AWARDS UPDATE

Date Signed: 4/17/2007
MARADMINS Active Number: 260/07

UNCLAS 171235Z APR 07
CMC WASHINGTON DC(UC)
TO AL MARADMIN(UC)
MARADMIN 260/07
MSGID/GENADMIN/CMC WASHINGTON DC MRA MM//
SUBJ/AWARDS UPDATE//
REF/A/MSGID:DOC/CMC MMMA/02FEB2007//
REF/B/MSGID:DOC/DOD/12SEP1996//
NARR/REF A IS NAVMC 2922, MARINE CORPS UNIT AWARDS MANUAL.
REF B IS DOD 1348.33M, MANUAL OF MILITARY DECORATIONS AND AWARDS.//
POC/W. R. HUNTER/SGT/HQMC MMMA/-/TEL:703-784-9206
/EMAIL:WILLIAM.R.HUNTER@USMC.MIL//
GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. THE PURPOSE OF THIS MARADMIN IS TO PROVIDE AN
UPDATE OF AWARDS SINCE THE LAST UPDATE, MARADMIN 074/07.
2. THE FOLLOWING UNIT AWARDS ARE AUTHORIZED AND ARE INCORPORATED
IN REF A.
A. JOINT MERITORIOUS UNIT AWARD (JMUA)
(1) HQ, COMBINED JOINT TASK FORCE-76, BAGRAM
AIRFIELD, AFGHANISTAN 22FEB06-02FEB07
(2) U.S. MILITARY GROUP HONDURAS, TEGUCIGALPA,
HONDURAS 01JAN05-01JAN07
(3) NATIONAL SECURITY AGENCY/CENTRAL SECURITY
SERVICE 01JUL03-30SEP06
(4) HQ, COMBINED JOINT TASK FORCE-76, BAGRAM
AIRFIELD, AFGHANISTAN 15APR04-15MAR05
(MOD TO MARADMIN 552/05):
ADDITIONAL PERSONNEL APPROVED FOR INCLUSION:
LTCOL SARKO, THOMAS L.
MAJ CADWALADER JR, GEORGE
(5) HQ U.S. PACIFIC COMMAND, CAMP H.M. SMITH, HI 01MAR05-28FEB07
ADDITIONAL SUBORDINATE JOINT UNITS APPROVED FOR INCLUSION:
ASIA-PACIFIC CENTER FOR SECURITY STUDIES CENTER OF EXCELLENCE
STANDING JOINT FORCE HQ JOINT INTERAGENCY TASK FORCE WEST JOINT
INTELLIGENCE CENTER PACIFIC JOINT POW/MIA ACCOUNTING COMMAND
NOTE: PER REF B, SERVICE UNITS OR INDIVIDUALS DEPLOYED IN SUPPORT
OF A JTF, BUT NOT ASSIGNED AND/OR ATTACHED TO THE JTF BY OFFICIAL
ORDERS, ARE NOT ELIGIBLE FOR THE JMUA, EVEN IF THEY ARE UNDER THE
OPERATIONAL CONTROL OF THE JTF.
