MARADMINS : 681/18
R 032058Z DEC 18
MARADMIN 681/18
MSGID/GENADMIN/CMC WASHINGTON DC MRA MM//
SUBJ/FY19 COMMANDANTS CAREER-LEVEL EDUCATION BOARD (CCLEB) RESULTS//
REF/A/MSGID:MSG/CMC/YMD:20180605//
REF/B/MSGID:DOC/MPO/YMD:20140918//
REF/C/MSGID:DOC/CMC/YMD:20131126//
REF/D/MSGID:DOC/CMC/YMD:20160701//
REF/E/MSGID:MSG/CMC/YMD:20180712//
REF/F/MSGID:MSG/CMC/YMD:20180703//
NARR/REF A IS MARADMIN 314/18, FY19 COMMANDANTS CAREER-LEVEL EDUCATION BOARD. REF B IS MCO 1300.8, THE MARINE CORPS PERSONNEL ASSIGNMENT POLICY. REF C IS MCO 1900.16, THE MARINE CORPS SEPARATION AND RETIREMENT MANUAL (MARCORSEPMAN). REF D IS NAVMC 1200.1B, MILITARY OCCUPATIONAL SPECIALTIES MANUAL (MOS MANUAL). REF E IS MARADMIN 389/18, INTERIM GUIDANCE ON THE FUNDING OF THE ADVANCED DEGREE PROGRAM. REF F IS MARADMIN 373/18, ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE EXPANDED ADVANCE DEGREE PROGRAM (E-ADP).//
POC/S. A. HUMR/MAJ/USMC/UNIT: MMOA-3/EMAIL: SCOTT.HUMR@USMC.MIL//
GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. The Fiscal Year 2019 (FY19) Commandants Career-Level Education Board (CCLEB) convened on 10 September 2018 to select officers to participate in career-level education and special programs.
2. Background. The CCLEBs purpose is to improve education utilization in the Marine Corps. The quality of Marines considered and their records reaffirms that the Marine Corps continues to produce and promote leaders of the highest caliber. The relatively small number of program/school seats available and the large number of eligible officers combine to make the process exceptionally competitive.
3. Officers listed in paragraph 5 below are hereby considered primaries for the program/school assigned. See paragraph 6 for list of alternates.
3.a. Officers must be career designated before executing orders to any CCLEB assignment.
3.b. Officers listed below who will screen on the CY19 Captains Promotion Board must be selected for promotion to retain their selection status.
4. Coordinating Instructions.
4.a. Headquarters Marine Corps will not accept deferrals. However, consideration will be given to those deployed and unable to execute orders. Officers who fall into this category may request deferral in writing (AA Form) via the first general officer in their chain of command to HQMC (MMOA-3) no later than 4 January 2019.
4.b. This message serves as notice of orders for the officers listed in paragraph 5. Per Ref (c), officers may request for retirement or resignation, if eligible.
4.c. Officers assigned to the Naval Postgraduate School (NPS) must enroll and complete Expeditionary Warfare School Distance Education Program, unless already Professional Military Education (PME) complete for grade. Successful completion of all coursework and degree requirements must be met before date of estimated graduation.
4.d. Officers assigned to NPS or the Air Force Institute of Technology (AFIT) that have not yet applied for admission must apply to their slated program no later than 28 December 2018.
4.e. The following AMOSs are associated with the corresponding graduate education disciplines and schools in paragraph 5.e., 5.f., and 5.i. per Ref (d).
AMOS DISCIPLINE SCHOOL
3006 Contingency Contracting NPS
4405 Masters of International Law TJAGLCS
4406 Masters of Environmental Law Civilian
4407 Masters of Labor Law TJAGLCS
4408 Masters of Procurement Law TJAGLCS
4409 Masters of Crimnal Law TJAGLCS
4417 Masters of Cyber Law TJAGLCS
4505 Public Affairs Management SDSU
8802 Education Civilian
8803 Leadership Development (LEAD) GWU
8820 Aeronautical Engineering AFIT
8824 Electrical Engineering NPS
8825 Modeling and Simulation NPS
8826 Combat Systems Science and Technology NPS
8831 Environmental Engineering AFIT
8834 Information Warfare Systems NPS
8840 Manpower Management NPS
8844 Financial Management NPS
8846 Computer Science NPS
8848 Information Systems and Technology NPS
8850 Operations Analysis NPS
8852 Defense Systems Analysis NPS
8858 Joint C4I NPS
8862 Material Logistics Support Management NPS
8866 Space Systems Operations NPS
8870 Special Operations (Irregular Warfare) NPS
8878 Historian Civilian
4.f. Officers assigned to the Special Education Program or Advanced Degree Program will be immediately assigned to a utilization tour upon completion of their coursework.
