MARADMINS : 685/17
R 181333Z DEC 17
MARADMIN 685/17
MSGID/GENADMIN/CMC PPO PL WASHINGTON DC//
SUBJ/RESULTS OF NOV 2017 FOREIGN SECURITY FORCE ADVISOR FREE MOS EXPERIENCE TRACK SCREENING PANEL//
REF/A/MSG/CMC PPO PL WASHINGTON DC/121321Z JUL 17//
REF/B/NAVMC/1200.1C/20170417//
NARR/REF A IS MARADMIN 365-17 FOREIGN SECURITY FORCE ADVISOR FREE MOS EXPERIENCE TRACK SCREENING PANEL ANNOUNCEMENT. REF B IS THE FY18 MARINE CORPS MILITARY OCCUPATIONAL SPECIALTY (MOS) MANUAL.//
POC1/JIM MILLER/CIV/PPO PL/703-604-4611/JAMES.L.MILLER5@USMC.MIL//
POC2/AMANDA GILBERT/CTR/PPO PL/703-603-0103/AMANDA.GILBERT.CTR@USMC.MIL.//
GENTEXT/REMARKS/1. IAW the refs, HQMC (PPO) convened a Foreign Security Force (FSF) Advisor screening panel to review the applicant packages and approve the awarding of the FSF Advisor Free MOS (FMOS) to qualified Marines.
2. Based on FSF Advisor experience, the below listed officers are approved for assignment of FMOS 0570 (FSF Advisor); read in four columns:
Last Name First Name PGRD PMOS
ACCOUNTIUS JOSEPH O3 0302
ADKINS ANDREW W3 0620
AHERN JOEL O3 0370
ALANIS CLINT O4 0370
ANDERSON ERIC O3 0302
ANELLO III FRANCIS O3E 0370
BARTON ANDREW O3 0602
BOADA STEPHEN O4 0802
BRANCH BRIAN W4 2305
BRANDON JONATHAN O4 0202
BRIGADIER JASON O4 0302
BROWN EDWARD O4 0202
BUTTA ALEX O3 1302
CAMPBELL DAVID O3 0802
CARLEY JR JAMES O3 0302
CARTER BRYCE O4 5803
CARTER MICHAEL O6 8041
CHALKLEY THOMAS O5 0302
CHAMBLISS MATTHEW O5 0802
CHARTIER JOSHUA O5 0802
CHASE CHRISTOPHE O5 0202
CLARK CHARLES O3 0602
CLARKSON II CRAIG O5 1302
COATES JR RICHARD O6 8041
CONWAY V HUGH O4 0302
COOK SAMUEL O6 8041
COX ANTHONY O4 0402
CRANDALL ALEXANDER O3 0202
CULKIN COLIN O4 7565
CURTIS JAMES W4 0306
DALTON DENNIS O5 7525
DAM DUONG O3 3002
DANTRO DENNIS O4 0202
DAUPHIN III EDWARD O3 0302
DAVIS JUSTIN O4 1803
DELLA ARLAN O4 0402
DIAMON BENJAMIN O3E 0602
DIBIANCA SAMUEL O5 0202
DIEUJUSTE ROMULUS O2E 3002
DONAHUE GREGORY O4 3002
DUNCAN IV ELTON O3 1803
DURASAVIN THITIPAN O3 0302
DUTTWEILER WILLIAM O3 0203
EDWARDS SHANE O4 0802
ELIAS ARIEL W3 2305
ELLIOTT JOSHUA O3 0370
ENDREOLA* JOSEPH O3E 0402
ENGLEHART MASON O3 1802
FLASS JAMES O4 7543
FORTIN WILLIAM O3 1802
FOSTER JAMEY O4 0402
GALLARDO MICHAEL O4 1802
GAMBRELL III ROBERT O4 7557
GARRARD YICHENG O3 0602
GARZA JR ROSENDO O4 0302
GILLASPIE RONALD W3 1310
GLENN STUART O5 0302
GORDON MIKO O3 0402
GORSUCH WILLIAM O5 0402
GROMADSKI CHRISTOPHE O4 0602
GRADER* NICHOLAS O4 0302
HANF JANELL O3 0402