B. NAVY UNIT COMMENDATION
(1) MARINE CORPS RECRUITING COMMAND 01OCT04-30SEP06
CIVILIAN PERSONNEL APPROVED FOR INCLUSION:
MS HOLLINGS, KAREN S. 6224 MS SIMMS, ELIZABETH M. 7565
GS WEAVER, TRACY A. 7163 MR WITTLE, STEPHEN B. 2540
MR SCHMIDT, JAMES H. 1717 MR STYKA, MICHAEL J. 9303
MS JOYCE, YVETTE R. 7704 MS GAMBOA, SYLVIA S. 1035
MS GORDON, GRACE I. 5191 MS BANKS, CAROLYN 5058
MS LOMAX, CAMILLE L. 2321 MS DURDEN, TONYA L. 0140
MS ARTHUR, DEBORAH R. 1865 MS DARLAND, DEBORAH K. 8393
MS BRITT, TOMEKA L. 0857 MS NORTHAN, JEANETTE 4886
MS OFFER, CARLA V. 1774 MR BING, NATHANIEL J. 4644
MR SPENCER, TROI 3333 MS BROOKS, CONSTANCE L. 8922
MR RODGERS, MICHAEL W. 2364 MR SIMPSON, DONALD J. 2423
MR ONIANWA, FRANCIS I. 6518 MS AYRES, MELISSA Y. 9679
MS KARMARKAR, PRYALAL 2013 MR SPEER, JAMES F. 8619
MR ASBURY, ROCHELL J. O319 MR POLK, JAMES A. 8005
MR CONLIFFE, WINFIELD A. 5834 MS COLEMAN, BARBARA A. 6192
MS YOUNG, PAMELA D. 5732 MR GENDREAU, DONALD G. 8439
MS VITIELLO, CONNIE F. 1066 MR WEIDENSAUL, DANIEL J. 7870
MR LINDSAY, ERIC M. 3944 MR BRADLEY, VINCENT S. 7209
MS PETERSON, BARBARA F. 5555 MR LEDBETTER, OTIS W. 5037
MS GREEN, KRISTA J. 3877 MS PETERSON, KIMBERLY A. 1945
MS YURKONIS, MINDY 5905 MS JACOBS, LYNNE M. 9533
MR SOTO, FRANCES M. 8180 MR REEVES, ZADIE R. 0400
MR PENNINGTON, HENRY L. 7354 MR TILLERY, DONALD 8767
MS WALLACE, GLENDA L. 3119 MR BROOKS, ROY C. 3496
MS STROH, LINDA L. 1972 MS BUCHANAN, CHERYLL A. 7461
MR BUCHANAN, PERRY N. 9164 MS GIANNONE, GLORIA 1512
MR HARDY, JAMES R. 6008 MS HEPFNER, CHERIE T. 0883
MR SMALL, RODNEY R. 0443 MS REEVES, WENDY M. 6129
MS WARREN-TORMEY, COLEEN M. 1512 MR WESTMORELAND, JOHN W. 7759
MS WILSON, CHRISTINE E. 7611 MS DELOACH, JULIA
MR RHODES, GARY D. 6736 MR CRITTENDON, ELNONDO R. 3880
MR KANESHIGE, MICHAEL T. 3217 MR SPELLMAN, DAVID 9069
MR BLACKWOOD, MICHAEL E. MR HENDERSON, MARK J. 5745
MR JACKSON, JAMES R. 9444 MR COOPER, ANDREW L. 3303
MR CARBON, STEVEN M. 9126 MR JUNGER, ERIC R. 6011
MR GREEN, BRENDALYN D. 9607 MS LENHART, SUSAN E. 4836
MR HENDERSON, MORRIS K. 3907 MS QUINCY, LORA E.
MR CROSBY, JEFF MR BASS, KEITH W. 2572
MS FRYMAN, GAIL S. 0060 MR GASTON, FELIX G. 1558
MS MARTIN, MARIAFE 8654 MS MILES, LORRAINE 5998
MS RAMSEY, LAURA D. 2826 MS WEAVER, CAROLYN W. 7523
MR BARD, JAMES E. 7247 MS CROSSON, NANCY L. 8657
