SELECTION, SELECTIVE EARLY RETIREMENT, AND SELECTIVE EARLY REMOVAL BOARDS FOR COMMISSIONED OFFICERS OF THE NAVY AND MARINE CORPS. REF D IS MCO P1900.16F, MARINE CORPS SEPARATION AND RETIREMENT MANUAL. REF E IS SECNAVINST 1120.9A, DESIGNATION OF OFFICERS OF THE REGULAR MARINE CORPS AND MARINE CORPS RESERVE AS MARINE CORPS JUDGE ADVOCATES. REF F IS SECNAVINST 1412.6L, PROMOTION OF OFFICERS TO THE GRADE OF LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE NAVY AND TO THE GRADE OF FIRST LIEUTENANT IN THE MARINE CORPS. REF G IS SECNAVINST 1412.9B, MARINE CORPS LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND WARRANT OFFICER PROGRAMS, PROMOTIONS, AND CONTINUATION PROCEDURES.  REF H IS MARADMIN 277/01, BACCALAUREATE DEGREE REQUIREMENT FOR RESERVE OFFICERS.  REF I IS MCO 5750.1H, BIOGRAPHICAL DATA AND PHOTOGRAPH REQUIREMENTS FOR NEWLY PROMOTED COLONELS.//
POC/C. M. KILHENNY/LTCOL/UNIT:HD MMPR-1/-/TEL:(703) 784-9703 /EMAIL:CRAIG.KILHENNY(AT)USMC.MIL//
GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. AUTHORITY. REFERENCES A THROUGH H REGULATE ALL MARINE CORPS OFFICER PROMOTIONS. THIS MARADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR COMMANDING OFFICERS TO EFFECT PROMOTIONS. PER THE REFERENCES, AN OFFICER'S PROMOTION MAY NOT BE EFFECTED UNTIL THAT OFFICER'S NAME APPEARS ON A PROMOTION MARADMIN OR CMC MESSAGE. APPROPRIATE COMMISSIONS WILL BE MAILED TO PARENT COMMANDS UNDER SEPARATE COVER. EXPECT 2-3 WEEKS FOR DELIVERY. THE COMMISSION IS NOT THE LEGAL AUTHORITY TO PROMOTE AND IS NOT REQUIRED TO EFFECT THE PROMOTION. FOR THE PURPOSES OF CONDUCTING A PROMOTION CEREMONY, SAMPLE COMMISSIONS AND THE OATH OF OFFICE CAN BE FOUND IN CHAPTER 6 OF REF B OR AT THE OFFICER PROMOTION HOMEPAGE AT
WWW.MARINES.MIL. CLICK ON "MARINES," GO TO THE "CAREER" SECTION UNDER "INFORMATION FOR MARINES" AND THEN CLICK ON "PROMOTIONS." CLICK ON "OFFICER PROMOTIONS," "FAQS," AND THEN "PROMOTION CEREMONIES."
2.  ALL OFFICERS PROMOTED TO THE GRADE OF COLONEL ARE REQUIRED TO SUBMIT CURRENT BIOGRAPHICAL DATA AND PHOTOGRAPHS TO THE DIRECTOR OF MARINE CORPS HISTORY (HDR) AS DIRECTED BY MCO 5750.1H, PAGE 2-5. SEE PARAGRAPH 15 FOR MAILING ADDRESS AND POC INFORMATION.
3.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 624 OF REF A AND REF C, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED REGULAR OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED.  RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 JUNE 2014.
