MARADMINS : 022/14
R 141453Z JAN 14
UNCLASSIFIED/
MARADMIN 022/14
MSGID/GENADMIN/CMC WASHINGTON DC MRA MM//
SUBJ/FISCAL YEAR (FY) 14 COMMANDANT'S CAREER-LEVEL EDUCATION BOARD (CCLEB) SLATING RESULTS//
REF/A/MSGID:MSG/CMC/YMD:20131016//
REF/B/MSGID:DOC/MPP-56/YMD:19941004//
REF/C/MSGID:DOC/CMC/YMD:20010530//
NARR/REF A IS MARADMIN 533-13, FY14 COMMANDANT'S CAREER-LEVEL EDUCATION BOARD (CCLEB) SELECTION BOARD RESULTS, REF B IS MCO P1300.8R, THE MARINE CORPS PERSONNEL ASSIGNMENT POLICY, REF C IS MCO 1900.16F, THE MARINE CORPS SEPARATION AND RETIREMENT MANUAL (MARCORSEPMAN).//
POC/HARRY REIFSCHNEIDER/CAPT/USMC/TEL:(703)784-9284/DSN 278-9284/EMAIL: HARRY.REIFSCHNEIDER(AT)USMC.MIL//
GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. PURPOSE. THE PANEL CONVENED ON 18 DEC 13 TO REVIEW CCLEB RECOMMENDATIONS FOR THOSE OFFICERS SELECTED ON THE CCLEB MARADMIN. THE PANEL RECOMMENDED OFFICERS FOR ASSIGNMENT TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMS/SCHOOLS AND RECEIVED APPROVAL BY DIR, MM:
A. CAREER LEVEL SCHOOL (CLS)
B. OLMSTED SCHOLAR PROGRAM NOMINATION BOARD
C. CONGRESSIONAL FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM
D. INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS OFFICER PROGRAM (IAOP)
E. SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM (SEP) LAW AND ADVANCED DEGREE (ADP) LAW
F. SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM (SEP) AND ADVANCED DEGREE PROGRAM (ADP)
G. JUNIOR OFFICER STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE PROGRAM (JOSIP) AND JUNIOR OFFICER CRYPTOLOGIC CAREER PROGRAM (JOCCP)
2. BACKGROUND. THE COMMANDANT'S CAREER-LEVEL EDUCATION BOARD IS A COMMANDANT'S PLANNING GUIDANCE TASK TO IMPROVE GRADUATE EDUCATION UTILIZATION IN THE MARINE CORPS. THE SELECTION OF OUR BEST AND FULLY QUALIFIED OFFICERS TO GRADUATE-LEVEL EDUCATION, PROFESSIONAL MILITARY EDUCATION AND OTHER PROGRAMS IS OPTIMIZED THROUGH THIS COMPETITIVE BOARD PROCESS. THE ELIGIBLE POPULATION IS DRAWN FROM ALL ESTIMATED MOVERS FOR THE NEXT FISCAL YEAR AS COMPARED TO PREVIOUS YEARS WHEN ONLY VOLUNTEERS WERE SCREENED.
3. OFFICERS WERE SELECTED AS PRIMARIES FOR PROGRAMS LISTED IN PARA 1. IN ORDER TO ACCOMMODATE THE ASSIGNMENT PROCESS AND THE AVAILABILITY OF INDIVIDUAL OFFICERS, OFFICERS WERE SELECTED AS ALTERNATES AND FOUND ELIGIBLE FOR PROGRAMS LISTED IN PARA 1. THE ALTERNATE LIST PROVIDES AN ADEQUATE NUMBER OF OFFICERS TO MEET REQUIREMENTS SHOULD AN OFFICER BE UNABLE TO EXECUTE THESE ORDERS.
4. THE QUALITY OF THE MARINES CONSIDERED AND THEIR RECORDS REAFFIRMS THAT THE CORPS CONTINUES TO PRODUCE AND PROMOTE LEADERS OF THE HIGHEST CALIBER. THE RELATIVELY SMALL NUMBER OF SCHOOL SEATS AND BILLETS AVAILABLE AND THE LARGE NUMBER OF ELIGIBLE OFFICERS COMBINE TO MAKE CCLEB SELECTION AN EXCEPTIONALLY COMPETITIVE PROCESS.
5. ALL OFFICERS SELECTED AS PRIMARIES AND ALTERNATES WILL HAVE A LETTER ANNOTATING SELECTION INCLUDED IN THEIR OFFICIAL MILITARY PERSONNEL FILE (OMPF).