5. Primaries. All slated officers are listed below with corresponding assignments. Unless specified otherwise, officers will receive their orders from their Primary Military Occupational Specialty (PMOS) monitor. Some of the below selectees are also slated as alternates for a higher priority program. Alternates will be fleeted up as necessary to fill higher priority programs. Marine Corps Recruiting Command (MCRC) Scholars are included in the list of primaries.
5.a. Career-Level School (CLS).
5.a.1. Expeditionary Warfare School (EWS), (read in two columns). Marines selected for EWS are required to visit https:(slash)(slash)usmcu.usmc.afpims.mil/Students/New-Student-Check-In/ for information on registering and completing the pre-check-in process via MarineNet. Early registration begins December 2018 through February 2019. The website will be down for server migration during March. The website will be reopened for registration again in April:
NAME PMOS
ALEXANDER, JAMAR R. 0402
ALLEN, DUSTIN S. 0302
ANSBIGIAN, SHELLEY T. 5803
ANSBIGIAN, DARREN C. 0802
ARMSTRONG, DANIEL A. 1802
ATTEBURY, ROBERT R. 7556
BASCH, KEVIN M. 0802
BLACKBURN, PAUL 0602
BLAIR, CHRISTINA J. 7208
BOWERS III, DONALD B. 0802
BOWMAN, JONATHAN B. 0802
BRESSLER, MICHAEL A. 0302
BROADWELL, PATRICK P. 7210
BROWN III, PAUL S. 0802
BRYAN, MATTHEW R. 0102
BURNS II, PATRICK J. 1302
BUTLER, MARK R. 0302
CAGGIANO, MAX Z. 7566
CALLISON, ROBERT 0602
CAYLOR, JENNIFER L. 6002
CHRISTIE, DAVID M. 0802
COLLEDGE, IAN P. 0203
CONTE, DANIEL A. 0203
CORMIER, NICHOLAS J. 7220
CRUSE, MATTHEW W. 7557
CULVER, LUCAS C. 0302
CUNNINGHAM, JORDAN E. 0602
CUSTODIO, GEORGE A. 0207
DAVIS, NICHOLAS R. 0302
DAVIS, AARON J. 0402
DAVIS, SCOTT B. 3404
DELLAPELLE, DOMINIC P. 7204
DESCHAMPS, CHRISTOPHE R. 7208
DETER, DAKOTA D. 0602
DEVROY, JOHN P. 0802
DIAZESCOBAR, MARVIN R. 6602
DONLON, DANIEL M. 0207
DOUGLASS, TARA C. 0602
DOVER, GARY M. 0402
DUNLAP, PAIGE E. 4402
DZENOWSKI, STEWART D. 0203
EICHLER, ELIZABETH F. 1302
EPPERSON, IAN B. 0302
FARRELL, BRIAN L. 4402
FAVORITE, EMILY R. 7525
FETHERSON, TRACEY N. 0402
FILES, PHILLIP C. 0602
FINNICUM III, ELVIN J. 1302
FISCHER, THOMAS G. 0302
FITZGERALD, MITCHELL L. 6602
FREDERICK, RAYMOND C. 3404
FREIBERG, NICOLE M. 5803
FRITTS, BRANDON S. 1302
GALADYK, MATTHEW S. 0302
GALLIVAN, JORDAN M. 7525
GODINEZ, KATHRYN A. 0602
HALUSKA, THOMAS E. 0206
HARRINGTON, ANDREW T. 0302
HASSETT, BRYAN A. 0402
HAWKINSON, JOSEPH W. 7566
HEMMELGARN, MICHAEL D. 0602
HERM, DANIEL J. 7204
HERNANDEZ, JAMES M. 7525
HILGENDORF, RYAN M. 0302
HILTON, JOSHWA D. 6602
HOTSKO, ANDREW K. 0302
HUBBARD, CAMERON A. 6002
HUGHES, DUSTIN G. 0102
HULL JR, CHARLES R. 7557
HURTON, JAMES J. 0302
