OFFICER PROMOTIONS FOR OCTOBER 2010 AND PROJECTED OFFICER PROMOTIONS FOR NOVEMBER 2010

Date Signed: 9/27/2010
MARADMINS Active Number: 543/10

R 271029Z SEP 10
UNCLASSIFIED//
MARADMIN 543/10
MSGID/GENADMIN,USMTF,2007/CMC WASHINGTON DC MRA MM//
SUBJ/OFFICER PROMOTIONS FOR OCTOBER 2010 AND PROJECTED OFFICER PROMOTIONS FOR NOVEMBER 2010//
REF/A/MSGID:DOC/CONGRESS//
REF/B/MSGID:DOC/CMC MMPR-1/YMD:20060809//
REF/C/MSGID:DOC/SECNAV/YMD:20060328//
REF/D/MSGID:DOC/CMC MMSR/YMD:20070606//
REF/E/MSGID:DOC/SECNAV/YMD:19881025//
REF/F/MSGID:DOC/SECNAV/YMD:20051209//
REF/G/MSGID:DOC/SECNAV/YMD:20060207//
REF/H/MSGID:MSG/MP/120935ZJUN2001//
NARR/REF A IS TITLE 10, U.S.C.  REF B IS MCO P1400.31C, MARINE CORPS PROMOTION MANUAL, VOLUME 1, OFFICER PROMOTIONS.  REF C IS SECNAVINST 1420.1B, PROMOTION, SPECIAL SELECTION, SELECTIVE EARLY RETIREMENT, AND SELECTIVE EARLY REMOVAL BOARDS FOR COMMISSIONED OFFICERS OF THE NAVY AND MARINE CORPS.  REF D IS MCO P1900.16F, MARINE CORPS SEPARATION AND RETIREMENT MANUAL.  REF E IS SECNAVINST 1120.9A, DESIGNATION OF OFFICERS OF THE REGULAR MARINE CORPS AND MARINE CORPS RESERVE AS MARINE CORPS JUDGE ADVOCATES.  REF F IS SECNAVINST 1412.6L, PROMOTION OF OFFICERS TO THE GRADE OF LIEUTENANT (JUNIOR GRADE) IN THE NAVY AND TO THE GRADE OF FIRST LIEUTENANT IN THE MARINE CORPS.  REF G IS SECNAVINST 1412.9B, MARINE CORPS LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND WARRANT OFFICER PROGRAMS, PROMOTIONS, AND CONTINUATION PROCEDURES.  REF H IS MARADMIN 277/01, BACCALAUREATE DEGREE REQUIREMENT FOR RESERVE OFFICERS.//
POC/C. M. KILHENNY/LTCOL/UNIT:HD MMPR-1/-/TEL:(703) 784-9703 /EMAIL:CRAIG.KILHENNY@USMC.MIL//
GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  AUTHORITY.  REFERENCES A THROUGH H REGULATE ALL MARINE CORPS OFFICER PROMOTIONS.  THIS MARADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY FOR COMMANDING OFFICERS TO EFFECT PROMOTIONS.  PER THE REFERENCES, AN OFFICER'S PROMOTION MAY NOT BE EFFECTED UNTIL THAT OFFICER'S NAME APPEARS ON A PROMOTION MARADMIN OR CMC MESSAGE.  APPROPRIATE COMMISSIONS WILL BE MAILED TO PARENT COMMANDS UNDER SEPARATE COVER. EXPECT 2-3 WEEKS FOR DELIVERY.  THE COMMISSION IS NOT THE LEGAL AUTHORITY TO PROMOTE AND IS NOT REQUIRED TO EFFECT THE PROMOTION. FOR THE PURPOSES OF CONDUCTING A PROMOTION CEREMONY, SAMPLE COMMISSIONS AND THE OATH OF OFFICE CAN BE FOUND IN CHAPTER 6 OF REF B OR AT THE OFFICER PROMOTION HOMEPAGE AT WWW.MARINES.MIL.  GO TO THE "CAREER" BOX AT THE BOTTOM OF THE PAGE AND CLICK "PROMOTIONS." FOLLOW THE LINKS TO OFFICER PROMOTIONS, CLICK "FAQS" AND THEN "PROMOTION CEREMONIES".