6. FOR OFFICERS UNABLE TO FILL SLATED ASSIGNMENTS ON THE INITIAL SLATE, A QUALIFIED ALTERNATE WILL BE NOTIFIED BY THEIR PRIMARY MOS MONITOR AND FLEETED UP FROM THE ALTERNATE LIST IN REF A.
7. COORDINATING INSTRUCTIONS.
A. DEFERRAL REQUESTS SHOULD HAVE BEEN REQUESTED AFTER THE SELECTION ANNOUNCEMENT. HEADQUARTERS MARINE CORPS WILL NOT NORMALLY ACCEPT DEFERRALS AFTER SLATING. HOWEVER, CONSIDERATION WILL BE GIVEN TO THOSE DEPLOYED AND UNABLE TO EXECUTE ORDERS. OFFICERS WHO FALL INTO THIS CATEGORY MAY REQUEST DEFERRAL IN WRITING (AA FORM) VIA THE FIRST GENERAL OFFICER IN THEIR CHAIN OF COMMAND TO HQMC (MMOA-3) NLT 15 FEBRUARY 2014. ENDORSED AA FORMS SHOULD BE SUBMITTED TO: SMBMANPOWEROFFICERPR(AT)USMC.MIL.
B. THIS MARADMIN SERVES AS NOTICE THAT THESE OFFICERS WILL RECEIVE PCS/PCA ORDERS. PER REF C OFFICERS MAY REQUEST RETIREMENT IN LIEU OF THESE ORDERS, IF ELIGIBLE FOR RETIREMENT. RETIREMENT WILL BE EFFECTIVE ON OR BEFORE THE FIRST DAY OF THE MONTH AFTER THEIR EXPECTED ARRIVAL AT THEIR NEW DUTY STATION. OFFICERS NOT ELIGIBLE FOR RETIREMENT MAY REQUEST RESIGNATION IN LIEU OF THESE ORDERS, IF ELIGIBLE FOR RESIGNATION. RESIGNATION WILL BE EFFECTIVE ON OR BEFORE THE LAST DAY OF THE MONTH OF THEIR EXPECTED ARRIVAL AT THEIR NEW DUTY STATION.
C. COMPANY GRADE OFFICERS ASSIGNED TO THE NAVAL POSTGRADUATE SCHOOL MUST ENROLL IN AND COMPLETE EXPEDITIONARY WARFARE SCHOOL DISTANCE EDUCATION PROGRAM, UNLESS ALREADY PME COMPLETE. SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF ALL COURSEWORK AND THESIS REQUIREMENTS WILL BE MET BEFORE GRADUATION. EXTENSIONS FOR INCOMPLETE THESIS WORK WILL BE CONSIDERED BY THE MARREP NPS ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS. OFFICERS ARE FURTHER ENCOURAGED TO COMPLETE THE ADDITIONAL COURSES AT THE NAVAL WAR COLLEGE DIVISION AT NPS TO RECEIVE COMMAND AND STAFF PME EQUIVALENCY.