NAME                            GRADE        MCC
JASON L. MORRIS                 COL          NHD
STEVEN M. WOLF                  COL          K92
GINGER E. BEALS                 LTCOL        1CK
JONATHAN A. BOSSIE              LTCOL        TM6
GREGORY K. BUTCHER              LTCOL        U18
JOSE M. DELEON, JR.             LTCOL        143
MATTHEW J. GORBATY              LTCOL        1NL
CHRISTOPHER D. HAFER            LTCOL        QAM
PHILIP R. HERSCHELMAN           LTCOL        QAS
JAMES K. MCBRIDE                LTCOL        K18
EDWIN NORRIS                    LTCOL        007
JAMES E. RICHARDSON, JR.        LTCOL        1GF
ANDRE P. SALVANERA              LTCOL        476
TIMOTHY M. SLINGER              LTCOL        QAQ
JARED C. VONEIDA                LTCOL        QAJ
LISA M. AROCHO                  MAJ          J15
JACK M. CRONAN                  MAJ          V6A
SEAN P. DILLON                  MAJ          1T5
CARLOS R. FLORES                MAJ          1GR
JASON E. FRIDAY                 MAJ          1V1
JOSE B. GARZA, JR.              MAJ          NBW
TODD E. HARRISON                MAJ          15A
MATTHEW M. HEMPHILL             MAJ          174
CORY L. HOLIDAY                 MAJ          1EE
VERONICA L. KALTRIDER           MAJ          K20
LOWELL D. KRUSINGER             MAJ          J38
JARROD P. LARSON                MAJ          145
JOHN C. MILLER                  MAJ          036
WILLIAM J. PATRICK              MAJ          1C0
STACIE M. PICCINICH             MAJ          1CE
JONATHAN P. REED                MAJ          VF1
ERIK N. SCHNEIDER               MAJ          069
JOSHUA E. SMITH                 MAJ          VME
BENJAMIN Y. VICTOR              MAJ          1F4
ROBERT E. WICKER                MAJ          K32
ERIC A. WIENER                  MAJ          V81
ALLISON C. AICHELE              CAPT         174
JOSEPH F. ALBANO, JR.           CAPT         V12
BRIAN M. ANDERSON               CAPT         V29
JUSTIN R. ANDERSON              CAPT         15A
CHRIS G. ANTONOV                CAPT         121
EMANUEL ARAICA                  CAPT         1PG
RYAN D. ASAM                    CAPT         1DN
ANDREW W. BAITY                 CAPT         VLA
NICHOLAS S. BAKEWELL            CAPT         1YB
ROARKE C. BALDWIN               CAPT         1YB
CODY M. BARTON                  CAPT         VLE
JUSTIN L. BAUCKE                CAPT         1NH
MICHAEL P. BILLINGS             CAPT         V21
KIM J. BIXLER, JR.              CAPT         W95
THOMAS J. BOND                  CAPT         1NG
ANDREW B. BONELL                CAPT         V9C
KYLE A. BOOKHOUT                CAPT         VR1
STEPHEN K. BROWER, JR.          CAPT         199
MICHAEL E. BRUCE                CAPT         1NF
RYAN S. BURANDT                 CAPT         1NA
JOSEPH E. BUSH                  CAPT         V18
THOMAS R. BYRD, JR.             CAPT         THC
DOUGLAS L. CAPRA                CAPT         1F4
NICHOLAS C. CASTLE              CAPT         116
ROBERT C. CLIFFORD              CAPT         V11
KENNETH A. CONOVER III          CAPT         H99
JUSTIN F. CRONIN                CAPT         19D
RICHARD M. CRUMP, JR.           CAPT         15L
SEAN A. CUNNINGHAM              CAPT         1C0
PRESTON P. CURRY                CAPT         VLA
KRISTIAN A. CZAJKOWSKI          CAPT         KAT
JARED S. DALTON                 CAPT         1NP
CRAIG P. DANGEL                 CAPT         K99
MICHAEL S. DAVIDSON             CAPT         V31
MATTHEW R. DAVIS                CAPT         V21
MICHAEL A. DENNER               CAPT         UKT
BENJAMIN M. DIAMON              CAPT         1G8
KENNETH D. DODSON               CAPT         110
CHRISTOPHER M. DOYLE            CAPT         1HL
THOMAS R. DUDRO                 CAPT         VLD
