MARADMINS : 033/15
R 231316Z JAN 15
MARADMIN 033/15
MSGID/GENADMIN/CMC WASHINGTON DC MRA MM//
SUBJ/FISCAL YEAR (FY) 15 COMMANDANT'S CAREER-LEVEL EDUCATION BOARD (CCLEB) SLATING RESULTS//
REF/A/MSGID:MSG/CMC/YMD:20141016//
REF/B/MSGID:DOC/MPO/YMD:20140918//
REF/C/MSGID:DOC/MMSR/YMD:20131126//
NARR/REF A IS MARADMIN 522-14, FY15 COMMANDANT'S CAREER-LEVEL EDUCATION BOARD (CCLEB) SELECTION BOARD RESULTS, REF B IS MCO P1300.8, THE MARINE CORPS PERSONNEL ASSIGNMENT POLICY, REF C IS MCO 1900.16, THE MARINE CORPS SEPARATION AND RETIREMENT MANUAL (MARCORSEPMAN).//
POC/HARRY REIFSCHNEIDER/MAJ/USMC/TEL:(703)784-9284/DSN 278-9284/EMAIL: HARRY.REIFSCHNEIDER(AT)USMC.MIL//
GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. PURPOSE. THE PANEL CONVENED ON 16 DEC 14 TO REVIEW CCLEB RECOMMENDATIONS FOR THOSE OFFICERS SELECTED ON THE CCLEB MARADMIN. THE PANEL RECOMMENDED OFFICERS FOR ASSIGNMENT TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMS/SCHOOLS AND RECEIVED APPROVAL BY DIR, MM:
A. CAREER LEVEL SCHOOL (CLS)
B. OLMSTED SCHOLAR PROGRAM NOMINATION BOARD
C. CONGRESSIONAL FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM
D. INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS PROGRAM (IAP)
E. SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM (SEP) LAW AND ADVANCED DEGREE (ADP) LAW
F. SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM (SEP) AND ADVANCED DEGREE PROGRAM (ADP)
G. JUNIOR OFFICER STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE PROGRAM (JOSIP) AND JUNIOR OFFICER CRYPTOLOGIC CAREER PROGRAM (JOCCP)
2. BACKGROUND. THE COMMANDANT'S CAREER-LEVEL EDUCATION BOARD IS A COMMANDANT'S PLANNING GUIDANCE TASK TO IMPROVE GRADUATE EDUCATION UTILIZATION IN THE MARINE CORPS. THE SELECTION OF BEST AND FULLY QUALIFIED OFFICERS TO GRADUATE-LEVEL EDUCATION, PROFESSIONAL MILITARY EDUCATION AND OTHER PROGRAMS IS OPTIMIZED THROUGH THIS COMPETITIVE BOARD PROCESS. THE ELIGIBLE POPULATION IS DRAWN FROM ALL ESTIMATED MOVERS FOR THE NEXT FISCAL YEAR AS COMPARED TO PREVIOUS YEARS WHEN ONLY VOLUNTEERS WERE SCREENED. THE RELATIVELY SMALL NUMBER OF SCHOOL SEATS AND BILLETS AVAILABLE AND THE LARGE NUMBER OF ELIGIBLE OFFICERS COMBINE TO MAKE CCLEB SELECTION AN EXCEPTIONALLY COMPETITIVE PROCESS.
3. ALL OFFICERS SELECTED AS PRIMARIES AND ALTERNATES WILL HAVE A LETTER ANNOTATING SELECTION INCLUDED IN THEIR OFFICIAL MILITARY PERSONNEL FILE (OMPF).
4. FOR OFFICERS UNABLE TO FILL SLATED ASSIGNMENTS ON THE INITIAL SLATE, A QUALIFIED ALTERNATE WILL BE NOTIFIED BY THEIR PRIMARY MOS MONITOR AND FLEETED UP FROM THE ALTERNATE LIST IN REF A.