D. THE ASSOCIATED SEP DISCIPLINES ARE AS FOLLOWS:
AMOS DISCIPLINE SCHOOL
8802 EDUCATION CIV
8803 LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT TBD
8820 AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING NPS
8824 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING NPS
8825 MODELING AND SIMULATION NPS
8826 COMBAT SYSTEMS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY NPS
8831 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AFIT
8834 INFORMATION WARFARE SYSTEMS NPS
8840 MANPOWER MANAGEMENT NPS
8844 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT NPS
8846 COMPUTER SCIENCE NPS
8848 INFO SYSTEMS NPS
8850 OPERATIONS ANALYSIS NPS
8852 DEFENSE SYSTEMS ANALYSIS NPS
8858 JOINT C4I NPS
8862 MATERIAL LOGISTICS SPT MGMT NPS
8866 SPACE SYSTEMS OPS NPS
8878 HISTORY CIV
4305 PUBLIC AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT SDSU
E. COMMUNICATION TO MMOA.
(1) ALL CORRESPONDENCE MUST ORIGINATE FROM, OR BE ENDORSED BY, THE SELECTED OFFICER UTILIZING AN AA FORM. SUBMIT CORRESPONDENCE TO:
HEADQUARTERS US MARINE CORPS
MANPOWER AND RESERVE AFFAIRS (MMOA-3)
ATTN: CCLEB
3280 RUSSELL RD
QUANTICO, VA 22134-5103
SMBMANPOWEROFFICERPR(AT)USMC.MIL
(2) POINTS OF CONTACT
LTCOL M. E. CARLTON, HEAD, MMOA-3 PLANS AND PROGRAMS
DSN: 278-9284, COMM: (703) 784-9284
EMAIL: MARK.CARLTON(AT)USMC.MIL
MAJ JAMES R. BERARD, PLANS OFFICER, MMOA-3 PLANS AND PROGRAMS
DSN: 278-9284 COMM: (703) 784-9284
EMAIL: JAMES.R.BERARD(AT)USMC.MIL
CAPT HARRY REIFSCHNEIDER, GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3 PLANS
AND PROGRAMS
DSN: 278-9285 COMM: (703) 784-9285
EMAIL: HARRY REIFSCHNEIDER(AT)USMC.MIL
MS. D. J. RODGERS, ASSISTANT GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3
PLANS AND PROGRAMS
DSN: 278-9285 COMM: (703) 784-9285
EMAIL: DIANE.RODGERS(AT)USMC.MIL
MR. M. COOPER, OLMSTED SCHOLARSHIP COORDINATOR, MCU
COMM: (703) 432-0696
EMAIL: MICHAEL.G.COOPER2(AT)USMC.MIL
MR. P. THOMAS, AFIT/ENER ADMISSIONS COUNSELOR
EMAIL: PATRICK.THOMAS(AT)AFIT.EDU
LTCOL A. NIELSEN, INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS PROGRAM COORDINATOR (PLU-8)
COMM: (703) 692-4365
EMAIL: ALEXANDRA.NIELSEN1(AT)USMC.MIL
LTCOL C. CONNELLEY, LEAD PROGRAM COORDINATOR, USNA
COMM: (410) 293-6022
EMAIL: CONNELLE(AT)USNA.EDU
MAJ C. LOGAN, PUBLIC AFFAIRS OFFICER, DIV PA
COMM: (703) 614-6251
EMAIL: CHRISTOPHER.B.LOGAN(AT)USMC.MIL
MAJ J. JERABEK, ADP EDUCATION OFFICER, TECOM
COMM: (703) 432-2492
EMAIL: JAMES.JERABEK(AT)USMC.MIL
MAJ M. MITCHELL, ADP HISTORY OFFICER, USNA
COMM: (410) 293-6295
EMAIL: MITCHELL(AT)USNA.EDU
CAPT R. ACOSTA, DEPUTY BRANCH HEAD, JAD
DSN: 223-8405 COMM: (703) 693-8405
EMAIL: RICO.ACOSTA(AT)USMC.MIL
CAPT J. SCHIPPERT, CONGRESSIONAL FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM COORDINATOR
COMM: (703) 692-0198
EMAIL: JOHN.SCHIPPERT(AT)NAVY.MIL
8. ALL SLATED OFFICERS ARE LISTED BELOW FOR EACH PROGRAM/SCHOOL. OFFICERS SELECTED TO RESIDENT PME WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THEIR PMOS MONITOR.