2.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 624 OF REF A AND REF C, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED REGULAR OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED.  RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 OCTOBER 2010.
NAME                            SSN        GRADE        MCC
MATTHEW J. ANS                  1615       COL          QAT
RICHARD T. BEW                  6989       COL          J59
RANDOLPH J. BRESNIK             1672       COL          U59
ROGER L. CORDELL                9581       COL          G76
JOSEPH A. CRAFT                 5875       COL          NFN
MICHAEL T. CUCCIO               8451       COL          QAQ
STEVEN M. CUNNINGHAM            4652       COL          NJB
JAMES G. FLYNN                  5531       COL          NBW
BRADFORD J. GERING              1141       COL          NBS
CHARLES S. GRAY                 1139       COL          G76
JIMMIE G. GRUNY                 9856       COL          B78
MATTHEW L. JONES                8269       COL          NBS
ROBERT L. MANION, JR.           2363       COL          121
PAUL D. MONTANUS                1115       COL          233
RONALD D. NEFF                  1520       COL          NE3
TIMOTHY J. OLIVER               8906       COL          1C0
ALEX G. PETERSON                9780       COL          015
ROBERT L. RAUENHORST            0936       COL          K75
DOMINIC E. ROBERTS              2758       COL          NEA
PAUL P. RYAN                    5559       COL          K9A
ROBERT C. SHERRILL              0691       COL          VM1
KRIS J. STILLINGS               0638       COL          NBS
ROBERT L. TANZOLA III           8319       COL          NBW
ROGER B. TURNER, JR.            5601       COL          NBW
JOHN C. VARA                    3075       COL          NJV
PATRICK L. WALL                 0293       COL          NAN
ANNE M. WEINBERG                4860       COL          NBS
KENNETH M. WOODARD              4131       COL          NBH
DAVID C. ANDERSON               8621       LTCOL        QAQ
ANDREW A. AUSTIN                3141       LTCOL        013
LARRY A. BAILEY, JR.            8489       LTCOL        1HN
AISHA M. BAKKAR                 4288       LTCOL        TAB
JASON A. BELL                   9938       LTCOL        1RU
NED M. BIEHL                    1059       LTCOL        VMH
ROBERT B. BRODIE                5070       LTCOL        VF4
LARRY G. BROWN                  5855       LTCOL        VM3
ALVIN BRYANT, JR.               8676       LTCOL        1NR
THOMAS H. CAMPBELL III          5095       LTCOL        QAS
ROBERT T. CASTRO                8205       LTCOL        1C1
HENRY CENTENO, JR.              4798       LTCOL        016
FRANCIS K. CHAWK III            5801       LTCOL        15A
SEAN C. COLLINS                 4507       LTCOL        E75
JESSE C. CONSTANTE              6890       LTCOL        124
WARREN J. CURRY                 2585       LTCOL        1HS
GEORGE J. DAVID                 8409       LTCOL        143
EDWARD J. DEBISH                1657       LTCOL        007
JASON C. DRAKE                  4862       LTCOL        NAG
ALFREDO DUBOIS                  3429       LTCOL        111
BRIAN P. DUPLESSIS              3611       LTCOL        SMG
TOBY G. DYER                    0663       LTCOL        124
ANDREW C. EANNIELLO             4857       LTCOL        465
GREGORY P. FLAHERTY             6592       LTCOL        QAM
ANTHONY N. FRASCO               5968       LTCOL        092
WENDY S. GARRITY                4127       LTCOL        1XC
RUFINO H. GOMEZ                 7742       LTCOL        NBP