5. COORDINATING INSTRUCTIONS.
A. DEFERRAL REQUESTS SHOULD HAVE BEEN REQUESTED AFTER THE SELECTION ANNOUNCEMENT. HEADQUARTERS MARINE CORPS WILL NOT NORMALLY ACCEPT DEFERRALS AFTER SLATING. HOWEVER, CONSIDERATION WILL BE GIVEN TO THOSE DEPLOYED AND UNABLE TO EXECUTE ORDERS. OFFICERS WHO FALL INTO THIS CATEGORY MAY REQUEST DEFERRAL IN WRITING (AA FORM) VIA THE FIRST GENERAL OFFICER IN THEIR CHAIN OF COMMAND TO HQMC (MMOA-3) NLT 15 FEBRUARY 2015. ENDORSED AA FORMS SHOULD BE SUBMITTED TO: SMBMANPOWEROFFICERPR(AT)USMC.MIL.
B. THIS MARADMIN SERVES AS NOTICE THAT THESE OFFICERS WILL RECEIVE PCS/PCA ORDERS. PER REF C OFFICERS MAY REQUEST RETIREMENT IN LIEU OF THESE ORDERS, IF ELIGIBLE FOR RETIREMENT. RETIREMENT WILL BE EFFECTIVE ON OR BEFORE THE FIRST DAY OF THE MONTH AFTER THEIR EXPECTED ARRIVAL AT THEIR NEW DUTY STATION. OFFICERS NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETIREMENT MAY REQUEST RESIGNATION IN LIEU OF THESE ORDERS, IF ELIGIBLE FOR RESIGNATION. RESIGNATION WILL BE EFFECTIVE ON OR BEFORE THE LAST DAY OF THE MONTH OF THEIR EXPECTED ARRIVAL AT THEIR NEW DUTY STATION.
C. COMPANY GRADE OFFICERS ASSIGNED TO THE NAVAL POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL MUST ENROLL IN AND COMPLETE EXPEDITIONARY WARFARE SCHOOL DISTANCE EDUCATION PROGRAM (EWSDEP), UNLESS ALREADY PME COMPLETE FOR GRADE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ALL COURSEWORK TO INCLUDE A THESIS (IF REQUIRED) WILL BE MET BEFORE PROGRAM COMPLETION. EXTENSIONS FOR INCOMPLETE THESIS WORK WILL BE CONSIDERED BY THE MARREP NPS ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS. OFFICERS ARE FURTHER ENCOURAGED TO ENROLL IN COMMAND STAFF COLLEGE DISTANCE EDUCATION PROGRAM ONCE COMPLETE WITH EWSDEP OR TO COMPLETE THE SERIES OF FOUR NAVAL WAR COLLEGE CLASSES AT NPS TO RECEIVE COMMAND AND STAFF PME EQUIVALENCY.