CARTER A. DUNHAM                CAPT         1NE
JORDAN A. EDDINGTON             CAPT         1GS
JOSHUA P. ELLIOTT               CAPT         K80
KENNETH M. ENDICOTT             CAPT         KB6
CHAD M. ERNST                   CAPT         1NG
BRANDON L. ERWIN                CAPT         1HK
CHARLES M. FELPS                CAPT         1HK
JEREMY A. FISHER                CAPT         V23
LEWIS C. FLINN                  CAPT         1HK
ROBERT M. FOX                   CAPT         1Y7
ADAM J. FRANKLIN                CAPT         1R1
ANTHONY J. GANTT, JR.           CAPT         1QE
LOGAN A. GIGER                  CAPT         V18
JAMES D. GLOVER                 CAPT         K71
MICHAEL S. GRINER               CAPT         1Y2
PETER J. GUIDERA                CAPT         019
CHRISTOPHER S. HARRINGTON       CAPT         VLC
TALYA C. HAVICE                 CAPT         174
DAVID J. HEUWETTER III          CAOT         1Y6
DAVID W. HOGAN                  CAPT         152
NORMAN B. HOLCOMBE              CAPT         1HK
RYAN P. HOLLAND                 CAPT         K48
TRAVIS E. HORNER                CAPT         1L7
JASON R. HOTALEN                CAPT         V36
RICHARD A. HUCKLE III           CAPT         V21
JEFFREY D. ILLIES, JR.          CAPT         19F
CHRISTOPHER L. IZANT            CAPT         V15
MATTHEW E. JARRATT              CAPT         1Y8
ANDREW J. JOHNSON               CAPT         K71
BRENT E. JURMU                  CAPT         1GT
GREGORY J. JURSCHAK             CAPT         V23
KYLE J. KAPRON                  CAPT         VLE
STEVEN D. KASDAN                CAPT         1XC
BRENDAN W. KELLY                CAPT         19F
MICHAEL S. KELLY                CAPT         V35
MICHAEL D. KENNEDY              CAPT         J9V
JOSHUA T. KETTENTON             CAPT         K9J
WAYNE A. KING                   CAPT         1XC
KEEGAN R. KINKADE               CAPT         V25
SCOTT M. LASSWELL               CAPT         19D
SARAH E. LEWIS                  CAPT         1XJ
KYLE A. LINGAFELT               CAPT         UKT
WILLIAM D. LONG                 CAPT         V25
ALEX J. LOUGH                   CAPT         1GT
THOMAS O. MARCHANT, JR.         CAPT         19F
RICHARD C. MARSHALL             CAPT         K48
NATHAN J. MAST                  CAPT         VLA
ANDREW D. MATHES                CAPT         160
BEN E. MCCALEB III              CAPT         VFE
CLIFTON K. MCKENZIE IV          CAPT         VLE
JOSEPH C. MESSMER               CAPT         V9D
EDWARD W. MILLER IV             CAPT         V31
JORDAN D. MILLER                CAPT         1NA
DANIEL L. MILLIKIN              CAPT         VLA
JOCELYN M. MILLS                CAPT         036
CHARLES R. MOHR                 CAPT         1CF
ERIC M. MONTGOMERY              CAPT         283
TYLER R. MORRISON               CAPT         1Y1
JAMES M. MOSTELLER              CAPT         1RV
KEVIN S. MOTT                   CAPT         V11
SCOTT J. MURDOCK                CAPT         143
GARRET M. NELSON                CAPT         1HK
ERIC K. NILSSON                 CAPT         VLE
CHRISTOPHER W. OBRIEN           CAPT         VLA
LIAM P. OLONE                   CAPT         V37
TIMOTHY M. PELLEGRINO           CAPT         R14
THOMAS J. PERNA                 CAPT         V38
BRYAN S. PETERSON               CAPT         J33
STEPHEN K. PHILLIPS             CAPT         1SG
MATTHEW L. PITTMAN              CAPT         VHB
JONMICHAEL POLLOCK              CAPT         VM4
ANDREW A. PRESTON               CAPT         VHC
CHARLES C. RANDOLPH             CAPT         1JL
BRETT E. RANKIN                 CAPT         114
ANDREW T. RAPISARDO             CAPT         MB1
KIEL A. REESE                   CAPT         1NE
JORDAN M. REID                  CAPT         122