BRUCE D. GORDON                 2885       LTCOL        NGW
RONALD S. GOUKER                7564       LTCOL        NH9
GREGORY L. GRUNWALD             0837       LTCOL        NGM
HOWARD F. HALL                  1139       LTCOL        007
JEFFREY C. HANIFORD             0623       LTCOL        087
JARED J. HANSBROUGH             3879       LTCOL        T40
DOUGLAS HARDY                   3223       LTCOL        1C1
JAMES A. HARRIS IV              6227       LTCOL        KA1
MAURA M. HENNIGAN               5719       LTCOL        1C0
JAY M. HOLTERMANN               1076       LTCOL        007
NICOLE K. HUDSPETH              8591       LTCOL        TFA
LANCE A. JACKOLA                7892       LTCOL        121
BETHANY D. JENKINS              2051       LTCOL        1K1
MICHAEL H. JOHNSON              6302       LTCOL        G10
MATTHEW J. KENT                 3823       LTCOL        1Y2
THOMAS T. KING                  3585       LTCOL        070
THOMAS G. LACROIX               4205       LTCOL        KAM
KENNETH G. LEE                  1029       LTCOL        121
THOMAS A. LENHARDT              2115       LTCOL        T52
THOMAS S. LITTLE II             3298       LTCOL        NBP
FERDINAND F. LLANTERO           1633       LTCOL        NCU
BART W. LOGUE                   6831       LTCOL        026
WILLIAM A. LOVEWELL             5540       LTCOL        1F1
BENJAMIN J. LUCIANO             7192       LTCOL        TZ3
CHRISTOPHER G. MADELINE         6248       LTCOL        070
ROBERT K. MALDONADO             0058       LTCOL        143
MARIA A. MARTE                  9029       LTCOL        016
RONALD H. MCLAUGHLIN            8818       LTCOL        QAQ
CARL L. MCLEOD                  1089       LTCOL        NFK
JAMES E. MEEK                   9152       LTCOL        1TC
PAUL M. MELCHIOR                8197       LTCOL        MC9
JOHN E. MING                    1229       LTCOL        092
MICHAEL B. MULLINS              0038       LTCOL        T52
LEONARD E. NEAL                 8538       LTCOL        1RV
TILEY R. NUNNINK                1498       LTCOL        B64
RUSSELL W. PARKER               1015       LTCOL        TM6
SEAN W. PASCOLI                 2148       LTCOL        NBP
TODD R. PEERY                   8365       LTCOL        007
MICHAEL J. PELAK                7352       LTCOL        NAR
GREGORY T. POLAND               2614       LTCOL        TMG
KATHERINE I. POLEVITZKY         5714       LTCOL        110
GARY R. REIDENBACH              6364       LTCOL        110
CHRISTIAN D. RICHARDSON         5479       LTCOL        15C
RALPH J. RIZZO, JR.             3085       LTCOL        15E
SCOTT A. ROBINSON               9117       LTCOL        NGW
GARY T. ROESTI                  3079       LTCOL        1JC
KENNETH M. SANDLER              3422       LTCOL        1Y1
WILLIAM R. SAUERLAND, JR.       3782       LTCOL        V8B
CRAIG R. SCHWETJE               8360       LTCOL        030
JEFFREY B. SCOTT                2791       LTCOL        T52
JOEL V. SEWELL                  6510       LTCOL        094
BRIAN D. SIMON                  8944       LTCOL        NBM
PATRICK E. SIMON                6841       LTCOL        068
SINCLAIR D. SMITH               2612       LTCOL        1NL
BLAIR J. SOKOL                  2780       LTCOL        1GS
JONATHAN S. SWOPE               6647       LTCOL        1C0
CHRISTOPHER G. TOLAR            9511       LTCOL        082
JONATHON A. TONEY               0065       LTCOL        013
BRADLEY S. TRAGER               3109       LTCOL        QAQ
KEVIN C. TRIMBLE                2808       LTCOL        1C1
JOON H. UM                      7650       LTCOL        092