HUSAR, TYLER J. 6602
HUTCHINSON, SARAH, B. 0402
IBOS, ANDREW S. 0802
IRION, ALEXANDER D. 3002
ISE, ERIK W. 0802
JACKSON, LAMBERT 4402
JACKSON, KATHERINE R. 0207
JOHNSON, PAUL R. 5803
JOHNSON, ANTHONY M. 0602
JOINT, JIM T. 0402
JOSEPH, KENNETH M. 0302
JUDY, HEATHER R. 7210
KAMARA, ALUSINE S. 0402
KENNEDY, MATTHEW B. 1803
KENNELLY, SHANE M. 3404
KERBY, JACOB A. 0206
KHALIL, AHMED A. 0402
KOEHLER, DANIEL J. 1802
KOHLER, ADAM J. 0302
KOKJOHN, JAMES D. 0602
KRAMER, BRADLEY A. 0602
KRUEGER, MICHAEL D. 0802
KWIATKOWSKI, STEPHEN P. 0602
LESTER, ANDREW T. 1302
LEWIS, RICHARD M. 0370
LEWIS, JONATHAN D. 0302
LITTESY, CASEY M. 4502
LIVINGSTON, ALEXANDER J. 0202
LOVE, JOSEPH A. 0102
LOWELL, KEITH G. 5803
LUNDIN II, STEVEN R. 0402
MADRID, PATRICK A. 7588
MAJESKI, PATRICK A. 0302
MARTIN, ERIC S. 0302
MCARTHUR, JOHN E. 7563
MCBRIDE, LUKHMA 0203
MCBRIDE, MICHAEL J. 7315
MCCARTHY, ANN D. 3404
MCCOURT, JOHN F. 0302
MCCOY, TIMOTHY R. 0402
MCDONNELL, CHRISTINA M. 0102
MCKENNA, ANDREW J. 0802
MEGLIORINO III TONY 7208
MELTON, BRANDON K. 6002
MERCADO, MATTHEW A. 0402
MIKOLAJCZYK, RYAN P. 7588
MILLER, CORDON J. 0402
MINDEMAN, NATHAN L. 3002
MOORE, ROBERT W. 0402
MOORE, MICAH F. 0602
MOZZETTA, JENNIFER 0602
MURRAY, DOUGLAS M. 7566
MURRAY, RYAN T. 0302
NATARENO JR, JOEL D. 0102
NICHOLAS, BENJAMIN R. 0302
OBRIEN, THOMAS H. 1302
PAGANI, MICHAEL J. 0802
PARRY, JOHN J. 4502
PEREZ, DAVID A. 1803
PORCH, RYAN D. 0802
PORTER, JOHN B. 0302
POZEK, DEVON M. 0402
PURSELL, TIMOTHY T. 7208
RAMIREZ, JOSHUA M. 1302
REEP, AARON W. 0302
RICHARDS, JOHN, A. 0206
RIFFLE, LAUREN E. 0602
RIVERAAQUINO, DESIREE I. 6002
ROCK, CHRISTOPHE P. 0602
RYAN, MITCHELL S. 0402
SANKO, JON D. 0302
SAYLOR, CLARKE M. 7566
SCHONEWEIS, MATTHEW W. 4402
SCHUBERT, JOSHUA A. 5803
SCHWIER, MICHAEL D. 7588
SHIVERS, CARMELLA 0602
SIEMIENIEC, DANIEL M. 0202
SILVERSTEIN, MATTHEW 0602
SIMONDS, THOMAS B. 0302
SIMS, BRANDON T. 0302
SMITH, ASHLEY M. 0402
SMITH, ZACHARY V. 6002
SOKOLOSKI, CHRISTOPHE M. 0402
SOLIS, RYAN J. 0202
SOSA, ULYSSES O. 0802
SPOONER, STEVEN R. 0802
STAGGS, AARON T. 7588
STANSBURY, STEVEN L. 0802
STAWICK, MICHAEL J. 7220
STEVENSON, EMILY K. 0206
STITT, NOEL S. 7204
STJOHN, BRETT C. 0402
STONE, STEPHEN W. 1802
THOMPSON, RYAN M. 0302
TILQUE, CHRISTOPHE P. 7220
TIMMRECK, JORDAN D. 7208
TORRES JR, MANUEL A. 7532
TORTORICI, JOSEPH M. 0302
TRIPP, JORDAN W. 6002
TURNER, KRISTOPHER 0602
URRUTIA, JOSEUE V. 0802
VIEREGGE, JAMES K. 0602
VILLALOBOS, ISMAEL 0602
WAGNER, MATTHEW A. 0102
WELLER, BLAKE T. 0302
WELSH, MATTHEW J. 0302
WETSELAAR, SAMUEL T. 0402
WHITE, KIMBERLY E. 1302
WHITTINGTON, AUTUMN D. 0802
WILKINS, RYAN K. 7557
WILLIAMS, MATTHEW B. 0302
WINSTED, SAMUEL Y. 0207
WINTERS, TYLER R. 0370
WYPER, WILLIAM W. 1302
