RESULTS OF NOV 2019 FOREIGN SECURITY FORCE ADVISOR FREE MOS EXPERIENCE TRACK SCREENING PANEL
Date Signed: 11/27/2019 | MARADMINS Number: 660/19
MARADMINS : 660/19

R 271547Z NOV 19
MARADMIN 660/19
MSGID/GENADMIN/CMC PPO PL WASHINGTON DC//
SUBJ/RESULTS OF NOV 2019 FOREIGN SECURITY FORCE ADVISOR FREE MOS EXPERIENCE TRACK SCREENING PANEL//
REF/A/MSG/CMC PPO PL WASHINGTON DC/161310Z APR 19//
REF/B/NAVMC/1200.1D/2018051017//
NARR/REF A IS MARADMIN 239/19 ADVANCED FOREIGN SECURITY FORCE (FSF) ADVISOR EXPERIENCE TRACK SCREENING PANEL ANNOUNCEMENT/REF B IS THE FY19 MARINE CORPS MILITARY OCCUPATIONAL SPECIALTY (MOS) MANUAL//
POC1/JAMES MILLER JR/CIV/PPO PL/703-692-4340/JAMES.L.MILLER5@USMC.MIL//
POC2/DREW WATSON/CTR/PPO PL/703-693-9662/DREW.WATSON.CTR@USMC.MIL//
GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  IAW refs A and B, HQMC (PPO) convened a Foreign Security Force (FSF) Advisor screening panel to review the applicant packages and approve the awarding of the FSF Advisor Free MOS (FMOS) to qualified Marines.  The screening panel members reviewed 408 applications from Marines requesting the FSF Advisor FMOS.
2.  Based on FSF Advisor experience, the below listed Marines successfully screened for and are approved for assignment of FMOS 0571 (Advanced FSF Advisor).  These Marines will report to their respective Installation Personnel Administration Center (IPAC) which will run the appropriate unit diary entry to add the additional MOS to their Official Military Personnel File reflecting this determination.
Read in four columns:
Abernathy III       Daulton R     Capt
Accatino            Daniel J      GySgt
Acosta Jr           Armando       Col
Ahn                 Peter S       Sgt
Aladetohun          Adesina O     Maj
Alkattan            Jamil P       GySgt
Amezcua             Ricardo       Sgt
Anderson            Gabriel J     GySgt
Andino              Alberto J     1stSgt
Andres              Erik S        Maj
Apolinar            Martin M      Sgt
Aubry               Michael J     LtCol
Babichbrown         Zachary J     Capt
Baldwin             Richard L     1stLt
Barefoot            Charles A     Maj
Barnes              Peter A       GySgt
Barrett             Sean F        Maj
Baskins             Robert I      LtCol
Bates Jr            Richard W     Maj
Bayona              Felipe A      Capt
Beckstrand          Alex J        Capt
Benavides           Ricardo       LtCol
Bernstein           Charles R     Capt
Blanco              Albert L      SSgt
Blocksma            Daane J       Capt
Bloomberg           Ryan M        Maj
Bly                 Aaron J       SSgt
Boehm               Scott T       SSgt
Bolt                Tyler R       Sgt
Bongioanni          Roberto E     Maj
Boos                Jonathon L    Capt
Boothroyd           Paul R        GySgt
Bradley             Marcus D      1stLt
Bradshaw            Jason A       SSgt
Brady               Matthew A     SSgt
Braniecki           Joel P        Maj
Brasel              Sean S        GySgt
Breaux              Charles A     Maj
Bright              Murphy A      Capt
Broderick           Sean M        Capt
Broekhuizen         Mark J        LtCol
Brown               Matthew E     Sgt
Brown               Johnathan W   Capt
Brustmeyer          Danyiel D     Capt
Buck                Justin T      1stLt
Buck                Jeffrey D     Maj
Budimier            Edward C      Capt
Bueschel            Brian N       SSgt
Burns               Matthew R     SSgt
Burrow              Anthony S     Maj
Bush                David A       SSgt
Buttry              Bryan K       SSgt
Cabaniss            Christian G   Col
Calin               Jude P        GySgt
Campbell            Conor P       Capt
Campbell            Charles D     Col
Carnevale           Daniel A      MSgt
Carter              Andrew J      1stSgt
Carter              James L       LtCol
Cavins              Joseph B      GySgt
Chahoy              Bradley C     1stLt
Chapa               Jacob C       SSgt
Chapa               Joshua        Capt
Chesley             Brendan J     Capt
Cheung              Christopher   Maj
Christeson          Christopher   Capt
Cole Ii             David A       Capt
Collins             Stephen M     Capt
Colunga             Jose I        Maj
Conner              Richard B     SSgt
Cooper              Jeramee J     GySgt
Cooper              James A       LtCol