CARLOS A. VALLEJO               9357       LTCOL        QAM
EVAN R. WAHL                    0229       LTCOL        023
GILBERT A. WARNER               9883       LTCOL        1CE
STEPHAN F. WHITEHEAD            9833       LTCOL        NBP
JAMES S. WHITEKER               9123       LTCOL        UKT
KEVIN A. WILLIAMS               3095       LTCOL        QAE
ROBERT L. WISER                 6680       LTCOL        NBH
ARTHUR J. WOODS                 6760       LTCOL        017
MARK W. ZIPSIE                  7030       LTCOL        110
DARRIAN H. AINSWORTH            3051       MAJ          S3F
CHAD J. ALTHISER                7736       MAJ          078
EDWARD P. AMDAHL                6524       MAJ          115
KIELLY A. ANDREWS               9767       MAJ          1DY
ANTHONY J. ANGELONE             8541       MAJ          19G
MARC F. ARNOLD                  8538       MAJ          022
ROBERT E. BACZKOWSKI, JR.       5256       MAJ          142
TASE E. BAILEY                  7367       MAJ          1HK
BRIAN W. BANN                   2137       MAJ          J64
ROBERT G. BARBER                1107       MAJ          110
RYAN D. BARNES                  4050       MAJ          1NB
DANIEL M. BARTOS                8344       MAJ          15J
MICHAEL S. BEASLEY              3381       MAJ          G78
MARC D. BEAUDREAU               4036       MAJ          010
JOHN M. BEICHNER, JR.           6654       MAJ          VF4
RUSSELL A. BELT II              2600       MAJ          1S8
THOMAS A. BERTRAM, JR.          9489       MAJ          R00
JAMES C. BISE                   8804       MAJ          QAE
ALVIN C. BISSETTE               1213       MAJ          1T3
MARC E. BLANKENBICKER           4212       MAJ          VRA
SAMUEL P. BLUNTZER              4142       MAJ          V63
JAMES R. BOOTH                  8314       MAJ          1RW
MICHAEL J. BORNEO               2237       MAJ          V17
TIMOTHY F. BRADY, JR.           0349       MAJ          1PJ
ADAM W. BRILL                   0222       MAJ          H99
JOHN N. BROGDON                 9525       MAJ          TD9
EUGENE E. BURRELL, JR.          9401       MAJ          UDB
MARK E. BURRELL                 7430       MAJ          092
WILLIAM G. BUTTERS              0626       MAJ          1SB
NATHAN B. CAHOON                2406       MAJ          1GF
DOUGLAS T. CAMPBELL             4372       MAJ          J64
JENNIFER K. CHANCY              8347       MAJ          1CK
MICHAEL K. CHANKIJ              0545       MAJ          H99
SHAWN M. CHARCHAN               5549       MAJ          TD9
RYAN A. CHERRY                  1586       MAJ          1VH
TOM CHHABRA                     3380       MAJ          1EG
BRIAN R. CHONTOSH               5149       MAJ          J38
BRIAN P. CHRISTIANSON           8185       MAJ          1TK
GARY L. COBB                    4888       MAJ          KAB
BRAD W. COLLINS                 5793       MAJ          1T2
STACEY B. COLON                 3179       MAJ          048
FREDERICK A. CONGDON            7518       MAJ          092
SCOTT A. CONSTANTINEAU          6600       MAJ          086
NEIL A. CORDES                  4374       MAJ          016
WILLIAM C. COX                  2478       MAJ          1C1
LUKE A. COYLE                   0825       MAJ          121
MATTHEW R. CROUCH               4056       MAJ          010
MATTHEW T. DAIGNEAULT           7753       MAJ          1A5
DENNIS B. DALTON                6595       MAJ          G78
JOSEPH P. DAMICO                6681       MAJ          1T9
BRIAN R. DAVIS                  1163       MAJ          V80
CHRISTOPHER D. DELLOW           2577       MAJ          H99