DAVID W. ROBERTS                CAPT         V38
MICHELLE A. ROBERTS             CAPT         160
BRADLEY T. ROENSCH              CAPT         V25
TED A. ROSE                     CAPT         1GT
MICHAEL C. ROSS                 CAPT         V38
JOSHUA M. ROSSI                 CAPT         1Y9
SAMUEL D. RYDER                 CAPT         1RV
JOHN J. SABOL III               CAPT         1GT
JONATHAN C. SCARFE              CAPT         193
SCOTT A. SCHACTLER              CAPT         115
ANDREW G. SCHLOTTMANN           CAPT         15D
PHILIP R. SCHMITZ               CAPT         J9W
MICHAEL T. SCHODER              CAPT         K80
WILLIAM R. SCOTT                CAPT         VLA
THOMAS G. SCOVEL                CAPT         V25
PRESTON S. SILVEY               CAPT         1SH
GEOFFREY H. SIMMON              CAPT         1EN
BINGLEY B. SQUIRE               CAPT         V12
RYAN W. STEENBERGE              CAPT         1NA
CHARLES J. STEVENSON            CAPT         VLA
ROBERT T. STOCKMAN III          CAPT         1NA
JASON B. STOWERS                CAPT         1Y2
CHARLES R. STRACK               CAPT         1R2
CHRISTOPHER J. TROKE            CAPT         VLA
ALEXANDER S. VOLANDT            CAPT         V36
NICHOLAS E. WAGNER              CAPT         1NF
PETER R. WAGNER                 CAPT         K9X
EDWARD M. WALSH, JR.            CAPT         19D
JOSHUA B. WELCH                 CAPT         1RT
SCOTT A. WILDER                 CAPT         V9C
WILLIAM D. WILHITE              CAPT         VLA
DANIEL W. WILLETT               CAPT         1HM
ISAAC S. WILLIAMS               CAPT         1NF
JENNER M. YUHAS                 CAPT         VR1
DANIEL H. ZIMLICH               CAPT         VMA
GREGORY R. ZINGLER              CAPT         K71
4.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 5589 OF REF A, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED. RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 JUNE 2014.
NAME                            GRADE        MCC
MICHAEL W. COSTA                MAJ          1JS
CHRIS A. STOREY                 MAJ          143
5.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 14308 REF A, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED ACTIVE RESERVE (AR) OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED. RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 JUNE 2014.
NAME                            GRADE        MCC
MICHAEL A. BROWN                COL          1F1
TED L. FARRELL                  LTCOL        G42
HANS W. MORRIS                  LTCOL        QBC
JUSTIN D. OWENS                 MAJ          S6C
TOMMIE L. WILLIAMS              MAJ          012
6.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 14308 REF A, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED RESERVE OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED.  RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 JUNE 2014.
NAME                            GRADE        MCC
MARK C. GERHARD                 COL          S8F
ARTURO G. HERNANDEZ             COL          HAB
MARC C. LANGEVIN                COL          HAB
ANDREW J. PAIGE                 COL          SA5
JAMES W. THOMAS, JR.            COL          HAB
WILLIAM M. BLOCKER II           LTCOL        HAB
BRANDON J. FRAZEE               LTCOL        SCP
JONATHAN R. LUNDY               LTCOL        HAB
ALEXIS L. MCCABE                LTCOL        S8F
BRUCE J. STOFFOLANO             LTCOL        SL5
ROBERT M. BIDDLE III            MAJ          S6E
ANDREW P. DIMITRUK              MAJ          S7M
MATTHEW T. DWYER                MAJ          IRR
DUSTIN B. ELLIOTT               MAJ          S6K
STEPHEN J. KOPACH               MAJ          HAB
PAUL MAINOR, JR.                MAJ          IRR
MATTHEW D. PLUMSER              MAJ          HAB