Coppernoll          Clayton G     Sgt
Corbett             Thomas D      Capt
Coria               Evaribaldo    SSgt
Cox                 Travis L      SSgt
Crochet             Grant M       Capt
Crymes              Ryan D        Maj
Cummings            Jeffrey A     Maj
Delaney             Shane V       Sgt
Deleon Jr           Candido       GySgt
Dellow              Christopher   LtCol
Desalvo             Mario J       1stLt
Detrinis            Stephen E     LtCol
Dibianca            Samuel J      Col
Diehl               Jordan P      1stLt
Dittmer             Jeremy M      Maj
Dobrinen            Michael M     Capt
Doty                Christopher   Maj
Doucet              Jerimy W      MGySgt
Douglas             Richard S     SSgt
Duncan              Travis H      Capt
Duran               Togiaso M     GySgt
Dyson               Wesley S      Capt
Eberhardt           Brett H       Maj
Engelage            Blake D       Sgt
Ennis               James P       SSgt
Epstein             Robert J      Maj
Escobedo            Daniel        SSgt
Espinoza            Eric J        MSgt
Fallecker           Derek L       Sgt
Farley              Michael A     Maj
Faruk               Sheik M       Maj
Ferguson            Christian M   1stLt
Ferreira            Jose I        Sgt
Fitch Jr            Michael A     SSgt
Flinn               Thomas C      Maj
Folk                Charles A     Capt
Folsom              Seth W        Col
Foster              Zachary M     MSgt
Frazee              Brandon J     LtCol
Frederick           Joseph        SSgt
Fredericks          Shane M       GySgt
Fuertes             David         SSgt
Fulmer              Vernon L      Sgt
Gabriel             Rosendy E     SSgt
Gage                Mackenzie K   Capt
Garcia              Javier        Sgt
Gaviria             Sebastian     Sgt
Gibb                Ryan J        Capt
Giorgis             Craig A       LtCol
Goldvarg            Brad A        Maj
Goodman             Joseph W      Sgt
Goodrich            Trenton J     GySgt
Graas               John C        Capt
Grady               Brett E       Capt
Grant               Michael D     1stSgt
Gray                Ashley B      1stSgt
Green               Natonia M     Sgt
Greene              Brian D       LtCol
Greenleaf           Michael B     GySgt
Gregg               Brandon W     Sgt
Grichanichenko      Peter N       SSgt
Guerra              Jose A        SSgt
Guzman              Andrew B      SSgt
Hagerty             James M       Maj
Hagner              Elizabeth A   Capt
Harmon              Kristopher A  Capt
Heffington          Erik J        MSgt
Heier               Nicholas M    GySgt
Hernandez           Gustavo M     GySgt
Herrin              Daniel L      Capt
Heuwetter Iii       David J       Capt
Hillebrand          Justin J      Capt
Hindle Jr           Robert L      Capt
Holcomb             Michael W     Maj
Holland             Thomas M      SSgt
Horner              Randall L     LtCol
Horton              Matthew J     Sgt
Howell              Wiley M       SSgt
Hoy                 Kyle B        CWO2
Hughes              Yuri N        Sgt
Hughes              Joshua F      GySgt
Hughes              James A       Capt
Hunt                Ryan M        LtCol
Iadarola            Joseph C      GySgt
Jackson             Thomas W      SSgt
Jackson             Geoffrey L    Maj
Jaggard             Brandon A     Sgt
Jansen              Warren M      GySgt
Jefferson           Cedric A      Maj
Johnson             Tucker J       Sgt
Johnston            Graham I      GySgt
Jones               Justin B      Sgt
Jones               James R       GySgt
Jones               Joseph W      Col
Karle               Christopher   Maj
Kavanagh            Kyle J        Capt
Kee Jr              David K       Capt
Kellogg             Cameron R     Sgt
Kelly               Patrick O     Maj
Kelly               John F        LtCol
Kim                 Joshua D      Maj
Kintop              Adam W        Maj
Kistner             Tyler A       Capt
Kokjohn             James D        Capt
Kuhlman             Kody D        Sgt
Lambert             Sonny L       Sgt
Larsen              James F       CWO2
Latham              Steven J      Sgt
Lauer               Matthew B     SSgt
Leibfried           Alexander J   SgtMaj
Leising             Scott D       CWO2
Leung               Yiu.S         Capt