JONATHAN A. DEROSIER            6102       MAJ          QAM
DARYL L. DESIMONE               7033       MAJ          1Y1
ROBERT P. DICKINSON             5521       MAJ          1T6
MICHAEL J. DIGANGI              5628       MAJ          A88
DWAIN A. DONALDSON II           5283       MAJ          1TA
ROY M. DRAA                     4091       MAJ          V21
GERMAN E. DUARTE                7744       MAJ          KBE
AARON S. DUESING                1789       MAJ          1JG
SHANE C. DUFFLE                 4046       MAJ          UKT
DUANE A. DURANT                 6828       MAJ          QAT
ROBERT B. DYER                  6678       MAJ          H99
PETER B. ELTRINGHAM             3215       MAJ          1NG
BRYAN A. EOVITO                 4064       MAJ          1G7
RALPH L. FEATHERSTONE           1223       MAJ          QAE
JAMES F. FOLEY                  8482       MAJ          1A5
TYLER R. FOTHERINGILL           4550       MAJ          C48
JASON D. FRANZ                  1538       MAJ          QAT
GREGORY T. FUNK                 3675       MAJ          142
MEREDITH E. GALVIN              1542       MAJ          145
FRANCIS F. GARNER               0456       MAJ          1T5
ERIC L. GEYER                   1046       MAJ          VF3
JOHN F. GIBSON                  7422       MAJ          VLE
SETH P. GOLDSTEIN               8983       MAJ          G78
JOSE A. GONZALEZ II             1064       MAJ          T56
THOMAS J. GRACE                 9978       MAJ          V13
MICHEAL R. GRAHAM               7783       MAJ          1LJ
JEFF D. GROVES                  4191       MAJ          H99
AARON R. HAINES                 2944       MAJ          1T5
MARK A. HAMILTON                5363       MAJ          1RW
MICHAEL G. HAYS                 6975       MAJ          1NE
KATHRYN E. HENDEL               2651       MAJ          1JL
ROBERT E. HERRMANN              2974       MAJ          J38
MICHAEL W. HOLCOMB              2330       MAJ          268
DAVID B. HOLDSTEIN              5336       MAJ          UKT
RYAN P. HOUGH                   2843       MAJ          J64
MATTHEW W. HOWARD               7543       MAJ          1CF
DAVID W. HUGHES                 4585       MAJ          1A5
TIMOTHY J. HUMPHREYS            1002       MAJ          D10
CHARLES A. JINDRICH             9859       MAJ          V61
CHRISTOPHER C. JOHNSON          3756       MAJ          016
NICHOLAS D. JOHNSON             5517       MAJ          VF4
ERIC T. JONES                   3654       MAJ          J15
JOHN D. JORDAN                  5566       MAJ          H99
MICHAEL J. KANSTEINER           5125       MAJ          1K2
KENNETH M. KARCHER              4225       MAJ          15A
PAUL B. KEENER                  0918       MAJ          1NR
RALPH O. KEENER, JR.            4296       MAJ          1TV
ANDREW W. KELLNER               7701       MAJ          1K4
JOHN J. KENNELEY                2468       MAJ          V31
TY B. KOPKE                     5722       MAJ          H86
KORVIN S. KRAICS                0663       MAJ          J64
ERIC M. KROSS                   8282       MAJ          226
DAVID W. KUMMER, JR.            0302       MAJ          068
JI Y. KWON                      9887       MAJ          T62
JENNIFER L. LARSEN              7262       MAJ          1C0
MATTHEW P. LAVALLEE             0600       MAJ          1QJ
STEPHEN J. LEBO                 8449       MAJ          QAP
JASON T. LEIGH                  8213       MAJ          030
ROBERT A. LEONARD               0261       MAJ          U00
MICHAEL LEPORE                  8893       MAJ          1T6
WILLIAM B. LEWIS                1238       MAJ          1A5