ZELLNER, STEPHEN J. 0402
ZENDEJAS, BENJAMIN N. 6602
ZIMMER, WILLIAM M. 0402
5.a.2. Air Defense Artillery Captains Career Course (read in two columns):
NAME PMOS
GAINES, JUSTIN T. 7204
ROSAGARCIA, DIOGENES D. 7210
5.a.3. Engineer Captains Career Course (read in two columns):
NAME PMOS
ANGEL, MATTHEW J. 1302
COCOZZA, NICHOLAS R. 1302
GOODWIN, COREY M. 1302
MCLAUGHLIN JR., PAUL 1302
SECADALOVIO II, JORGE C. 1302
TIDD, WILLIAM S. 1302
LYONS, TYLER W. 1302
MCGEADY, JAMES J. 1302
5.a.4. Field Artillery Captains Career Course (read in two columns):
NAME PMOS
BETSHER, SCOTT R. 0802
BOYLE, TOBIAS M. 0802
GREENE, CHAD M. 0802
PETERSON, DANIEL B. 0802
RATHBUN, DANIEL C. 0802
SANSBURY, PATRICK A. 0802
SHANKS, DAVID A. 0802
SWENSON, MICHAEL C. 0802
VERMEER, TIMOTHY E. 0802
WAITE, STEPHEN M. 0802
5.a.5. Logistics Captains Career Course (read in two columns):
NAME PMOS
CRYMES, NICHOLAS A. 0402
CURTO, JUSTIN T. 0402
DEVINE, ADAM L. 0402
DILLENBERGER II, KELLEY T. 3002
DONOVAN, ROBERT M. 0402
EVERS, MATTHEW H. 0402
FORD, TYLER W. 3002
GARY, JOHN C. 0402
GREEN, RAY L. 0402
GREENWOOD, MARTIN A. 0402
GUSEK, ETHAN P. 0402
HUNTER, EASTON B. 0402
KRAHN, GARIN W. 0402
LIST, HUGH A. 0402
MCDANIEL, JOSHUA W. 0402
MONROE, MICHAEL J. 3002
NORSEEN III, JOHN D. 0402
PIETRI, FRANCISCO L. 0402
SCHMITT, FREDERICK J. 0402
SCHWEITZER, DANIEL R. 0402
SCIORE, MARISSA D. 0402
SHANKLIN, GERRICO N. 0402
TAKACH SR, DOUGLAS M. 0402
UTT, ANDREW G. 0402
5.a.6. Maneuver Captains Career Course (read in two columns):
NAME PMOS
AGOSTINO, JAMES V. 1803
BLACKWEL, NATHAN J. 0302
BLANK, DUANE P. 0302
CHMELAR, DANIEL J. 0302
CLINE, NICHOLAS J. 0302
DENNIS, JEREMIAH J. 0302
DEPINTO, KEVIN D. 1803
FRYMIRE, ALLEN G. 0302
GAITAN, MATTHEW 0302
GANT, LANDON M. 1302
GRISSOM III, BILLY M. 0302
HERMANSON, BRETT A. 0302
HICKEY IV, EDWARD V. 0302
HOFINGA, PETER H. 0302
KING, KYLE S. 0302
KITCHENS JR, MAURICE W. 0302
KROL, NICHOLAS A. 0302
MARTIN, DAVID W. 0302
MCFADDEN, CHRIS 0302
MCNAMARA II, JOHN F. 0302
MELTON, TALMADGE M. 0302
MILLER, PATRICK J. 0302
MOYER, CORY R. 0302
MUNDY, MARC A. 0302
NEAIL, JOHN C. 1802
PICKLE, CHRISTOPHE M. 0302
REID, IAN A. 0302
RICHARD, PHILLIP H. 0302
RYAN, JAKE P. 0302
RYCHLIK, RAFAL D. 0302
SIMMONS, TYLER M. 0302
SMITH, KEVIN J. 1802
VISH, CHRISTOPHE J. 0302
WEARING, BEN 0302
5.a.7. Military Police Captains Career Course (read in two columns):
NAME PMOS
FOX, JORDAN L. 5803
JOHNSTON, DAVID R. 5803
SHARP, KAYLA M. 5803
YOUNGBLOOD, JOSEPH O. 5803
5.b. Olmsted Scholar Program (read in two columns). The officers selected by the Olmsted Scholar Foundation sponsored board scheduled for March 2019 will be notified via separate correspondence. Those listed below, yet not selected as an Olmsted Scholar, will be considered qualified alternates for other programs as deemed necessary by MMOA-3.