D. THE ASSOCIATED SEP DISCIPLINES ARE AS FOLLOWS:
AMOS DISCIPLINE SCHOOL
8802 EDUCATION CIV
8803 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT TBD
8820 AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING NPS
8824 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING NPS
8825 MODELING AND SIMULATION NPS
8826 COMBAT SYSTEMS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY NPS
8831 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AFIT
8834 INFORMATION WARFARE SYSTEMS NPS
8840 MANPOWER MANAGEMENT NPS
8844 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NPS
8846 COMPUTER SCIENCE NPS
8848 INFO SYSTEMS NPS
8850 OPERATIONS ANALYSIS NPS
8852 DEFENSE SYSTEMS ANALYSIS NPS
8858 JOINT C4I NPS
8862 MATERIAL LOGISTICS SPT MGMT NPS
8866 SPACE SYSTEMS OPS NPS
8878 HISTORY CIV
4305 PUBLIC AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT SDSU
3006 CONTIGENCY CONTRACTING NPS
E. COMMUNICATION TO MMOA.
(1) ALL CORRESPONDENCE MUST ORIGINATE FROM, OR BE ENDORSED BY, THE SELECTED OFFICER UTILIZING AN AA FORM. SUBMIT CORRESPONDENCE TO:
HEADQUARTERS US MARINE CORPS
MANPOWER AND RESERVE AFFAIRS (MMOA-3)
ATTN: CCLEB
3280 RUSSELL RD
QUANTICO, VA 22134-5103
SMBMANPOWEROFFICERPR(AT)USMC.MIL
(2) POINTS OF CONTACT
LTCOL B. G. HEATHERMAN, HEAD, MMOA-3 PLANS AND PROGRAMS
DSN: 278-9284, COMM: (703) 784-9284
EMAIL: BRENDAN.G.HEATHERMAN(AT)USMC.MIL
MAJ J. R. BERARD, PLANS OFFICER, MMOA-3 PLANS AND PROGRAMS
DSN: 278-9284 COMM: (703) 784-9284
EMAIL: JAMES.R.BERARD(AT)USMC.MIL
MAJ H. REIFSCHNEIDER, GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3 PLANS
AND PROGRAMS
DSN: 278-9285 COMM: (703) 784-9285
EMAIL: HARRY.REIFSCHNEIDER(AT)USMC.MIL
MR. M. M. MANIERI, ASSISTANT GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3
PLANS AND PROGRAMS
DSN: 278-9285 COMM: (703) 784-9285
EMAIL: MATTHEW.MANIERI(AT)USMC.MIL
MR. M. COOPER, OLMSTED SCHOLARSHIP COORDINATOR, MCU
COMM: (703) 432-0696
EMAIL: MICHAEL.G.COOPER2(AT)USMC.MIL
MR. P. THOMAS, AFIT/ENER ADMISSIONS COUNSELOR
EMAIL: PATRICK.THOMAS(AT)AFIT.EDU
LTCOL A. NIELSEN, INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS PROGRAM COORDINATOR (PLU-8)
COMM: (703) 692-4365
EMAIL: ALEXANDRA.NIELSEN1(AT)USMC.MIL
MAJ B. BOHNE, LEAD PROGRAM COORDINATOR, USNA
COMM: (410) 293-6141
EMAIL: BOHNE(AT)USNA.EDU
MAJ A. PUNZEL, PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICER, DIV PA
COMM: (703) 614-6251
EMAIL: AMY.PUNZEL(AT)USMC.MIL
MAJ M. OHLENFORST, ADP EDUCATION OFFICER, TECOM
COMM: (703) 432-2492
EMAIL: MARCUS.OHLENFORST(AT)USMC.MIL
MAJ M. MITCHELL, ADP HISTORY OFFICER, USNA
COMM: (410) 293-6295
EMAIL: MITCHELL(AT)USNA.EDU
MAJ B. SHOTTENKIRK, CONGRESSIONAL FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM COORDINATOR
COMM: (703) 692-0232
EMAIL: BRIAN.SHOTTENKIRK(AT)USMC.MIL
MAJ A. FARSAAD, DEPUTY BRANCH HEAD, JUDGE ADVOCATE DIVISION (JAD)