MICHAEL D. LIBRETTO             6483       MAJ          15B
JEFFREY R. LIEBENGUTH           1143       MAJ          T62
ERIK G. LOYA                    1433       MAJ          TSR
STEPHEN P. MACKEY               7802       MAJ          1T9
ADAN C. MALDONADO               5493       MAJ          H26
JASON T. MARTIN                 8246       MAJ          V83
TROY P. MATTERN                 7421       MAJ          1RA
STEVEN D. MAYS                  3195       MAJ          1Y1
TREY M. MCBRIDE                 2863       MAJ          H99
THOMAS R. MCGOLDRICK            0546       MAJ          1GH
DANIEL P. MCGUIRE               9489       MAJ          VLC
WILLIAM R. MCLEAREN             1676       MAJ          1C1
CHARLES C. MCLEOD, JR.          9448       MAJ          078
MARCOS A. MELENDEZ III          1301       MAJ          QAS
SEAN M. MELLON                  4426       MAJ          070
DAVID A. MERRITT                6328       MAJ          VFB
JASON W. MILBRANDT              5052       MAJ          TM6
TONY M. MITCHELL                3930       MAJ          193
THOMAS B. MONDOUX               5360       MAJ          1JA
JOHN T. MOORE                   2007       MAJ          078
STEPHEN D. MORRISON             2408       MAJ          V61
MICHAEL K. MULLINS              2882       MAJ          1JC
DANIEL M. MURPHY                4280       MAJ          VHM
MATTHEW MURRAY                  0430       MAJ          1MX
MICHAEL W. MURRAY               8948       MAJ          G78
NICHOLAS R. NAPPI               5066       MAJ          H99
MICHAEL A. NELSON               6357       MAJ          1C0
CHRIS L. NICHOLSON              0420       MAJ          H99
ROY J. NICKA                    4711       MAJ          VF1
CHARLES D. NICOL, JR.           5744       MAJ          068
JOSE A. NICOLAS                 7950       MAJ          094
DEREK C. NIELSEN                4255       MAJ          V37
JOHN P. NORMAN                  7436       MAJ          015
JOSHUA J. NORRIS                6422       MAJ          007
MATTHEW M. ODONNELL             9519       MAJ          V27
DEREK J. OLIVER                 8970       MAJ          G9H
ERIC M. OLSON                   4743       MAJ          V35
TODD B. OPALSKI                 0590       MAJ          TM6
WILLIAM V. OSBORNE III          2850       MAJ          QAT
BRIAN J. OSHEA                  4178       MAJ          TPN
JENNIFER S. PARKER              4975       MAJ          069
RANDALL L. PARKER               5715       MAJ          C23
JEFFREY B. PATTAY               7202       MAJ          016
FERDINAND P. PECHE              2579       MAJ          017
JAMES L. PELLAND                1117       MAJ          070
ERIK A. PETERSON                5242       MAJ          UCT
JOHN E. PETERSON                5478       MAJ          114
SHAWN M. PHILLIPS               6870       MAJ          QAM
ROBERT J. PORTER                8454       MAJ          VF3
LUKE J. PRIGG                   8887       MAJ          G71
KIMBERLY A. PURCELL             3946       MAJ          G78
ALEX J. RAMTHUN                 8880       MAJ          H50
ADAM D. RANSON                  8650       MAJ          MBN
ANTHONY J. RAYOME               9423       MAJ          1QH
JAMES B. REID                   0554       MAJ          V17
GLEN J. REUKEMA                 2426       MAJ          036
LISA J. REUTER                  3450       MAJ          1F2
MICHAEL S. ROBERTS              9061       MAJ          G78
ALEXANDER T. ROLOFF             4007       MAJ          086
JOHN J. ROMA                    1041       MAJ          V29
SHANE R. ROSENTHAL              9448       MAJ          1JH