Ligon               Brian M       SSgt
Liu                 David J       Capt
Llera               Ian.F         MSgt
Lopez               Saul H        GySgt
Lopez               Brendan P     Capt
Lopez               Ismael R      Maj
Lovejoy             Michael R     Capt
Lowery              Michael D     Capt
Lucero Jr           Willie U      GySgt
Luff                Adam E        Capt
Lynch               Sean P        Maj
Mansfield           Chase J       Sgt
Marang              Jonathan E    Maj
Marchant            Kevin A       Sgt
Martin              Albert        Sgt
Martin              Stephen       SSgt
Martinez            Lance J       SSgt
Mastromauro         Frank J       Maj
Matice              Justin C      Sgt
Mayo                Jason L       MSgt
Mccarthy            Brandon J     SSgt
Mccarthy            Christopher   Maj
Mccollum            Adam C        Sgt
Mcdowell            Grant W       Maj
Mcelroy             Jacob P       SSgt
Mcglew              Travis J      GySgt
Mchaty              Rodrick H     Col
Mchenry             Eric J        Maj
Mckavitt III        Thomas P      Capt
Mcmenamin           Joseph J      Maj
Meisner             Robert A      GySgt
Mendez              Jesus S       Maj
Mendoza             Alejandro J   SSgt
Michalak Jr         Paul H        Maj
Miguel              Alexis        Maj
Miller              Alex L        Sgt
Miller              Michael S     Capt
Miller              Michael D     Maj
Molinamcfadden      Sasha A       Sgt
Montgomery          Cody B        Sgt
Morris              David A       1stLt
Morse               Thomas C      Maj
Mosteller           James M       Capt
Mozzi               Joseph R      Maj
Munro               Andrew J      Col
Murawski            Matthew G     Maj
Murphy              Brendan A     Capt
Myers               Mark L        SSgt
Nabors              Tyler S       GySgt
Navarro             Eric J        LtCol
Nerdahl             Michael A     1stLt
Neubauer            Peter A       MSgt
Newsom              Brian E       Sgt
Newton              Daniel K      Sgt
Nokes               Daniel K      GySgt
Olex                Brian M       Sgt
Olsen               Austin P      SSgt
Olvera Jr           Louie         Sgt
Oquin               Michael D     LtCol
Orr                 Joseph F      SSgt
Padilla Jr          Jose A        Sgt
Pafford Jr          Carey T       Maj
Pare                Daniel G      CWO2
Paredes             Jason A       Maj
Parente             Matthew J     Maj
Parker              Luke J        Capt
Parr                Bradford L    Maj
Paz                 Nelson G      SSgt
Peckham             Mark S        Maj
Pederson            Matthew A     Capt
Penrod              Eric J        LtCol
Perez               Elizabeth D   LtCol
Perteet Ii          Martin L      Maj
Peterson Jr         Mark E        1stLt
Phippen II          Joseph F       Maj
Pickett             Matthew E     SSgt
Pickle              Christopher   SSgt
Pierson             Brian M       Capt
Piet                Margaret A    LtCol
Pineda              Alexander M   SSgt
Plympton            Jeremy R      SSgt
Pollockjacobson     Benjamin D    GySgt
Pongo               Diego D       GySgt
Portiss             Christian K   LtCol
Purcell             Christopher   GySgt
Pyle                Zachary T     Sgt
Pyles               Clayton D     GySgt
Quinonesrodriguez   Luis M        GySgt
Ramga               Steven L      1stSgt
Ramirez             Eliud         Sgt
Rasool              Ashers        Sgt
Ray                 Stephen M     LtCol
Raymond             Erik N        Sgt
Reed                Thomas M      GySgt
Remocaldo           Aaron N       Maj
Rice                Michael J     SSgt
Richardson          Steven W      Capt
Rivera              Michael A     MSgt
Rivera              Nielsen J     1stLt
Rivera              Joseph W      Maj
Riveralopez         Flavio W      MSgt
Roadcap             Joshua W      GySgt
Roberts             Adam V        Sgt
Roberts             Adam C        MSgt
Roberts             Joseph P      Capt
Robinson            Amard K       SSgt
Robinson            Ernest C      Maj
Rochford Ii         John H        Col
Rodriguez           Jose F        Sgt
Rodriguez           Francisco T   1stSgt
Rogers              Daniel J      Capt
Roland              David L       CWO2
Roop                Ryan M        Capt