COMM: (703) 693-8405
EMAIL: ALEXANDER.FARSAAD(AT)USMC.MIL
6. ALL SLATED OFFICERS ARE LISTED BELOW FOR EACH PROGRAM/SCHOOL. OFFICERS SELECTED TO RESIDENT PME WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THEIR PMOS MONITOR.
A. CLS (READ IN THREE COLUMNS):
(1) ENGINEERING CAPTAINS CAREER COURSE
NAME PMOS MCC
ADKINS, L. D. 1302 028
BELL, C. B. 1302 B90
CAMERON II, W. H. 1302 198
HIPKINS, B. S. 1302 070
KING, N. S. 1302 1UW
KLEMM, A. K. 1302 19C
RIVERS, S. A. 1302 198
(2) EXPEDITIONARY WARFARE SCHOOL
NAME PMOS MCC
ADAMS, M. S. 0402 016
AHERN, A. K. 0102 016
ANTHONY, T. J. 0302 078
ASH, L. P. 3002 KAA
AUER, J. E. 0302 233
AYULE JR, J. P. 0802 1DJ
BAGLEY, M. P. 7566 VHM
BAILEY, J. M. 0402 928
BASILE, B. J. 0402 UAN
BATISTA, S. 3002 H63
BAXTER, A. M. 7566 VHE
BAYLEY, B. R. 7525 1JB
BERGSTEDT, R. K. 0102 QAJ
BLAIR, M. J. 1302 066
BORGARDT, J. H. 0402 A88
BOSN, R. D. 1302 167
BOWRING, D. E. 7563 1HM
BRADLEY, J. G. 0802 1GE
BROOKS, D. L. 0302 1MU
BROUGH, A. R. 0302 KAK
BROUN, C. E. 0302 078
BROWN, J. C. 0202 UCG
BRUCE, M. E. 0802 1DJ
BUCHANAN, S. A. 1302 019
BUNYASI, S. S. 0602 QAJ
BYERS JR, C. T. 0402 016
CABIBBO, S. J. 7208 1QE
CAHILL, P. K. 1803 A18
CAMACHO JR, B. 0602 1G9
CAMPBELL, S. C. 0802 TSR
CANDIES, K. M. 0302 E94
CARDONA, E. B. 7315 K71
CASANOVA, C. G. 5803 1SH
CASTANEDA, M. R. 0602 1Y2
CHRIST, A. R. 7509 V80
CHURCHILL, C. B. 7566 VHD
CICHY, C. A. 0802 J54
COHEN, J. M. 0302 078
COLLINS, B. C. 7565 1HM
CONNOR, S. P. 0302 D67
CORRAL JR, N. 0402 1QN
COUSART, S. Y. 0204 268
COWLES, M. P. 7210 994
COX, B. W. 5803 1SH
CROSKEY, J. E. 7565 VLA
CROWDER, V. M. 0206 831
CUCCI, A. G. 1302 J33
CULLINS, K. L. 0602 094
DAMBRA, E. F. 7208 1PJ
DAMMIN, W. F. 0802 1GE
DAVIS, M. R. 0402 1QB
DEGEORGE, R. G. 7566 1HN
DEMORE, R. C. 0402 1YA
DEPEW, J. M. 7220 940
DISTEFANO, M. M. 3002 904
DRASH, S. A. 1302 198
DUGAN, R. M. 7565 VLC
EASTMAN, J. M. 0402 014
EDGAR, M. S. 0302 R14
ELIZONDO, E. 0602 017
EMISON II, D. R. 0302 A75
FAIRES, C. R. 7532 VM5
FERGUSON, E. R. 0302 TMG
FITZSIMMONS, K. J. 0302 078
FORBES, J. R. 6602 1J0
FREE, J. E. 3002 1CK
GALLOWAY, T. J. 3404 032
GARCIA, L. J. 0602 T94
GARDNER, B. E. 0802 J54
GILLIAM, C. D. 7525 V61
GOUDYREV, I. O. 0402 1XJ
GOWGIEL, C. M. 0203 944
GRAHAM III, A. L. 3404 H79
GRAINEY, P. W. 0602 TP6
GRELL, T. C. 7565 VLF
GRIJALVA, A. C. 0402 UKT
HAAS, J. P. 7543 V9B
HALLIGAN, M. S. 0402 1FV
HARDENBURGH, C. L. 0302 R22
HARDIN, J. W. 0802 012
HIBBERT, K. L. 7543 V9C
HOOTEN, T. J. 7208 K18
HORNER, T. E. 7220 1L7
HOUSE, S. C. 0206 1LB
HOWE, D. R. 7565 VLB
INMAN, J. R. 0302 KAK
JAMES, C. 6002 1JY
JAMES, A. P. 0202 465
JANES, P. S. 0402 1ML
JANKOWSKI, R. J. 1302 067
JOHNSON, G. D. 0302 A34
KALMAR JR, L. G. 1302 TNE
KANDIBO, A. D. 6002 016
KASKELA, E. M. 0602 C30
KATES, S. A. 0302 A24
KAY III, E. W. 0302 995
KIRSCH, G. J. 0302 KAD