PETER M. RUMMLER                8714       MAJ          19D
ANDREW A. RUNDLE                0162       MAJ          J64
MARK D. SAMEIT                  0985       MAJ          1Y2
RICHARD R. SCHELLHAAS           0283       MAJ          KA0
JASON S. SCHERMERHORN           9942       MAJ          174
ANDREW J. SCHOENMAKER           4112       MAJ          V25
MATTHEW P. SCHROER              3354       MAJ          TSR
TIMOTHY J. SCOTT                7763       MAJ          1MR
PATRICK J. SEIPEL               2670       MAJ          1JU
MARCO D. SERNA                  1538       MAJ          NFN
RYAN D. SHEA                    4194       MAJ          1S8
DAVID A. SHIPLEY                9618       MAJ          G71
KYLE B. SHOOP                   2575       MAJ          1A5
GEOFFREY S. SHOWS               2762       MAJ          022
MICHAEL B. SLATT                0275       MAJ          H99
DEVIN A. SMILEY                 0923       MAJ          030
MICHAEL F. SMITH                1138       MAJ          1A5
EDWARD T. SOLEY, JR.            4711       MAJ          G78
ERIK T. SPRAGUE                 5415       MAJ          G71
MATTHEW A. SPROAT               9193       MAJ          G78
GREGORY STARACE                 3416       MAJ          K48
DAWN M. STEINBERG               1821       MAJ          1ET
SCOTT E. STEPHAN                8835       MAJ          V18
BRIAN J. STEPHENSON             5717       MAJ          C05
ROBERT N. STONAKER              5358       MAJ          1ES
KEVIN J. SZEPE                  1348       MAJ          1XH
ARTHUR R. TERRY II              3992       MAJ          H99
CHRISTOPHER J. THOMAS           2144       MAJ          KA1
GRAHAM E. THOMAS                4250       MAJ          1HZ
SEA S. THOMAS                   3108       MAJ          TCJ
HARRY K. THOMPSON, JR.          6770       MAJ          976
THOMAS N. TRIMBLE               4638       MAJ          1A5
JOSEPH P. TROYAN III            0945       MAJ          1JM
JACOB C. URBAN                  4725       MAJ          198
STEVE URREA                     3228       MAJ          TSR
BRIAN R. VONKRAUS               9492       MAJ          1K4
ROBERT S. VUOLO                 0295       MAJ          1RV
NICHOLAS D. WALDRON             4387       MAJ          1A5
ROBIN J. WALTHER                1165       MAJ          1F6
NICHOLAS G. WEBB                5900       MAJ          15B
SCOTT M. WEINPEL                2426       MAJ          036
MARK B. WEINRICH                7573       MAJ          J64
KEEGAN J. WELCH                 3162       MAJ          K48
CHRISTOPHER S. WHITE            1544       MAJ          QAE
ERIC L. WILKERSON               2081       MAJ          B44
JAMES H. WILLIAMSON             7322       MAJ          VLE
JOSEPH M. WILLS                 8182       MAJ          15J
NICHOLAS R. WINEMAN             7423       MAJ          V80
ADAM J. WINSLOW                 7757       MAJ          VMD
JOHN D. WRAY                    9625       MAJ          007
PETER B. YOUNG                  6284       MAJ          1PR
KARA J. ZUMMO                   5155       MAJ          1NP
JANHENDRIK C. ZURLIPPE          0720       MAJ          110
ADEBOWALE O. ADEJUMO            2133       CAPT         1PG
OLAITAN O. ADESANYA             4564       CAPT         1JF
JULIO C. AGUILERA               7266       CAPT         1F7
DANIEL M. APODACA               8044       CAPT         VR1
JARED R. ATKINSON               1141       CAPT         K71
KENNETH L. BARBER, JR.          1387       CAPT         1PH
MIKE A. BENGOCHEA               4745       CAPT         A08
DANIEL A. BERG                  4963       CAPT         K18