A. CLS (READ IN THREE COLUMNS): (255)
(1) ENGINEERING CAPTAINS CAREER COURSE
NAME PMOS MCC
GOLL, J. R. 1302 AAA
HUYNH, K. T. 1302 016
SABIN, B. J. 1302 198
SHIRLEY, B. E. 1302 1FA
THOMAS, S. J. 1302 1UR
ZENOR, K. M. 1302 1FA
(2) EXPEDITIONARY WARFARE SCHOOL
NAME PMOS MCC
ADAMS, J. R. 0302 TNE
ALADETOHUN, A. O. 0602 A37
ALGARIN, G. E. 0602 1Y4
ALLEN, N. S. 0302 982
ANDREWS, J. P. 7523 VFB
ANNUNZIATA, M. B. 0180 078
ANSLEY II, A. M. 0402 016
ARGUELLES, A. R. 0802 1NF
AUBIN, G. J. 0402 QBF
BALAWENDER, P. M. 0402 017
BARRION, T. A. 1302 091
BASTIAN, N. V. 0180 AAG
BATASTINI, A. J. 0206 QBF
BATES, A. 0203 1WL
BAUMAN, D. J. 0204 282
BENNETT, M. L. 0602 086
BERDELA JR, G. W. 0602 111
BERGER, D. M. 7566 VHM
BLALACK, J. D. 0602 1LB
BOCK JR, M. W. 7557 VRA
BOWLER, K. P. 7523 VF4
BROWN, A. E. 7210 1QH
BROWNING, M. M. 0802 A72
BUSH, J. B. 0802 016
BUXTON, E. C. 7566 VHE
CARLSTROM, M. J. 0302 A89
CAWDERY, M. A. 0602 TG2
CHIU, G. K. 0402 017
CILLO, A. J. 3002 069
CONKLIN, S. J. 1302 C79
COOPER, R. M. 0802 1F4
CORTES, I. 1302 1XJ
COVERT, H. V. 7210 015
CRILLEY, S. P. 6602 1JU
CROSKEY, C. R. 6602 J34
CURRIE, B. N. 0302 069
DAMOUR, C. M. 1302 922
DAVIS, J. D. 1803 KA1
DEANE, J. N. 0302 078
DELANEY, D. A. 1302 1YB
DEPAOLA, S. A. 7565 1F4
DHALIWAL, H. 0602 1ER
DICKSON, W. R. 0802 1MR
DINIEGA, J. N. 7543 V9C
DODSON, W. H. 3002 1MR
DRIVER III, W. C. 7525 V19
DRUFFELRODRIGUEZ, K. 1302 193
DUBON, C. A. 6602 1JW
DUCHATEAU, N. P. 7566 G71
DUNBAR, D. A. 0302 078
DUNLAP, I. G. 0802 1MX
EASTMAN, W. A. 0402 968
ECKERLY, D. J. 0180 017
ELLIOTT, A. M. 5803 092
EMBERS, Z. N. 0402 S4P
FALLON, M. C. 0302 078
FAUCETT, J. E. 0802 J54
FIEDLER, N. P. 4302 070
FISHER, M. P. 7523 VF4
FLAHERTY, S. R. 4402 143
FLYNN, H. C. 0302 1R3
FONTANETTA, J. A. 0302 KAK
FORESTIERE, E. A. 7220 1PN
GAUS, L. M. 0180 233
GEORGE, B. M. 0206 528
GILL II, J. L. 0802 1F1
GODINEZ, E. 5803 1SH
GONNELLA, L. M. 0180 J33
GRAHAM, S. C. 7565 VLE
GRATTON, J. C. 0302 078
GREER, A. B. 7523 MCK
GREER, J. D. 7565 1GD
GWINN, J. E. 0203 077
HARVEY, N. J. 7566 VHC
HARWOOD, N. C. 0402 AAB
HAWKINS, M. T. 0302 226
HEIM, C. J. 7565 1HK
HEINY, P. J. 0302 082
HENDERSON, J. C. 0602 076
HILL, G. D. 0602 1ML
HOOKE, D. D. 7557 017
HORNBAKER, Z. B. 0402 UKT
HOWLEY, M. C. 1803 19G
IDIBO, J. C. 6602 A44
JAMES, K. D. 0802 1NE
JERNIGAN, D. V. 1302 J33
JULIAN, K. R. 1302 1ML
KALAPALA, S. S. 6602 1JT
KELLY, B. W. 1803 19F
KIM, E. E. 0802 1GE
KINGSBURY, A. D. 7563 VLE
KINNEY, D. P. 1302 936
KIRK, J. R. 0402 QAM
KOSS, S. C. 0602 1RA
LARIMORE III, J. R. 7220 1L2
LARSEN, K. B. 7562 VMH
LEAHY, S. P. 0302 078
LEATHERBURY, B. C. 0602 787
LEFEVER, K. T. 7208 1PJ
LENNON, B. A. 0802 J54
LICONA, D. M. 0602 1JL
LOPEZ, C. 0180 1JD
LYBECK, N. S. 0402 028
MACLEAN, A. B. 0302 J38
MAFRICI, S. A. 0602 078
MAGDALENO, M. 6002 016
MATZELLE, C. R. 0302 069
MCDONOUGH, D. S. 0204 016
MCDOW, J. D. 0203 1GS