HANSEN MATTHEW W2 0430
HARKINS ANDREW O4 0402
HARKNESS LESLIE O4 0102
HELMS LUCAS O3E 0202
HENDERSON JEREMY O4 1302
HUBER JUSTIN O4 0302
HVIZDAK JASON O4 0402
JAVES KENNETH O4 0302
JEFFERSON CEDRIC O4 0370
JESKE COREY O3 0302
JOHNSON JESSE O4 0402
JONES JR ROBERT O4 0302
KANE CAMPBELL O4 0302
KEELEY PAUL O4 0802
KENDRICK MATTHEW O3 0402
KERN JASON O3 0402
KIEHLE MARK O5 0802
LASZOK RICHARD O3 0302
LAZARUS JOSEPH O3 0802
LEE JR DAVID W3 3510
LEFEBVRE JOHN O4 1803
LOCHART DAVID O3 1302
LONG III JOHN O3 0402
MACKESY THOMAS O4 0602
MALLICOAT* SKYLER O5 0302
MANNING MICHAEL O4 3002
MARZEC RYAN O3 1302
MATSON THOMAS O3 0402
MCKINLEY JR MARK O3 0402
MEAD BRIAN O4 7588
MEAVE TAYLOR O3 1302
MECKLEY DANIEL O4 7566
MEE DARBY O4 0602
MELANO RAUL O4 3404
MELVIN JORDAN O3 0402
MILBURN ANDREW O6 8041
MITCHELL MERRITT O3 0370
MITCHELL DARREN O3E 0402
MORAN DAVID O4 0302
MOREHOUSE NATHAN O5 3002
MUNOZ ABRAHAM O6 8041
MURAWSKI MATTHEW O4 1803
NARDIELLO DANIEL O4 3002
NEAL CHRISTOPHE O4 7566
NOE GERALD O4 0302
NUGENT PAUL O6 8041
OGBASION* FELEMAY O3 7509
PADILLA DAVID O5 0802
PARTRIDGE DUSTIN O4 0202
PATRIDGE MARK O4 1803
PEREZ FREDDIE O4 6002
PERKINS NICHOLAS O4 0302
PHILLIPS EVAN O3 1803
PINCUMBE DENNIS O4 6002
POLAND GREGORY O6 8041
PURATY ALEXANDER O4 0302
RAINEY* DAVID O4 5803
RAY DEREK O4 0370
REY RALPH O4 0302
RICHARDSON JR RUSSELL W4 5702
RICKRODE SHAWN O4 5803
RIVERAHERNANDEZ JOSE O3 0202
ROESKE MICHAEL O2E 0402
ROSALES JR GUILLERMO O5 0302
RUBLE VICTOR O4 1803
RUSSELL ERIC O3 5803
SALAGUINTO JR ARMENIO O4 0802
SHREVE CURTIS O4 0302
SIERAWSKI ANTHONY O3 5803
SIFUENTES GABRIEL W2 0210
SINNOTT SHAWNA O3 0202
SISNEROS MATTHEW O4 7523
SMITH COLIN O3 0206
SMITH TIMOTHY W2 0210
SMITHKEARON SEAN O3 5803
SPARROW JEFFREY O4 0602
SPENGLER JR* JEFFREY O2 0402
SPODAREK ROBERT O4 0202
STUHR NATHAN W2 2305
TAMAYO JR BILL O4 0102
TWEED MATTHEW O3 0302
VALLEPORTILLO MIGUEL O4 0402
VIEHDORFER RICHARD O3E 6001
WALLS MICHAEL O4 0802
WARMBOLD II RICHARD O6 8041
WASTILA DEREK O5 0302
WELPE IAN O3E 0602
WILHELMSEN ROBERT O4 3002
WUNDER JEFFERY O4 0402
WYNN JR GERARD O6 8041
YOHE JOHN O3 0802
YOUNG VINCENT O3 0302
YURKOVICH DANIEL O4 0302
3. Based on FSF Advisor experience, the below listed enlisted Marines are approved for assignment of FMOS 0571 (FSF Advisor); read in four columns:
Last Name First Name PGRD PMOS
ALEN JOHN E9 5811
ALGARINMENDOZA WILLIAM E7 0629
ALVAREZ JR ALFREDO E6 0369
ANSLEY ANTWAN E6 0369
APARICIO* JORGE E7 0369