KOCIBA, M. W. 6002 G78
KRAFT, S. F. 7315 1J2
LAMB, M. A. 0102 956
LENOIR, C. R. 7509 1R2
LETTS, C. R. 0602 1G8
LEWIS, J. M. 0402 078
LEWIS, J. A. 0302 KAP
LOTT, Z. D. 7565 VLC
LOTZ IV, A. K. 7523 V22
MAHONEY JR, E. D. 0602 124
MALLAMO, C. J. 7557 VR1
MASINI II, J. C. 0602 1G9
MASTROMAURO, F. J. 0802 016
MATHURIN, L. E. 0102 017
MCADAMS, N. S. 5803 017
MCCANN, J. R. 7204 1EG
MCCREARY, P. D. 0206 TF2
MCMANUS, R. B. 7566 1HN
MCPHERSON, N. C. 7563 VLB
MILLER, J. E. 7566 TGZ
MILLS, K. W. 0302 078
MILLS, B. A. 4402 1FU
MOLNAR, A. S. 1302 1YB
MOORE, J. A. 6002 048
MORAWSKI, T. S. 0302 030
MURILLO JR, L. E. 0302 922
MYATT, D. L. 0102 174
NASHAGH, K. M. 7557 VR1
NELSON II, G. R. 7509 1J2
NOE, G. I. 0302 KAM
NYE JR, S. E. 7210 1L3
OROZCO JR, J. C. 0602 068
OSBORNE, K. B. 0207 029
PAGAN, Z. J. 3002 063
PAUGH JR, R. J. 7566 1HL
PAUL, A. E. 5803 110
PEREZ, F. 6002 G78
PERSONS JR, J. B. 7523 VF4
PHIFER, C. M. 0302 124
PHILLIPS, E. B. 7566 VHM
POLLARD, J. W. 7509 v80
PORTER, E. J. 3404 017
PORTER, R. I. 0203 T89
PRIDGEN, C. L. 7509 V83
PURTELL, J. P. 3404 TMG
QUINN, J. M. 0302 KAP
QUIST, C. A. 0302 233
READING, B. C. 0802 1GE
RENCH, C. T. 0203 1RT
REULE, K. D. 7565 VLA
REYES, D. 0602 076
RIGBY, T. A. 0302 078
ROBERSON, L. A. 1302 15L
RODRIGUEZ, P. I. 0602 030
ROMERO, A. R. 0402 979
ROSE, N. C. 7588 V9B
RUSSELL, J. M. 0602 QAE
SAGERHOLM, D. C. 0802 028
SAHLBERG, R. C. 0302 A02
SALAGUINTO JR, A. G. 0802 1GD
SALTER, B. A. 0302 961
SANCEDA, V. E. 0102 121
SAWYER III, J. E. 0802 078
SCANLAN, T. J. 0602 454
SCHELEGLE, D. R. 7557 V33
SCHELLER, B. H. 0402 H48
SCHNAPPINGER, C. M. 0602 1PB
SCHROERS, A. P. 0402 A36
SCHULZE, J. 0102 122
SCHWINDT, V. M. 0402 068
SKALICKY, M. J. 1803 016
SNYDER, S. L. 0602 124
STADELMEIER, B. C. 7557 078
STAHELI, D. J. 0203 TM6
STEENBERGE, R. W. 0802 1NA
STEINFELS, G. H. 0402 111
STOW, L. M. 3404 016
STREETER, J. W. 0802 J54
STREHL, R. T. 1802 A07
SUTCLIFFE, T. A. 0202 TRD
SWIHART III, R. L. 0602 15B
THERMOS, P. J. 0402 078
THOMAS, T. R. 0204 831
THOMAS, R. E. 0204 TM6
THOMPSON, V. L. 0302 KAD
TIDWELL, T. S. 0302 233
TROWER, P. C. 0302 THB
TRUNK, R. L. 5803 1DJ
TWEEDY, M. F. 0102 017
WELLS, R. A. 0802 1GE
WEST, W. M. 0602 1RA
WHIPPLE, S. A. 1803 19C
WIDRICK, J. E. 0202 1RA
WIMMER II, M. J. 3002 110
WITHERSPOON, P. G. 0202 JAL
YANG, B. K. 3002 A00
(3) FIELD ARTILLERY CAPTAINS CAREER COURSE
NAME PMOS MCC
ANNESS, R. C. 0802 J54
BONNER, D. R. 0802 B97
DUNHAM, C. A. 0802 1NE
FARMER, W. C. 0802 BAG
GRUBBS, A. I. 0802 1NG
HORGAN, A. R. 0802 1NH
JACKSON, K. M. 0802 1NG
MEEK, A. C. 0802 A80
MILLS, R. H. 0802 1NJ
OFLAHERTY, J. R. 0802 1NR
SALEFSKE, S. R. 0802 1NJ
(4) LOGISTICS CAPTAINS CAREER COURSE
NAME PMOS MCC
AHO, J. E. 0402 UKT
BANKS JR, A. P. 0402 15H
BARBER, R. D. 0402 073
BLANK, A. 0402 1G9
BURNETT, B. T. 3002 1PJ
CHAVEZ, J. S. 0402 V15
GATO, J. H. 0402 E54