MCELROY, P. A. 0207 QAT
MCGRAW, A. P. 7208 1PJ
MCKEE, V. M. 0180 069
MCQUISTAN, J. A. 3404 1Y1
MEREDITH, H. J. 3002 15H
MEYER JR, G. L. 0302 A25
MIHOCES, J. R. 7565 VLD
MILLER, A. T. 0203 W05
MILLER, C. C. 1302 198
MITCHELL, N. S. 7210 1L7
MOLLET, C. D. 0402 029
MORALES, N. M. 0302 T56
MURILLO, L. C. 7220 A16
MURRAY II, R. M. 0302 078
NASH, J. D. 7566 VHD
NEWMAN, M. M. 0302 KAM
NEWMAN, W. C. 7525 V61
NEWPORT, K. P. 1802 078
NICKELL, B. C. 7565 VLF
OCONNELL, D. J. 0802 078
OLIVER, S. P. 0302 L9M
ONEIL, R. J. 7208 1PJ
OSBORN, E. L. 7565 VLB
PAIGE, M. P. 0302 070
PARK, C. H. 6002 1JY
PATRICK, T. L. 4302 016
PEGRAM, B. S. 0802 J54
PETERSEN, C. J. 0802 1NJ
PETERSON IV, F. H. 3002 012
PETERSON, K. A. 6002 1A5
PHILIPPI, N. T. 7563 VLB
QUINN, T. C. 5803 017
RAE, T. J. 6002 912
REHBEIN, M. A. 1302 1Y6
ROBINSON, C. A. 5803 078
SAVILLE, M. 0302 078
SCHECKEL, C. S. 0402 1Y5
SCHMIDLE, C. R. 0302 1MX
SCHRANZ, J. J. 7523 VF3
SCHREINER, J. T. 0602 1G8
SCHULTZ, M. J. 0402 078
SCHWEIG, J. P. 4402 033
SHERWOOD, J. R. 0180 017
SHIRLEY, A. D. 7566 1HL
SIDWELL, N. B. 7557 S3F
SIMPSON, C.W. 0203 082
SINNOTT, S. L. 0204 114
SKILLMAN, P. A. 0302 KAD
SMITH, J. B. 0202 802
SOEDER, K. M. 0602 094
SOKOL, S. N. 3404 1F1
SPEARS, B. J. 7208 1PJ
SPIDEL, M. R. 1302 124
SPILLANE, B. P. 7566 VHG
STANFIELD, A. D. 7565 VLD
STEWART, E. R. 0302 060
STOWERS, J. B. 0602 1Y2
STRIEBY, S. F. 1302 017
SWAN, J. K. 7523 VFE
SWANCER, J. R. 0602 1PB
SYKES, R. G. 0602 1G7
SZAMPRUCH, M. A. 3404 987
TERRY, T. D. 7532 VM2
TETREAULT, S. K. 6002 1V4
THOMAS, A. M. 7523 V63
TICE, R. S. 0302 TD9
TILTON, R. J. 0202 077
TROUTMAN, J. E. 0202 AAP
TUCKER, M. A. 1802 078
TUTTLE, R. J. 7509 V8A
TYE, B. L. 0602 1A5
UNKLE, A. S. 0302 932
WALKER, A. S. 0602 076
WALLACE, M. T. 7509 1GS
WARD, B. M. 0302 016
WEBB III, J. O. 0802 A95
WEIBLING, S. J. 0802 1NF
WELLINGTON, A. D. 7523 VFD
WIGGIN, M. B. 1302 1EH
WINDHOL, M. E. 0302 971
WOOD, D. J. 0204 115
YOUHOUSE III, E. A. 0207 1JB
YOUNG, A. S. 0302 H87
(3) FIELD ARTILLERY CAPTAINS CAREER COURSE
NAME PMOS MCC
BENSON, C. K. 0802 A94
HARLEY, W. E. 0802 1F4
KEELEY, P. C. 0802 1F4
MILLER IV, R. F. 0802 1NJ
MILLER, J. D. 0802 1NA
MILLS, J. D. 0802 B28
NAERT, B. D. 0802 1NJ
PHILLIPS, S. M. 0802 1NB
PLUMMER, I. J. 0802 1F4
ROSENBROCK, D. E. 0802 A74
(4) LOGISTICS CAPTAINS CAREER COURSE
NAME PMOS MCC
ALBIN, E. D. 0402 1CF
BRUCKNER, S. A. 0402 1CK
CHUPREVICH, J. M. 3002 V18
CUTTER, J. A. 0402 968
DANGEL, C. P. 0402 1GR
FANGUE, J. P. 0402 V12
GASKINS, J. M. 0402 1GD
GRINER, D. W. 0402 226
HANRATTY, K. R. 0402 15H
JONES, J. R. 3002 115
KAUFFMAN, E. T. 3002 1MU
KRUSEMARK, C. C. 0402 1Y3
LAMB, C. A. 0402 E59
LARREA, J. A. 3002 1Y7
LIU, D. G. 3002 097
MCGRAW, M. K. 0402 1JQ
PHILLIPS, S. E. 0402 1Y3
REYNOLDS, W. A. 0402 1EA
ROMERO, A. R. 0402 979
SCHECKEL, C. S. 0402 1Y5
SMITH, A. R. 0402 V26
SMITH IV, A. 0402 A08
VALLELY, E. N. 0402 014
WELCH, J. B. 3002 1RT
(5) MANUEVER CAPTAINS CAREER COURSE
NAME PMOS MCC