JOSHUA B. REHTMEYER             MAJ          IRR
ALEXIS SANTIAGO                 MAJ          SDS
KEVIN P. SPRING                 MAJ          IRR
CHERYL A. YOUNG                 MAJ          HAB
JACOB D. AUCHINCLOSS            CAPT         SAQ
BENJAMIN E. BEASLEY             CAPT         IRR
ARIEL L. BOWEN                  CAPT         IRR
GREGORY C. BUCK                 CAPT         IRR
SCOTT C. COFFMAN                CAPT         IRR
JOHN M. ENDICOTT                CAPT         IRR
JASON C. FLOYD                  CAPT         IRR
JOSEPH J. FRYER                 CAPT         IRR
ROBERT D. GAWBOY                CAPT         SAN
TONY L. HABERER                 CAPT         S6K
THOMAS V. HARLEY                CAPT         IRR
ADAM M. HARRIS                  CAPT         S6H
CHRISTOPHER M. HOFFMANN         CAPT         IRR
BENJAMIN Y. HU                  CAPT         IRR
JOHN T. HUFFSTETLER             CAPT         SND
NICHOLAS K. ISBRANDTSEN         CAPT         IRR
MICHAEL A. LASHUTKA             CAPT         IRR
JOSEPH M. MAKOUSKE              CAPT         IRR
TODD W. MANETH                  CAPT         IRR
MATTHEW J. OWENS                CAPT         IRR
RORY D. POYNTER                 CAPT         SKF
STEFAN M. SAKOWSKI              CAPT         S11
AUGUST W. SLAGLE                CAPT         IRR
JONATHAN A. SNOW                CAPT         IRR
SHANE K. STINEMETZ              CAPT         IRR
WILLIAM B. TOWNE III            CAPT         SHE
JANSEN F. WEAVER                CAPT         IRR
COREY D. WINTERS                CAPT         S8F
7.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 578 OF REF A AND REF C, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED REGULAR OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED.  RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 JUNE 2014.
NAME                            GRADE        MCC
ISAIAS G. RODRIGUEZ             CWO4         JAX
CHRISTOPHER R. ROBERTSON        CWO3         1EZ
8.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 12242 OF REF A AND REF C, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED RESERVE OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED.  RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 JUNE 2014.
NAME                            GRAD         MCC
JIMMY M. BROW                   CWO4         SP2
KEVIN J. CONNELLY               CWO3         SAN
PATRICK F. ROBB                 CWO3         S4L
9.  DELAY OF PROMOTION.  PER REFERENCES B AND H, IF THE RESPECTIVE COMMANDING OFFICER DETERMINES THAT AN OFFICER IS NOT MENTALLY, PHYSICALLY, MORALLY, OR PROFESSIONALLY QUALIFIED FOR PROMOTION, THE PROMOTION SHALL NOT BE EFFECTED.  THIS INCLUDES THE PHYSICAL EXAMINATION REQUIREMENT FOR RESERVE OFFICERS PER SECTION 10206 OF REF A. THE OFFICER SHALL BE GIVEN WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE GROUNDS FOR DELAY BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, UNLESS IT IS IMPRACTICABLE TO DO SO, IN WHICH CASE THE NOTICE SHALL BE GIVEN ASSOON AS PRACTICABLE.  CMC (MMPR-1) MUST ALSO BE NOTIFIED PRIOR TOTHE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT SO THAT THE PROMOTION WILL NOT BE EFFECTED IN MARINE CORPS TOTAL FORCE SYSTEM (MCTFS) AND ADMINISTRATIVE ACTION CAN BE INITIATED.  REFERENCES A, B, C, AND E CONTAIN GUIDELINES FOR THE TIMELY SUBMISSION OF SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION.
10. RETIREMENT AND TRANSFER.  OFFICERS CONSIDERING VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT SHOULD REVIEW REF D FOR SERVICE OBLIGATION PRIOR TO ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  AN OFFICER'S SELECTION FOR PROMOTION CARRIES OVER INTO THE RESERVE, BETWEEN AR AND SMCR-IRR, AND WITH AUGMENTATION INTO THE REGULAR COMPONENT.