MS CUMMINGS, PENNY J. 1966 MR DIXON, RAFAEL 8656
MR DOMENECH, JORGE L. 0489 MR EVERHART JR, GERALD L. 9381
MS GORECKI, CYNTHIA M. 9041 MS KOVACH, ROBIN L. 2604
MR LEWIS, GERALD E. 8436 MR LUCKENBAUGH, DAVID B. 9840
MS MUNSON, LISA A. 1981 MS PURVIS, JOYCENE T. 2652
MR RAGER, RICHARD A. 3508 MS REID, TILEAR M. 2364
MS SCHOOLEY, RHONDA L. 4128 MS STONER, TAMMY E. 7845
MR WATTERS, RONALD D. 3703 MS WILLIAMS, PATRICIA A. 5527
MS ANDERSON, CHERYL R. 4915 MS BARTOLOZZI, KAREN 0956
MS BROWN, THESSALONIA C. 2643 MS CAYCE, MICHELLE L. 7335
MS CLARK, DENISE 7404 MS COSTON, JR JUNIUS E. 0906
MR DALE, CHRISTIAN M. 3417 MS GIBSON, JACQUELINE 4408
MR GRUNDY, MORANI 6855 MR HEBERT, MICHAEL J. 9048
MR IRVINE, THOMAS A. 7507 MR KECK, CHRISTIN 1779
MR MATALA, JAMES F. 4591 MR MCCURDY, WILLIAM J. 2408
MS MCNAIR, NORA T. 2787 MS REID, JUDITH A. 6329
MS WEIR, LEANN D. 0002 MS WHARREY, CHERYL J. 4428
MR WINDHAM JR, DAROLD T. 8171 MR BOOTH, HERBERT L. 2461
MR BUTMAN JR, WILLIAM R. 4676 MR CAMASCA, DANIEL W. 1756
MS CANNON, PATRICIA 2282 MS CARDONE, CAROL A. 2608
MR CENTONZE, SALVATORE 6585 MR CLICK, RAYMOND L. 5414
MS COBEL, DONNA M. 0129 MR DELANO, RAYMOND T. 7259
MS DIETRICH, LOUISE B. 8664 MS DRISCOLL, MARY ANN 1799
MR EGERS, SCOTT S. 6974 MR GORDON JR, ARTHUR 3869
MR HALLIDAY, WILLIAM F. 2318 MS HARRIS, NANCY L. 6963
MR HAYES, JOSEPH 7723 MS HOVAN, GERALDINE 0169
MR JENKINS JR, JACOB 3756 MS KING, KATRINA B. 9032
MR LATHROP, KEVIN J. 6383 MR LUCHER, LASEAN 1023
MR MARTINEZ, CARLOS 1341 MS MANCUSO, ANN 7546
MR OLIVELLA, RICHARD 5869 MS PALTAN, MONIQUE M. 7305
MR PROPHETE, ETIENNE J. 4790 MR REGAN, SEAN D. 7030
MS REYNOLDS, BEVERLY A. 4963 MS SOLIMENE, KATHLEEN P. 9184
MR SPIEGEL, BRIAN K. 8559 MS SWAIN, DONNA L. 2101
MR TALKOFSKY, STUART H. 6820 MR TEYENGUA, WILLIAM T. 8675
MS TRUCCHIO, CAROL A. 0667 MR TUREK, HARRY D. 3801
MR TYNDALL, MICHAEL F. 4882 MR VICE, DEANO 3295
MS WITKOWSKI, ANNEMARIE 5263 MS BACKUS, CONNIE M. 5368
MR BASILONEMR, MICHAEL W. 0186 MR BEARDEN, LONDA 3817
MS BELLE, BLANCHE 6014 MS BIBBINS, SHARON J. 3805
MS BLACKMON, SANDRA D. 9665 MR BLACKMON, JOSEPH A. 2609
MR BOATWRIGHT, JACK 5227 MS BONCK, JANICE W. 6322
MR BROOKS, JOHN A. 1327 MS CATES, TINA C. 1384
MS CEASAR, GERALDINE M. 5496 MR COWART, GARY V. 1463
MS DEVEAUX, ELGINORA E. 9946 MS ELLIS, MELISSA I. 6416
MS FLETCHER, JENNY A. 9636 MS GASTON, BRENDA A. 7397