ADAMS, J. T. 0302 1DJ
ADAMSON, J. T. 0302 A33
BELDEN, C. J. 0302 V25
BENNETT, Z. J. 0302 A59
BLACK, J. D. 0302 121
BLANKENSHIP, J. R. 0302 078
BOHN, A. S. 0302 1R3
BOOS, J. L. 1802 19D
CARRANO III, L. J. 1802 19D
CHAND JR, M. K. 0302 KAP
COONEY, S. J. 0302 996
COONS, J. M. 0302 1MX
DAVIS, A. T. 0302 V26
DEFFENBAUGH, M. D. 0302 1MS
DUEHRING, J. E. 0302 V26
DUFRESNE JR, W. F. 1803 226
ELLIOTT, J. P. 0302 V14
ENDSLEY, T. F. 0302 1MU
ERB, J. M. 0302 1R4
GALLAGHER JR, T. P. 0302 V21
GIGER, L. A. 0302 V18
HORD, T. L. 0302 V35
KINDER, R. R. 1803 19C
LANG, A. M. 0302 V15
LIPPINCOTT, R. M. 0302 1FY
LUGER, C. D. 0302 912
MCFARLAND, P. A. 0302 989
MULLEN, J. P. 0302 1MX
NAVAS, M. A. 0302 V23
NEVINS, P. M. 0302 KAR
NIHART, J. M. 0302 V12
ONEILL, J. P. 0302 A83
PADILLA, K. M. 0302 V14
PHAM, D. V. 0302 122
ROBERTS, J. L. 0302 H09
SEGURA, J. E. 1803 19G
SKEHAN, P. J. 0302 078
SYMULESKI JR, R. M. 0302 952
TAYLOR, D. C. 0302 1MU
TRAPASSO, N. B. 0302 V35
WILLIAMS, K. J. 0302 1GT
YOO, E. L. 0302 V16
(6) MILITARY POLICE CAPTAINS CAREER COURSE
NAME PMOS MCC
BURTON, D. J. 5803 092
CARWILE, M. E. 5803 963
CUMMINGS, G. A. 5803 016
B. IAOP (READ IN FIVE COLUMNS): OFFICERS SELECTED TO IAOP WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THE GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3.
(1) FOREIGN AREA OFFICER (FAO)
NAME PMOS MCC AMOS/LANG START
CAMPBELL, T. L. 1803 19F 8243/JAPAN JUN 2014
COLORADO, F. A. 6002 1TA 8241/PORTUGSE JUN 2014
DOLBY, A. E. 0180 TMG 8242/RUSSIAN JUN 2014
DUDDY, K. M. 0302 V36 8243/KOREAN JUN 2014
HIERRO, G. A. 0202 V24 8248/INDONESIAN JUN 2014
HOLLAND, R. P. 1302 198 8245/FRENCH JUN 2014
KETTENTON, J. T. 0602 1G7 8248/TAGALOG JUN 2014
MAHONE VI, W. 0402 122 8244/ARABIC JUN 2014
PATTON, C. B. 3404 15B 8248/VIETNAMESE JUN 2014
SMITH, P. S. 0602 1R3 8243/JAPAN JUN 2014
SOKOFF, C. J. 4402 098 8243/CHINESE JUN 2014
C. LAW PROGRAMS (READ IN THREE COLUMNS): OFFICERS SELECTED TO SEP (LAW) AND ADP (LAW) WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THE GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3.
(1) ADVANCED DEGREE PROGRAM LAW (ADP)
NAME PMOS MCC
BOYER, J. F. 4402 1CF
(2) SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM (SEP) LAW
NAME PMOS MCC
BEIMER, S. A. 4402 1Y2
ELLIS, A. R. 4402 1F3
HILL, J. A. 4402 021
ISHERWOOD, P. W. 4402 098
D. OFFICERS SELECTED TO THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL LEGAL CENTER AND SCHOOL (TJAGLCS) WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THEIR PMOS MONITOR. (READ IN THREE COLUMNS):
(1) THE JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL LEGAL CENTER AND SCHOOL (TJAGLCS)
NAME PMOS MCC
COMBE II, P. C. 4402 K95
CURLEY, G. F. 4402 098
DOUGLASS, D. R. 4402 1FU
MARTIN, P. B. 4402 097
REITER, C. H. 4402 098
WINKOFSKY, E. P. 4402 TSP
E. SEP/ADP. OFFICERS SELECTED TO SEP/ADP WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THE GRADUATE EDUCATION OFFICER, MMOA-3.