GILBERT, M. A. 0402 TP6
GLISSON, M. F. 3002 SLD
HERNANDEZ, C. V. 3002 1EN
HILL, R. A. 0402 K46
HUNTER, W. J. 0402 1Y8
KASTER, J. M. 0402 KAB
MOSQUEDA, I. 0402 1CJ
MURPHY, S. L. 0402 124
NORDMAN, E. T. 0402 1F4
PAREDES, J. A. 3002 967
PORTER, D. I. 3002 1C1
ROBINSON II, L. R. 3002 1JF
SANCHEZ III, A. 3002 KA0
SCHERER, P. C. 0402 070
SHOOK, J. R. 0402 1CH
STRECK, K. T. 0402 V37
THORNBURG II, W. H. 0402 1K2
TRUMM, M. R. 0402 1QP
VALENTI, S. A. 0402 988
WATT, K. M. 3002 1QN
ZAFFINO, K. S. 0402 988
(5) MANEUVER CAPTAINS CAREER COURSE
NAME PMOS MCC
AMES, J. D. 0302 V22
BIANCA, M. A. 1803 19G
BROYAN, J. M. 0302 095
CAMPBELL, J. E. 0302 UKT
CRIDER, J. S. 0302 V16
FERNANDEZ, J. A. 0302 V27
GALLO, B. M. 0302 TD9
LAMBUTH JR, W. M. 1803 19F
MONDAY, F. D. 1803 082
MURRAY, D. R. 1802 016
RETTER, J. A. 0302 V22
SAWYER, R. S. 1802 122
SMITH, C. K. 0302 078
TUCKER, M. A. 1802 078
TUCKERDAVIS, K. D. 0302 V22
WALASKI, J. R. 0302 KAK
WALSH JR, E. M. 1802 19D
WILSON, C. R. 0302 V16
(6) MILITARY POLICE CAPTAINS CAREER COURSE
NAME PMOS MCC
ANDERSON, A. L. 5803 1SH
DAVIS, C. M. 5803 060
EDICK, D. M. 5803 012
KOONCE, B. D. 5803 1SG
B. IAP (READ IN THREE COLUMNS): OFFICERS SELECTED TO IAP WILL BE CONTACTED BY THE GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3, FOR LANGUAGE SELECTION, ORDERS, AND ADDITIONAL COORDINATING INSTRUCTIONS.
(1) FOREIGN AREA OFFICER (FAO)
NAME PMOS MCC
BLACKWELL, A. D. 3404 1DJ
KAPAVIK, P. J. 0206 174
CESARO, A. J. 7588 V9D
FOTI, D. M. 0402 1Y9
NGUYEN, C. M. 0102 1DJ
ODJIMER, R. C. 6002 MC8
REYNA, S. A. 0402 1CE
ROMANS, D. A. 0203 1R3
SHOWALTER, J. A. 0207 145
WRIGHT, B. K. 4402 031
(2) REGIONAL AFFAIRS OFFICER (RAO)
NAME PMOS MCC
ALDEAN, J. C. 5803 1SG
MURELLO, S. P. 0602 1MR
C. LAW PROGRAMS (READ IN THREE COLUMNS): OFFICERS SELECTED TO SEP (LAW) AND ADP (LAW) WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THE GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3.
(1) ADVANCED DEGREE PROGRAM LAW (ADP)
NAME PMOS MCC
EVANS III, A. L. 4402 097
(2) SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM (SEP) LAW
NAME PMOS MCC
CAPASSO, C. N. 4402 098
D. OFFICERS SELECTED TO THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL LEGAL CENTER AND SCHOOL (TJAGLCS) WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THE GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3 (READ IN THREE COLUMNS):
(1) THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL LEGAL CENTER AND SCHOOL (TJAGLCS)
NAME PMOS MCC
BRECHER, B. D. 4402 1F1
GASTON, T. J. 4402 1C0
LEE JR, D. L. 4402 JC3
MAWSON, S. R. 4402 015
POURTEAU, B. A. 4402 1CF
WHITE, C. G. 4402 021
WIELERT, C. J. 4402 034
E. SEP/ADP (READ IN SIX COLUMNS): OFFICERS SELECTED TO SEP/ADP WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THE GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3.