MS GRIFFIN, GERALDINE P. 5572 MS HOLLIS, DEBBIE 3728
MS JOHNSON, MIRIAM L. 7440 MS KELLER, BONITA S. 1979
MS MARTIN, ELLA L. 5809 MR MCGONNELL, DAVID E. 4001
MR MULLIGAN, WILLIAM L. 1384 MS MURDOCK, ELIZABETH M. 4817
MR NEEL, LAVELL C. 0502 MR O'BRIEN, ARTHUR J. 4799
MS ODUM, BRENDA L. 4977 MS PARDEW, TAMYRA L. 2219
MR RICHARDSON, VANDA S. 9265 MS RIVERA, JEANEVA 1720
MR SPROUL, ALAN C. 9526 MR STEVENS, RANDY T. 2287
MS VALENZA, PEGGY A. 9527 MS WEILER, GLENDA E. 9553
MS WILLIAMS, ANGELA E. 8486 MR AITKEN, WALTER D. 3429
MS BAILEY, RITA M. 1920 MS BEEVERS, ELVINA 9643
MS BRYANT, GLORIA M. 8628 MR COPENNY II, BOBBY 7399
MR CROMARTIE, JULIUS 4926 MR DONHAM, MICHAEL W. 4711
MS DUGAS, CHERYL 1080 MS DUNN, JESSYE M. 4984
MS GLEN, LILLIAN 2776 MR HAWLEY, NATHAN L. 4381
MS HILL, JAQUET K. 5958 MS HUMPHREYS, CYNTHIA D. 9683
MS JIMENEZ, MICHELE E. 1554 MR KIFF, MELVIN 0714
MS LABAUVE, CHRISTY 1019 MR NEU, MICHAEL J. 9685
MR PETERMAN, JEFFREY D. 1001 MS REED, ANGELA D. 0262
MR ROBINSON, TIMOTHY R. 0675 MS SEO, DANETTA 6529
MS STPIERRE, YOLANDA F. 6413 MS TERRY, FABIOLA O. 3053
MR HUNTER, LARRY J. 4792 MR YOUNG, CARL W. 2940
MR EATON, RICHARD F. 2374 MS SCHICKOWSKI, SUSAN E. 2688
MS LAMB, DENISE M. 7523 MS RAYFIELD, CHERYL B. 0129
MR MEEKS, LLOYD N. 4610 MS BREWSTER, MARY J. 4926
MR GRAHAM, BRADLEY A. 5272 MR WHITE, BENNETT A. 7104
MS LANAHAN, DIANE I. 7856 MR GRAHAM, JAMES M. 3738
MR SLAVENS, JOSEPH C. 0621 MR GEIB, JEROMY D. 3991
MR HOGAN, ROBERT O. 9575 MR HOOPES, DAVID B. 2594
MS LAUGHLIN, KAY M. 9361 MS WORD, PATRICIA L. 8024
MS PALMORE, INGRID A. 8144 MR REEVE II, HAROLD J. 0716
MS JACKSON, BRENNA K. 8865 MS EMERY, PAM J. 6789
MR GUTIERREZ, DAVID W. 0514 MR LEIST, DANNY C. 8258
MS MILLER, DEBORAH J. 0708 MR HUNT, MICHEAL G. 5872
MR BARTLEY, TED W. 1214 MR MCKNIGHT, JASON J. 5144
MS HALL, MARY L. 6788 MS WHITE, ROSIE M. 8103
MS PARKS, JACQUELINE L. 4476 MS TILTON, KATHIE E. 3297
MS EGBERT, SHERRY B. 1310 MR AHEARN, DAVID G. 8401
MR DILLON, RON L. 5451 MR REITZ, RICHARD L. 6001
MS ARMOLD, TRICIA A. 8303 MS BOCKOVEN, DORIS E. 6936
MS LIRA, MARIA D. 6187 MR WICKLUND, RICHARD H. 8901
MS KOCHAN, BETTY J. 4390 MR CHENG, JOHN 6385
MR MATTAKAT, JASON T. 4571 MS LEE, JUANITA A. 4322
MS SCHULTZ, JOANN L. 3588 MR OFEROSKY, ANTHONY M. 3569
MR JEFFERSON, JEFFREY B. 6488 MR YEAKLEY, GEORGE W. 6909