(1) SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM (READ IN SIX COLUMNS):
NAME PMOS MCC DISCP SCHOOL START
AGILA, R. 0402 146 8848 NPS JUN 2014
ANDERSON, D. L. 3404 1CF 8844 NPS JUN 2014
ANDERSON, E. S. 0402 19F 8846 NPS JUN 2014
ATTIG, J. T. 7565 1HM 8825 NPS JUN 2014
BARNES, M. T. 0402 1JX 8831 AFIT TBD 2014
BERGSTROM, S. E. 0402 122 8848 NPS JUN 2014
BILLINGS, M. P. 0302 V21 8824 NPS JUN 2014
BOSE, P. A. 1803 19G 8848 NPS JUN 2014
BURKE, Z. R. 0302 V24 8852 NPS JUN 2014
CHIAVEROTTI, D. J. 0602 121 8826 NPS JUN 2014
COLLIER, A. R. 0206 1LB 8846 NPS JUN 2014
CONNOLLY, J. P. 7556 VR1 8866 NPS JUN 2014
CONNORS, J. W. 0602 110 8834 NPS JUN 2014
CONOVER III, K. A. 0302 V17 8844 NPS JUN 2014
CORNACHIO, M. W. 0802 1NB 8848 NPS JUN 2014
CROSS, C. M. 1302 193 8831 AFIT TBD 2014
CRUTCHFIELD, J. A. 7565 1HM 8831 AFIT TBD 2014
ELLIS, B. J. 7566 130 8848 NPS JUN 2014
FRIEDELL, M. D. 7220 044 8825 NPS JUN 2014
GARDNER, M. L. 0202 115 8824 NPS JUN 2014
GERMERSHAUSEN, Z. D. 7210 1PK 8852 NPS JUN 2014
GONZALES, R. A. 0402 1Y3 8850 NPS JUN 2014
GONZALEZ JR, H. A. 7566 1HL 8866 NPS JUN 2014
GRAVES JR, W. T. 7509 V81 8820 NPS JUN 2014
GREEN, D. J. 0302 V14 8803 TBD MAY 2014
GREUNKE, B. R. 0602 143 8846 NPS JUN 2014
GRINER, M. S. 3404 1Y2 8840 NPS JUN 2014
HALL, D. M. 0206 175 8850 NPS JUN 2014
HAMLER, D. A. 6602 1JJ 8862 NPS JUN 2014
HARRIS JR, D. M. 7509 V81 8848 NPS JUN 2014
HAVICE, T. C. 0206 174 8824 NPS JUN 2014
HERENDEEN, M. G. 0802 1NB 8852 NPS JUN 2014
JOHNSON, J. A. 7208 1QE 8852 NPS JUN 2014
KIRKPATRICK, T. D. 7208 1QE 8848 NPS JUN 2014
KRAYEWSKY, M. J. 7556 VRA 8826 NPS JUN 2014
LARREUR, C. P. 7204 1EG 8848 NPS JUN 2014
LINDSHIELD, T. D. 0802 1NH 8848 NPS JUN 2014
LIPOSITZ III, E. C. 1802 199 8834 NPS JUN 2014
MARTIN, T. R. 0302 V25 8852 NPS JUN 2014
MARTINEZ, N. L. 0402 V35 8850 NPS JUN 2014
MCCALEB III, B. E. 0207 VFE 8850 NPS JUN 2014
MCCARTHY, B. R. 0206 175 8846 NPS JUN 2014
MILLER, D. M. 0206 174 8825 NPS JUN 2014
MITTNACHT, J. M. 3404 1C1 8840 NPS JUN 2014
MONAGHAN, E. M. 6602 1JT 8850 NPS JUN 2014
MORRISON, T. R. 4302 1Y1 8850 NPS JUN 2014
MOYNIHAN, G. T. 0180 1ES 8840 NPS JUN 2014
MULDER, G. D. 0202 116 8834 NPS JUN 2014
MUNGUIA, C. L. 7565 VLD 8846 NPS JUN 2014
OKYEREBOATENG, K. O. 6002 VM6 8852 NPS JUN 2014
PELACHICK, H. L. 6602 1JS 8824 NPS JUN 2014
PHILLIPS, S. K. 5803 1SG 8834 NPS JUN 2014
POLSTON, V. L. 6002 VFE 8803 TBD MAY 2014
RECALDE, W. D. 6602 U12 8834 NPS JUN 2014
REESE, K. A. 0802 1NE 8824 NPS JUN 2014
RICHARDS, J. L. 7208 1EC 8831 AFIT TBD 2014