Rye                 Erik C        Maj
Safran              Nicholas W    GySgt
Salka               James P       Capt
Sanchez Jr          Pedro         GySgt
Santini             Albert J      GySgt
Saraceni            Daniel A      Maj
Scarcella           Anthony B     Maj
Schafer             Barak L       Sgt
Scheetz             Ryan T        Maj
Scherer             Patrick C     Maj
Schneider           Christopher   SSgt
Schuch              Jeremy C      GySgt
Schulz Jr           Robert H      Maj
Schumacher          Ryan J        SSgt
Schwartz            Aaron J       LtCol
Shafer              Jason J       GySgt
Shear               Cooper B      1stLt
Sheridan            Ryan P        Sgt
Shilling            Anthony C     SSgt
Siemer              Ryan M        SSgt
Sinor               Wesland C     Capt
Skillings           Michael A     MSgt
Smith               Jason R       LtCol
Sobczyk             Matthew J     SSgt
Sorenson            Samuel E      1stLt
Soriano             Humbierto     CWO3
Soules              James E       MGySgt
Southard            Christopher   Maj
Soutra Jr           William B     GySgt
Spalla              Robert E      Maj
Staiton             Nicholos B    Maj
Stallings           Shawn M       GySgt
Steffes             Nathan I      Maj
Stepanyan           Aleksandr A   Sgt
Stiger              Paul T        Capt
Stillman            Nathan E      GySgt
Strehl              Ryan T        Maj
Strong              Jasen A       GySgt
Sweet               Tyler         Capt
Swift               Robert L      SSgt
Talbott             Oliver C      Maj
Temple              Patrick K     LtCol
Thomas              Caleb J       SSgt
Thomas              Curtis L      Maj
Thompson            Aaron S       SSgt
Tomaszek Jr         William M     Maj
Toor                Connor A      Sgt
Tores               Cullen        Capt
Traynor             Christopher   Capt
Trotman             Owen T        Capt
Troutman            Jonathan E    Maj
Urdiales            Juan M        SSgt
Vancleave           Luke O        SSgt
Vetter              Garrett W     Maj
Vierarivera         Wilmer        1stSgt
Vigiano             Joseph J      Sgt
Vogel               Mark S        Capt
Vosburgh            Wyatt J       Capt
Wagner              Michael J     MSgt
Wagner              Phillip A     Maj
Walton              Scott R       LtCol
Ward                John D        SSgt
Warthen             Nathaniel E   Maj
Wastila             Derek J       LtCol
Watkins             Jonathan M    GySgt
Watkins             Kyle R        Capt
Webster             Brittany L    Maj
Weeks               Jonathan T    Maj
Wells               James L       GySgt
Whittenberg         Kirk A        Maj
Wiest               Ian.Q         Sgt
Winar Ii            Karl J        Sgt
Wombough            Brandon A     Sgt
Wren                Lucas C       Capt
Wurdelman           Nikolas C     SSgt
Young               Nathan J      MSgt
Yuan                Namgary C     GySgt
Zamora              Mario R       Sgt
Zenor               Kyle M        Maj
Zjawin              Richard M     Maj
Zogorski            Kurt I        Capt
Zou                 Xiaodong      SSgt
3.  The following Marines will be awarded the Advanced FSF Advisor 0571, once RCLF in-grade prerequisite documentation is presented to the Occupational Field Manager, Mr. Jim Miller.  Read in four columns:
Letts              Corey R        Capt
Oydna              Benjamin K     Capt
Payton             Clifton E      Capt
Presnall           Michael W      CWO3
Rooney             Jeffrey M      Capt
Somers             Matthew P      Capt
Thornton III       Thomas H       Capt
4.  Marines who applied for the FSF Advisor FMOS and failed to be selected by this screening panel may reapply once they have documentation that reflects advisor experience and/or the completed RCLF in grade requirement.  Questions concerning the FSF Advisor program can be directed to the message POCs above.
5.  Future FSF Advisor FMOS screening panels will be announced via separate MARADMIN.  PPO PL intends to convene the next screening panel in CY2020.
6.  This MARADMIN is applicable to the Marine Corps Total Force.
7.  Release authorized by BGen Marcus B. Annibale, Director, Strategy and Plans Division, Plans, Policies and Operations, Headquarters U.S. Marine Corps.//