MR KRUSA, LAVONNE B. 6272 MS SCHWARTZ, GERALDINE S. 5219
MS GILDEA, SARAH 8997 MR DEAN, DANIEL A. 6763
MR VILLA, RODRIGO A. 3469 MS MIHALKO, PATRICIA K. 6381
MS FLAKE, HELEN D. 9453 MR MUNDAY, DONALD D. 0251
MS HOUSE, DAWN M. 1271 MR ATKINSON, JOHN D. 1404
MS HALL, MELODEE D. 4616 MR FELLENBAUM, THOMAS A. 5596
MS CHAPMAN, WENDY L. 8449 MS PETTIS, GLORIA J. 3658
MR OHAGAN, JOHNNY T. 6471 MS NEPOMUCENO, MYRNA O. 8610
MR SAENZ, RUDY N. 9882 MR ODERLIN, ROBERT L. 4361
MS DETERMAN, SHANDA E. 0012 MS ESCOBEDO, MARGARITA T. 0268
MS CABRERA, KIMBERLY L. 6918 MS PHILLIPS, SHERRYL J. 6613
MS ENRIQUEZ, CELIA C. 0104 MR DYKSTRA, JEREMY R. 2773
MR FEENEY, STEPHEN J. 0670 MR HODGES, HOWARD W. 2217
MS JOHNSTON, DEE A. 6235 MR RABAGO, THOMAS J. 7572
MS JOHNSON, MARCIA L. 6172 MR LOGG, RICHARD L. 7528
MR MARQUEZ, AURELIO S. 9871 MR ESTILLORE, ROMEO P. 3276
MS CANLAS, SARAH R. 6453 MS OGAARD, NIESHIA L. 0983
MR ANTHONY, SIDNEY 5035
C. MERITORIOUS UNIT COMMENDATION:
(1) MARINE TACTICAL ELECTRONIC WARFARE SQUADRON 3 30JAN05-10JUL05
(2) MARINE CRYPTOLOGIC SUPPORT BATTALION,
FT MEADE, MD 01MAY02-01APR04
ADDITIONAL ELIGIBLE UNITS APPROVED FOR INCLUSION:
HQ CO, FT MEADE (MCC 800)
CNSG LIASIONS (MCC 803)
A CO, AURORA (MCC 842)
B CO, FT MEADE (MCC 802)
PROGRAM OFFICER, NSA (MCC NCA)
NSA OPS, DIV CHIEF (MCC NJ9)
NMJIC SUPPORT TM (MCC 843)
NATIONAL RECON SUPPORT TM (MCC 861)
ONI SUPPORT TM (MCC 861)
MILITARY PROFESSIONAL PROGRAMS (MCC J39) THAI LNO (MCC 864) D CO,
FT GORDON, GA (MCC 817) CSG JSOC (MCC 821) CSG SOCOM (MCC TGM) CSG
CENTCOM (OFFICER),(MCC NBR) CSG  CENTCOM (ENLISTED) (MCC TGM) MARINE
ASST CFFFC (MCC 809) CSG JFCOM, (MCC 809) G CO, HARROGATE, UK (MCC 841)
MARINE ASST, COMUSNAVEUR (MCC 808) JCMA ANALYST (MCC 862) SUB-UNIT 1,
ROTA, SPAIN (MCC 828) H CO, MEDINA, TX (MCC 818) I CO, KUNIA, HI (MCC 819)
NSA/CSS REP PACIFIC (MCC 815) SUB-UNIT 1, ALICE SPRINGS, AUS (MCC TPT)
SUB-UNIT 2, MISAWA, JPN (MCC 844) MARINE ASST, COMUSPACFLT (MCC 810)
JCMA ANALYST, CAMP SMITH, HI (MCC 863) OKINAWA FIELD OFFICE (MCC 865)
SUB-UNIT 3, SUSLAK, KOR (MCC 836) L CO, FT MEADE (MCC 831) SUB-UNIT 1,
PENSACOLA, FL (MCC 805) CIVILIAN PERSONNEL APPROVED FOR INCLUSION:
MR RUSSELL D. MEADE
3.  REF A WILL NO LONGER BE DISTRIBUTED.  INSTEAD, REF A IS UPDATED
QUARTERLY AND MAINTAINED ON THE INTERNET AT THE USMC.MIL WEBSITE.//