ROSSMANITH, E. D. 6602 1JU 8862 NPS JUN 2014
RUIZ, R. 0602 1G9 8803 TBD MAY 2014
RYBICKI, A. R. 1302 165 8846 NPS JUN 2014
SABOL III, J. J. 0302 1GT 8850 NPS JUN 2014
SCARFE, J. C. 1302 193 8840 NPS JUN 2014
SHARP, D. S. 3002 1NH 8862 NPS JUN 2014
SNYDER, M. K. 0402 1DJ 8848 NPS JUN 2014
STEELE, S. A. 6002 1JZ 8840 NPS JUN 2014
STERNS, K. A. 0180 1JH 8840 NPS JUN 2014
TARANTO, C. M. 0402 160 8862 NPS JUN 2014
TEICHERT, E. M. 0602 1Y2 8866 NPS JUN 2014
THOMAS, J. F. 0402 1Y6 8848 NPS JUN 2014
TRUSK, C. 7588 V13 8844 NPS JUN 2014
TUCK, B. D. 0602 110 8834 NPS JUN 2014
WOOD, J. P. 6602 1JX 8844 NPS JUN 2014
WOODARD, M. B. 7208 1PJ 8848 NPS JUN 2014
ZACH, M. S. 0302 V26 8858 NPS JUN 2014
ZERR, G. T. 6002 1T6 8850 NPS JUN 2014
(2) ADVANCED DEGREE PROGRAM AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT
NAME PMOS PMCC DISCP SCHOOL START
BOYCE, K. M. 7208 1EC 8878 CIV AUG 2014
MORRIS JR, S. L. 7204 1PV 8802 CIV AUG 2014
NOLAN, R. L. 4302 016 4305 SDSU AUG 2014
SAWH, M. F. 0180 V25 8878 CIV AUG 2014
STAWNYCZYJ, M. J. 1302 15L 8878 CIV AUG 2014
YOUNG, T. J. 0207 1JG 8802 CIV AUG 2014
F. JOCCP AND JOSIP (READ IN THREE COLUMNS): OFFICERS SELECTED TO JOCCP AND JOSIP WILL RECEIVE ORDERS FROM THEIR PMOS MONITOR.
(1) JUNIOR OFFICER STRATEGIC INTELLIGENCE PROGRAM (READ IN THREE COLUMNS):
NAME PMOS PMCC
CARLTON, J. T. 0202 V23
REISINGER, L. F. 0204 116
(2) JUNIOR OFFICER CRYPTOLOGIC CAREER PROGRAM
NAME PMOS PMCC
SERRANO, D. A. 0203 1NK
G. OFFICERS UNDER CONSIDERATION FOR CONGRESSIONAL FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM OR THE OLMSTED SCHOLARS PROGRAM ARE LISTED BELOW. ALL OFFICERS BEING CONSIDERED FOR THESE PROGRAMS WILL BE CONTACTED BY THEIR PRIMARY MOS MONITOR REGARDING THEIR SELECTION AND SLATED TO ANOTHER PROGRAM IF NOT SELECTED.
(1) CFP CANDIDATES (READ IN THREE COLUMNS):
NAME PMOS PMCC
ADAMS, S. J. 4402 022
BANCROFT, C. J. 0302 V38
BROUSSEAU, M. P. 0802 1DJ
GALL, G. M. 7566 VHC
HELMS, L. A. 0204 115
HENCINSKI, M. C. 0402 1Y6
JURSCHAK, G. J. 0302 V23
LESTER, L. A. 3404 15B
PUGH, D. T. 0402 1PF
REEDER, M. T. 4402 021
SANCHEZ, G. D. 0402 124
SCHULL, K. L. 0402 15C
SMITH, M. A. 0180 121
(2) OLMSTED CANDIDATES (READ IN THREE COLUMNS):
NAME PMOS PMCC
BAUSE, P. J. 0207 142
CASH, E. D. 0207 145
FISHER, J. A. 0302 V23
MARSHALL, R. C. 0602 1RX
MOTT, K. S. 0302 V11
STEVENS, R. A. 7532 VMD
WATERS, J. J. 0203 V16
WISH, M. J. 0802 1NH
9. RELEASE AUTHORIZED BY MR. C. F. SWAIN, DIRECTOR, MANPOWER MANAGEMENT DIVISION (ACTING).//