(1) SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM:
NAME PMOS MCC DISCP SCHOOL START
ABERCROMBIE, E. R. 3002 1GS 3006 NPS JUN 2015
ADENIJI, O. A. 3002 1G9 8850 NPS JUN 2015
AICHELE, A. C. 0206 174 8834 NPS JUN 2015
AIONAAKA, N. H. 6602 G02 8862 NPS JUN 2015
AKIN, M. P. 0602 1A5 8846 NPS JUN 2015
AKIN, E. W. 0402 1F2 8850 NPS JUN 2015
AMBRIZ, A. J. 7220 026 8846 NPS JUN 2015
ARTHUR, N. L. 7556 VR1 8825 NPS JUN 2015
BAKEWELL, N. S. 1302 1YB 8848 NPS JUN 2015
BALDWIN, R. C. 1302 1W2 8803 TBD MAY 2015
BALDWIN, C. M. 0402 143 8803 TBD MAY 2015
BARNES, B. B. 0402 V14 8831 AFIT TBD 2015
BEIERL, C. P. 7563 VLF 8858 NPS JUN 2015
BLADEN, S. A. 7208 TAA 8852 NPS JUN 2015
BRICH, A. R. 0402 124 8866 NPS JUN 2015
BROWN, C. O. 0802 1NG 8826 NPS JUN 2015
CAMPBELL, N. A. 3002 V37 3006 NPS JUN 2015
CHAINOUROV, B. 0602 1C0 8846 NPS JUN 2015
CHEUNG, I. 0102 1NJ 8824 NPS JUN 2015
CHEW, K. T. 0602 1GT 8824 NPS JUN 2015
CLINE, R. E. 0402 19C 8850 NPS JUN 2015
COLLINS, M. S. 0402 1Y4 8824 NPS JUN 2015
CONNON, R. E. 0402 160 8862 NPS JUN 2015
CSUTOROS, S. F. 0402 1CK 8846 NPS JUN 2015
DAY, G. R. 7208 1PJ 8803 TBD MAY 2015
DAY, A. J. 0602 121 8858 NPS JUN 2015
DELUS, C. 0102 1CG 8840 NPS JUN 2015
DORSANEO, J. N. 0602 V22 8824 NPS JUN 2015
EADY, M. P. 0203 V24 8866 NPS JUN 2015
EASLEY, S. A. 1802 199 8850 NPS JUN 2015
EKMAN, E. M. 0402 16D 8850 NPS JUN 2015
FERGERSON, J. R. 1802 199 8852 NPS JUN 2015
FULLBRIGHT, P. 3002 15E 3006 NPS JUN 2015
GILREATH, N. D. 3404 1US 8844 NPS JUN 2015
GUEVARA, J. R. 7565 VLF 8840 NPS JUN 2015
HAAKENSEN, T. J. 0602 023 8824 NPS JUN 2015
HAGGARD, K. M. 7208 1EC 8825 NPS JUN 2015
HARMON, G. A. 0207 1TP 8834 NPS JUN 2015
HONG, S. K. 0402 1CJ 8848 NPS JUN 2015
HOUSLEY JR, J. L. 3404 121 8850 NPS JUN 2015
JAUNAL, G. R. 0302 V15 8840 NPS JUN 2015
KWIATKOWSKI, S. A. 3404 121 8844 NPS JUN 2015
LAMPERT, M. H. 0302 1MU 8803 TBD MAY 2015
LARGER JR, R. B. 7210 1L7 8840 NPS JUN 2015
LINDBOM, K. H. 0602 199 8850 NPS JUN 2015
LONG, S. J. 3002 1F7 3006 NPS JUN 2015
MADREN, J. S. 7565 VLB 8824 NPS JUN 2015
MALDONADO, Z. M. 3002 1NG 8850 NPS JUN 2015
MCKECHNIE, I. T. 0302 V29 8850 NPS JUN 2015
MILLIKIN, P. K. 6002 1J0 8852 NPS JUN 2015
NEESMITH, T. A. 3002 1NE 8844 NPS JUN 2015
NEUMANN, E. K. 3404 1Y2 8850 NPS JUN 2015
NOWICKI, A. C. 0302 V21 8852 NPS JUN 2015
PAUL, T. H. 0602 1XC 8834 NPS JUN 2015