ARAGON DENNIS E6 0629
AUSTIN CARTER E6 0372
BADAKPENDOU ALEX E6 2629
BAJALIA MICHAEL E5 0231
BARNES ZACHARY E5 0331
BEAMON LAVORIS E7 0231
BENNETT STEPHEN E7 0679
BENTLEY MITCHAL E5 3521
BETANCOURT RAUL E7 0372
BRITTEN TAYLOR E6 0631
BRUNN JOHN E7 0629
CABRERASANTANA GERSON E8 0321
CALLAHAN CHARLES E9 8999
CAMPOAMOR ANDREW E6 0372
CARLISLE JOSEPH E6 0369
CARPENTER DERECK E6 0372
CASTILLO JAVIER E7 0491
CASTRO STEVEN E7 0231
CESSNA CHAD E6 0372
CLANCY DANIEL E6 0369
CLAROS VICTOR E6 0369
CLEAVER JOHN E5 3531
COX RYAN E7 1349
CROSS ROBERT E8 8999
CUNNINGHAM ZEK E5 3521
CURATO RYAN E5 0311
DANIELS JOSEPH E7 0369
DECAMILLO ROCCO E9 8999
DEORIO BRETT E6 4821
DESIMONE DANIEL E5 0621
DIAZ FELIX E6 1371
DODSON BILLY E7 1371
DUBOIS TODD E6 0372
EARHART BENJAMIN E7 0231
ENGLISH ANDREW E7 0679
ERICKSON TIMOTHY E7 0688
ESKANDARY RYAN E6 0861
ESQUIVEL ANGEL E7 0321
FARRELL CHRISTOPHE E9 8999
FERGUSON BENJAMIN E6 0231
FITZGERALD RICHARD E7 0321
FLAVELL JR RICHARD E6 0369
FLYNN SHAMUS E7 3529
FROST MARK E6 0231
FULLER ZACHARY E6 0372
GALGAY BRANDON E5 0341
GALLAGHER JEREMIAH E6 0372
GALLEGOS AARON E7 0211
GARCIARASCON DANIEL E6 0369
GARNER STEVEN E6 0372
GAY MATTHEW E7 1812
GOMEZVALLE RUBEN E7 3537
GORHAM TREVOR E7 0231
GOYINGS MATTHEW E7 0231
GRACE BRENDEN E6 0321
GRIEB JEREMY E7 3381
GUTIERREZ MIGUEL E7 0372
HAISLIP SHAWN E7 0679
HAMM MATTHEW E6 2629
HEDLUND SERGE E7 0372
HENDERSON STEVEN E7 3529
HENSHAW TIMOTHY E9 8999
HERNANDEZ RICARDO E5 0311
HERNANDEZ LORENZO E7 0369
HIGHTOWER CHANNING E6 0111
HOFFMANN GREGORY E6 0372
HORRELL JR MARK E7 2651
HUFF KRISTOPHER E6 0679
HUTCHINS JOHN E6 0372
ISKRZYCKI IRENEUSZ E8 0372
JARAMILLO JR HECTOR E6 3043
JIMENEZ FRANCISCO E6 3529
JIMICK SPENCER E5 0311
JOHNSON ROBERT E8 0399
JONES ANTWON E7 0241
JONES AARON E7 3537
JUAN GENEMICHAEL E7 0369
KARPOVICH* KYLE E5 5811
KENNEALLY JAMES E7 2336
KOMRS JESSE E8 0372
KORTE ZACHARIAH E6 0311
KURPIEL JOSEPH E5 0231
LAKEY JR DAVID E8 0231
LAWRENCE SCOTT E7 0491
LEPLEY CHRISTOPHE E5 0311
LEUNG MARK E5 0331
LOPEZ ROBERTO E6 1812
LOPEZ JEAN E6 2629
LOUISSAINT JOSEPH E6 0372
LOZADA JAMIE E8 0231
LUTHER RHETT E6 0372
MACKAY MICHAEL E8 0372
MAHADEO RAVINDRA E7 4821
MAHOLY SHELDON E5 0311
MARQUEZ ALEXANDER E7 0369
MARTIN THEODORE E6 0211
MARTIN JR LINWOOD E6 3531
MARTINEZ PHILLIP E6 0369
MATSUMURA RUSSELL E5 0231
MCALEAVY* ANDREW E5 3381
MCGREW JEFFERY E6 0321
MENDIOLA WEST E6 0372
MILLER STEVEN E6 0321
MONTALVO JUAN E7 3051
MONTANEZ ANDREW E6 3529