11. ACCEPTING AND DECLINING PROMOTION.  ANY REGULAR OR RESERVE OFFICER WHO IS PROMOTED UNDER THE REFERENCES IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED SUCH PROMOTION ON THE EFFECTIVE DATE CONTAINED IN PARAGRAPHS 3 THROUGH 8 (FOR PURPOSES OF DATE OF RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES IN THE GRADE TO WHICH PROMOTED). TO DECLINE A PROMOTION, AN OFFICER IS REQUIRED TO SUBMIT A LETTER OF DECLINATION TO CMC (MMPR-1) EXPRESSLY AT THE TIME THEIR COMMAND NOTIFIES THEM OF THEIR PROMOTION AND DIRECTS THAT THEY BEGIN WEARING THE INSIGNIA OF THE NEXT HIGHER GRADE. ANY STATEMENT OR ACTION BY THE OFFICER WHICH SIGNALS THEIR ACCEPTANCE OF THE PROMOTION, FOREVER WAIVES THEIR RIGHT TO DECLINE.
12. THE FOLLOWING FY14 PROMOTIONS ARE PROJECTED FOR JULY 2014 AND ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PROMOTIONS FROM THE REMAINING FY14 BOARDS WILL BE PROMULGATED BASED ON VACANCY DETERMINATION.
           SENIOR OFFICER       SEL     JUNIOR OFFICER       SEL
GRADE      TO BE PROMOTED       NO.     TO BE PROMOTED       NO.
COL        J. R. FULLWOOD, JR.  45      R. D. COOPER         46
COL (AR)   NONE                 NONE    NONE                 NONE
COL (R)    J. T. RAMOS          50      M. A. SEXTON         54
LTCOL      N. J. KOMNICK        89      M. N. MCCONNELL      111
LTCOL (AR) A. T. NOBLET         17      A. T. NOBLET         17
LTCOL (R)  A. H. SNOWDEN        51      J. R. LEHMAN II      55
MAJ  (AR)  P. S. NOACK          8       P. S. NOACK          8
MAJ  (R)   E. C. ZAPATA         98      C. L. WILSON         105
CAPT       A. D. KANDIYELI      1119    D. E. AUSTERMANN     1282
CAPT (R)   T. S. LANGLEY        117.3   S. L. NEAL II        122
CWO5       NONE                 NONE    NONE                 NONE
CWO4       NONE                 NONE    NONE                 NONE
CWO4 (R)   P. L. WANGLER        12      P. L. WANGLER        12
CWO3       NONE                 NONE    NONE                 NONE
CWO3 (R)   M. C. NICHOLAS       24      C. J. WRIGHT         25
13.  THE FOLLOWING FY15 PROMOTIONS ARE PROJECTED FOR JULY 2014 AND ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PROMOTIONS FROM THE REMAINING FY15 BOARDS WILL BE PROMULGATED BASED ON VACANCY DETERMINATION AND BOARD APPROVAL.
           SENIOR OFFICER       SEL     JUNIOR OFFICER       SEL
LTCOL      (LDO)NONE            NONE    NONE                 NONE
MAJ        T. J. DUNN           39      R. M. SCOTT          70
MAJ (LDO)
MOS: 0430  S. E. MCGOWAN        5       F. D. TAYLOR         6
MOS: 6502  K. L. AIKEY          3       K. L. AIKEY          3
14.  FOR MARINE OFFICER PROMOTION MATTERS CALL COMM (703) 784-9706 OR DSN 278-9706.  EMAIL INQUIRIES MAY BE SUBMITTED VIA THE PROMOTION BRANCH'S INTERNET WEB PAGE AT
WWW.MARINES.MIL.  CLICK ON "MARINES," GO TO THE "CAREER" SECTION UNDER "INFORMATION FOR MARINES" AND THEN CLICK ON "PROMOTIONS."  CLICK ON "OFFICER PROMOTIONS," THEN LOOK UNDER "CONTACTS."
15.  PER REF I, MATERIAL CAN BE MAILED TO MARINE CORPS HISTORY DIVISION (HDR), 3078 UPSHUR AVENUE, QUANTICO, VIRGINIA, 22134.  POC IS MS. ANNETTE AMERMAN AT COMM (703) 432-4875 OR DSN 378-4875. EMAIL ADDRESS IS HISTORY.DIVISION(AT)USMC.MIL.
16.  RELEASE AUTHORIZED BY BGEN M. J. MONAHAN, DIRECTOR, MANPOWER  MANAGEMENT DIVISION.//