PAYNE, N. S. 3404 167 8848 NPS JUN 2015
PYNDUSS, J. E. 3002 TP6 3006 NPS JUN 2015
RATEIKE, C. N. 7566 VHA 8852 NPS JUN 2015
RYAN, A. W. 0802 1NA 8850 NPS JUN 2015
SHARP, R. E. 0802 1NJ 8834 NPS JUN 2015
SHEATZLEY, J. G. 0802 1NG 8825 NPS JUN 2015
STOLZENBERG, M. R. 7557 G71 8840 NPS JUN 2015
SWEET, S. D. 0402 V37 8862 NPS JUN 2015
TSCHIRLEY, D. R. 7565 VLD 8834 NPS JUN 2015
TURNER III, D. E. 3002 V27 8848 NPS JUN 2015
VELDING, T. J. 0102 1CQ 8840 NPS JUN 2015
WILCOX, M. D. 3404 111 8834 NPS JUN 2015
(2) ADVANCED DEGREE PROGRAM AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT
NAME PMOS PMCC DISCP SCHOOL START
FARNSWORTH, R. T. 3404 143 8802 CIV AUG 2015
FLANAGAN, E. D. 4302 QAW 4305 SDSU JUL 2015
GUETA, G. 6602 1JW 8802 CIV AUG 2015
HARRISON, R. M. 3002 1NJ 8878 CIV AUG 2015
HOLLENBECK, R. A. 4302 017 4305 SDSU JUL 2015
MCLEAN, J. D. 4302 017 4305 SDSU JUL 2015
NOLAN, R. L. 4302 016 4305 SDSU JUL 2015
POPE, B. L. 3404 1Y2 8878 CIV AUG 2015
STAITON, N. B. 7532 VMD 8802 CIV AUG 2015
F. JOCCP AND JOSIP (READ IN THREE COLUMNS): OFFICERS SELECTED TO JOCCP AND JOSIP WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THEIR PMOS MONITOR.
(1) JUNIOR OFFICER STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE PROGRAM
NAME PMOS PMCC
DEPINTO, V. J. 0207 1JF
GOODBAR, T. E. 0207 V6A
(2) JUNIOR OFFICER CRYPTOLOGIC CAREER PROGRAM
NAME PMOS PMCC
MOORE, P. R. 0206 175
NEILL, D. C. 0206 175
G. OFFICERS UNDER CONSIDERATION FOR THE CONGRESSIONAL FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM OR THE OLMSTED SCHOLARS PROGRAM ARE LISTED BELOW. ALL OFFICERS BEING CONSIDERED FOR THESE PROGRAMS WILL BE CONTACTED BY THE GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER REGARDING THEIR SELECTION AND SLATED TO ANOTHER PROGRAM IF NOT SELECTED (READ IN THREE COLUMNS):
(1) CFP CANDIDATES
NAME PMOS PMCC
CULBERTSON, S. C. 0802 1NF
DALTON, M. E. 3002 268
FELTY, B. A. 0102 1FT
MONAGHAN, M. T. 0402 1PG
RICHARDS, S. A. 5803 1SG
SOWINSKI, J. W. 0102 1CF
(2) OLMSTED CANDIDATES
NAME PMOS PMCC
BARTOS, C. A. 0203 114
BRANDON, J. D. 0202 1MY
CANTER, C. R. 0602 1G8
CASTRO, V. G. 0602 1QB
CULKIN, C. J. 7565 1GE
FAHERTY, K. J. 0302 V22
GOLDSTEIN, J. G. 0602 1CF
WILFORD, D. K. 0204 V22
7. RELEASE AUTHORIZED BY BGEN CRAIG Q. TIMBERLAKE, DIRECTOR, MANPOWER MANAGEMENT DIVISION.//