NAME PMOS
COX, HANNAH R. 0402
MARSH, SPENCER C. 0602
MCHUGH, MICHAEL J. 3002
OVIATT, COLTON J. 0302
PARKER, JONATHAN M. 0302
SINCLAIR, ELIZABETH A. 0207
5.c. Congressional Fellowship Program (read in two columns). The following officers will receive orders from the Graduate Education Coordinator, MMOA-3 upon acceptance. Estimated start date is June 2019:
NAME PMOS
LYON, BRENDAN A. 6002
DELACRUZSANTIAGO, IVAN A. 0302
KLEIBER, KAITLIN E. 0402
LAKE, MATTHEW N. 0202
LEVINE, MICHAEL H. 0302
LOVEJOY, MICHAEL R. 4402
5.d. International Affairs Program-FAO (read in four columns). The following officers will be contacted by the Graduate Education Coordinator, MMOA-3, for orders, and additional coordinating instructions. The region and language selections are designated by the AMOS code. See Ref (d) for AMOS information. Estimated start date is June 2019:
NAME PMOS AMOS REGION
ALTER, KEVIN M. 6602 8248 Vietnamese
ARZOUMAN, ANDREW J. 0602 8248 Indonesian
BLUA, MICHAEL D. 6002 8242 Ukrainian
KUNZLER, SHAWN C. 1302 8244 Arabic
LIU, DAVID J. 0402 8243 Mandarin
POGGEMEYER, NATALIE B. 4502 8242 Russian
SCHMITZ, PHILIP R. 7525 8243 Japanese
SCHNEIDER, AARON W. 0102 8241 Spanish
SHARRY, JAKE M. 0402 8243 Mandarin
WALKER, JESSE P. 0402 8241 Portuguese
WRENN JR, TIMOTHY D. 0602 8245 French
YOO, JONATHAN S. 1302 8243 Korean
5.e. Special Education Programs (read in three columns). The following officers will receive coordinating instructions and orders from the Graduate Education Coordinator, MMOA-3. Estimated start date is June 2019:
NAME PMOS AMOS
AHMAD, AYESHA 7208 8834
ANDERSON, AMANDA L. 4502 4505
ANTHONY, NIKOLAS C. 1302 8825
BALMES II, PHILIP M. 0202 8866
BARTRA, MORGAN G. 0802 8848
BILES, QUENTIN R. 7556 8824
BLYTHE, JOSHUA B. 3002 3006
BOHAC, CHARLES M. 0302 8825
BRACCI, JUSTIN T. 1802 8824
BRITT, KYLE D. 0402 8825
BROWN, JAMES G. 0302 8834
BROWN, RICHARD A. 0402 8862
BROWN, JACOB L. 0302 8866
CAMPBELL, JAMAL M. 0802 8848
CANNON, CHRISTOPHE T. 0802 8825
CARLSON, CHAD O. 0402 8862
CARRIGAN, DANIEL P. 3404 8844
CASPERS, MATTHEW G. 0802 8824
CISEWSKI, KATHERINE A. 6002 8848
CRUZ, JOHN P. 7220 8840
CUNNINGHAM, IAN J. 7210 8852
DAUGHTREY, JAMES A. 1802 8824
DUNDON, MOLLY M. 6002 8834
DUNOVANT, LEONARD M. 0302 8834
ELIASON, BRANDON S. 0402 8840
FITZMAURICE, SAMUEL B. 0802 8850
FLEGGE, ANDREW T. 0302 8834
FOSTER, JACOB W. 0302 8848
FREY, JASON B. 6602 8850
GARIBAY, CHRISTOPHE L. 0402 8850
GORE, STEVEN J. 7208 8846
GOUMANDAKOYE, OUSMANE M. 0602 8846
GRAHAM, AARON B. 1302 8848
GUERRERO, CHRISTINE N. 6602 8831