MUELLER JEFFREY E7 5811
MULROONEY RYAN E6 0321
MUSICK JR MICHAEL E8 0372
NELSON CHRISTOPHE E6 0369
NIPPER CHRISTOPHE E7 0369
NOVASKY BRUCE E7 0491
NUNEZ JORGE E7 3529
OUELLETTE ANTHONY E6 0372
PARKS NICHOLAS E7 0372
PEREGOY MICHAEL E5 0621
PERKINS TYLER E7 2336
PHILLIPS JUSTIN E9 0491
PICKETT JR RICHARD E6 0231
PIENKOS ADAM E6 3537
PIERCE CONRAD E7 0861
PINEAULT CRAIG E6 0372
PINTO OSCAR E7 0211
POTTER ROBERT E6 0369
RAIKES BARNABY E7 0369
RASHASH ALEXANDER E6 0372
REFUGE XAVIER E5 0321
RENDINA QUINTON E8 2691
REYES JR RUDY E7 1833
RODRIGUEZ JESSE E6 0369
RODRIGUEZ RYAN E6 2336
RODRIGUEZ ROBERTO E7 2651
ROSINE JOHN E8 5811
RUBART ZACHARY E7 0369
RUETER ROBERT E6 2629
SAUCEDO GUY E8 3043
SCHERMER COLT E8 0372
SCHEUTER CHARLES E6 4821
SCHNELL ALEXANDER E5 5811
SERRANO DANIEL E8 8999
SIEVERS KENT E9 0491
SINGH SHAWN E7 0211
SMITH KARSHI E7 0111
SMITH JASON E6 0372
SMITH III RICHARD E6 0431
SONNABEND CHRISTOPHE E7 2651
SQUICCIARINI JOHN E6 0372
STIEHLER DAVID E7 0369
STOIA CHRISTOPHE E7 0369
TURNER JAKE E5 0341
URIBE CAMILLO E6 0231
UTTO JOSHUA E7 1833
VIDULICH NICHOLAS E6 0211
WEE MATTHEW E6 0111
WESS JOSHUA E8 0369
WHITAKER MICHAEL E6 0372
WHITEMAN STEVEN E7 0369
WILLIAMS JUSTIN E6 0372
WILLIAMS III DANIEL E6 0372
WILSON DANIEL E8 8999
WINNICK II JOHN E7 0372
WOODS JUSTIN E5 0321
WORTH NICKOLAS E7 0372
ZAMORA JR* CAMILO E7 0369
4. MMOA, MMEA, and RAM will update the Marine Corps Total Force System (MCTFS) records for Marines selected by this experience track screening panel. Marines selected by the screening panel should verify their FMOS has posted to their MCTFS record by checking their Marine Online profile to ensure their records are up-to-date. Marines who have an asterisk next to their name received the FMOS based off of completing the Marine Advisor Course and not due to their experience as an advisor.
5. Marines who applied for the FSF Advisor FMOS and failed to be selected by this screening panel may reapply once they have additional advisor experience. Questions concerning the FSF Advisor program can be directed to the message POCs above.
6. Future FSF Advisor FMOS screening panels will be announced via separate MARADMIN. PPO PL intends to convene another screening panel in CY2018.
7. This MARADMIN is applicable to the Marine Corps Total Force.
8. Release authorized by Mr. Jeffrey L. DeWeese, Acting Director, Strategy and Plans Division, Plans, Policies and Operations, Headquarters U.S. Marine Corps.//