GURRISTER, MATTHEW D. 7563 8846
HARPER, SEAN A. 0302 8846
HAYASHI, SPENCER A. 0402 3006
HENEGAR, ERIK L. 1302 8850
HENEGAR, AMANDA K. 0402 8852
HUGHES III, WILLIAM C. 0204 8834
JAGEARS, DANIEL G. 3404 8844
JAMISON, GEORGE R. 6602 8850
JONES, JAMES M. 6602 8848
KADRMAS, CALEB M. 0802 8850
KELLY, SHANNON A. 1302 8852
KENNEDY, MICHAEL D. 7566 8858
KILBER, MEGAN E. 6602 8840
KLENA, LUKE B. 0302 8834
LANDERS, MARCUS E. 0302 8850
LAPONZA III, WILLIAM A. 3404 8844
LEE II, ADAM C. 3002 3006
LILES, KENNETH H. 0602 8848
LOSEKE, BARRY B. 6602 8862
MARSH, BENJAMIN R. 0602 8846
MARTINEZ, RYAN J. 0302 8850
MEIER, JOSEPH T. 6002 8846
MOCELLO, MELISSA S. 3002 8803
MOLANO, MELANIE J. 3002 3006
MONTAMBO, DYLAN T. 7563 8820
MURPHY, JOHN K. 0402 3006
NORVILLE, NICHOLAS A. 5803 8852
OGDEN, BRENT M. 0102 8840
PENA, JOSHUA J. 4502 4505
PENNINGTON, CODY E. 0102 8840
PERRINE, SAMUEL T. 3002 3006
PETERSEN, MARK N. 6002 8858
PFANNENSTIEL, ALEX J. 0402 3006
PINCUS, ALEXANDER M. 0102 8840
POLSON, ZACHARY C. 0302 8850
RAMIREZ, DANIEL G. 0402 8825
REILLY, PATRICK L. 0602 8850
REMILLARD, IAN C. 6002 8824
ROY, MELANIE D. 0402 8834
SAMPSON, KRAMER E. 0802 8852
SCHLESSEL, MAX E. 0302 8846
SCHUMACHER, JULIE M. 6602 8850
SEARCY, TROY M. 1302 8831
SHANNON, LAITH D. 0102 8803
SHEA III, ROBERT C. 7566 8803
SILBERBERG, PATRICK H. 7563 8820
SIMONTON, JEFFREY C. 6002 8852
SKINNER, CESSILY J. 6002 8850
SKOPOWSKI, JOSEPH P. 0802 8834
SMITH, CULLIN R. 7563 8848
SMITHSON, MICHAEL S. 7566 8866
SOHM, RYAN M. 0302 8846
SPAULDING, JACOB G. 1302 8831
THOMPSON, JOEL E. 0802 8834
VETERE, MARK D. 6002 8826
WEBER, MATTHEW C. 6002 8848
WESCOTT, SHANE T. 0302 8846
WHITE, BRIAN J. 7208 8834
WHITE, ANSLEY R. 0102 8840
WILLIAMS, DAPHNE Y. 0402 8846
WILLIAMS, RYAN L. 7208 8850
WORNER, ALEX M. 0802 8848
YARNELL, KEVIN E. 0402 8862
5.f. Advanced Degree Programs (read in three columns). Primaries are required to review reference (e) regarding tuition reimbursement for these programs. Civilian School acceptance letters must be provided to the MMOA-3, Graduate Education Coordinator by 1 April 2019. The following officers will receive orders from the Graduate Education Coordinator, MMOA-3:
NAME PMOS AMOS
COFER, THOMAS B. 1302 8878
QU, BO 0302 8878
5.g. Expanded Advance Degree Programs (read in two columns). Primaries are required to review reference (f). Civilian School acceptance letters must be provided to the MMOA-3, Graduate Education Coordinator by 1 April 2019. The following officers will receive orders from the Graduate Education Coordinator, MMOA-3:
NAME PMOS
ALDHAHRAA, YAHIA H. 0802
POPE, TOBY W. 0602
5.h. Junior Officer Strategic Intelligence Program (JOSIP) and Junior Officer Cryptologic Career Program (JOCCP), (read in three columns). The following officers will receive orders from their PMOS monitor:
NAME PMOS PROGRAM
DOVE, TYLER J. 0206 JOCCP
HALSTEAD, FRANK L. 0203 JOSIP
PETERSON, ALICIA D. 0202 JOSIP
5.i. The Judge Advocate General Legal Center School and SEP & ADP, (read in three columns). Civilian school acceptance letters are required by 1 April 2019. The following officers will receive orders from the Graduate Education Coordinator, MMOA-3:
NAME PMOS AMOS
IACOBUCCI, STEPHANIE V. 4402 4405
LUMPKIN, FREDERICK A. 4402 4409
MOSSOR, WILLIAM J. 4402 4409
NAKAJOKLEINMAN, JUSTIN M. 4402 4405
WILSEY, BRANDON M. 4402 4407
6. The list of officers selected as alternates will be published via the MMOA-3 board updates and info page following the release of this message at the following CAC protected website: https:(slash)(slash)www.manpower.usmc.mil/webcenter/portal/OA3CEB/CPIB/CCLEB Updates/
The list will be posted alphabetically by full name and MOS. No action is required by officers on this list. If vacancies open from the primary slate, an available alternate will be notified by their primary MOS monitor or Graduate Education Manager to fleet up.
7. Communication to Headquarters Marine Corps.
7.a. All correspondence must originate from and be endorsed by the selected officer utilizing an Administrative Action Form (AA Form). Submit correspondence to: MMOA-3 Organizational Email: smbmanpowerofficerpr@usmc.mil
7.b. Points of Contact:
LtCol M. D. Nicholson, Head, Plans and Programs, MMOA-3
DSN: 278-9284, COMM: (703) 784-9284/5
Email: mark.nicholson@usmc.mil
Maj J. J. McCaffrey, Plans Officer, MMOA-3
DSN: 278-9284, COMM: (703) 784-9284/5
Email: joseph.j.mccaffrey@usmc.mil
Maj S. A. Humr, Graduate Education Manager, MMOA-3
DSN: 278-9284, COMM: (703) 784-9284/5
Email: scott.humr@usmc.mil
Mr. W. A. Nason, Graduate Education Coordinator
DSN: 278-9284, COMM: (703) 784-9284/5
Email: warren.nason2@usmc.mil
Mr. M. G. Cooper, Olmsted Scholar Program, MCU
DSN: 378-0696, COMM: (703) 432-0696
Email: michael.cooper@usmcu.edu
Mr. C. J. Fisher, International Affairs Program,
PP&O
DSN: 312-222-4365, COMM: (703) 692-4365
Email: clayton.fisher@usmc.mil
Maj S. L. Morris, ADP-Education, TECOM
COMM: (703) 784-3029
Email: steven.l.morris@usmc.mil
Maj Pete Benning, LEAD Program, USNA
COMM: (410) 293-6221
Email: benning@usna.edu
LtCol B. E. Leahy, Congressional Fellowship Program, OLA
COMM: (703) 614-1686
Email: bryan.leahy@usmc.mil
Maj G. K. Logan, Plans and Innovation (JPI), Judge
Advocate Division (JAD)
COMM: (703) 693-9059
Email: gavin.logan@usmc.mil
8. Release authorized by Major General Craig C. Crenshaw, Director Manpower Management Division.//