CHRISTOPHER M. BERRY            4635       CAPT         1JB
NIKOLAJS J. BERZINS             4488       CAPT         G52
STEVEN W. BICKHAM               5176       CAPT         VHD
AMANDA L. BLUNDETTO             5740       CAPT         QAB
CHARLES W. BOYLE                4341       CAPT         V26
CHRISTOPHER J. BRIDGER          6777       CAPT         15B
JAMES J. BYRNE                  5955       CAPT         A44
MICHAEL CACERES                 1940       CAPT         1HL
BRADLEY M. CAREY                8210       CAPT         1V2
RONALD W. CHAPMAN II            0617       CAPT         J61
ADAM M. CHU                     4426       CAPT         014
CHRISTOPHER B. CHURCHILL        6342       CAPT         VHD
JEFFREY T. COBB                 9724       CAPT         1GR
CORY J. COLISTRA                4919       CAPT         V36
MATTHEW A. COLLIER              3790       CAPT         VLE
PHILLIP D. CORDEIRO             6603       CAPT         1L1
ANTHONY J. COX                  3972       CAPT         012
NATHAN R. CROSS                 9498       CAPT         1GD
DANIEL J. DAVIS                 2105       CAPT         V33
GARY A. DEITCH                  0256       CAPT         950
MELISSA A. DEPRIEST             9361       CAPT         069
NATHAN R. DILLON                2279       CAPT         J9W
KOLIN B. DOEZEMA                1286       CAPT         1JM
DANIEL J. ECK                   5536       CAPT         V36
ADEMOLA D. FABAYO               0836       CAPT         078
GEORGE P. FENTON II             9870       CAPT         V27
ZACHARY A. FINCH                9336       CAPT         1MT
MICHAEL P. FOWLER               3098       CAPT         011
ROBERT J. FREITAS               8120       CAPT         1HM
ANTHONY T. FUHRER               6763       CAPT         1HM
BENJAMIN J. GAINES III          3498       CAPT         1MT
MARTIN GALVANCASTILLO           3054       CAPT         082
MICHAEL E. GINN                 3352       CAPT         092
NOAH T. GOULD                   2057       CAPT         VLD
CHAD R. GOWING                  7881       CAPT         1PH
SHANNON M. GROFF                7411       CAPT         115
GABLE F. HACKMAN                0847       CAPT         J61
BRYANT M. HAGWOOD               3821       CAPT         1HL
KATHLEEN A. HALLE               1785       CAPT         1XJ
JOSEPH B. HAMILTON              4313       CAPT         1GE
KASISI D. HARRIS                6411       CAPT         K18
KEVIN F. HAYLES                 1293       CAPT         1JF
ANTHONY T. HEARREAN             5782       CAPT         1JL
WILLIAM D. HECK                 2040       CAPT         1HL
MATTHEW T. HENCY                3229       CAPT         1A5
TREVOR C. HENGEHOLD             9381       CAPT         121
SARAH J. HESSINGER              3639       CAPT         115
DANIEL J. HOAG                  5829       CAPT         J9V
KATHRYN M. HORGAN               5548       CAPT         1Y2
MCLEAN IRVAN                    2490       CAPT         VR1
LINDSAY N. JOHNSON              4093       CAPT         077
TALISHA D. JOHNSON              9187       CAPT         J15
PAUL R. JONES                   8173       CAPT         VMB
BRIAN A. JORDAN                 1795       CAPT         VLB
VINCENT G. JOSEPH               1685       CAPT         VLF
ERIC JUAREZ                     8171       CAPT         017
IGNACIO A. JUAREZ               0244       CAPT         1CE
BRIAN A. KERG                   2611       CAPT         B91
COLIN J. KIERNAN                4778       CAPT         1R1
ARTHUR E. KOSKIKARELL           6308       CAPT         011
EDWARD P. KOTULSKI, JR.         4989       CAPT         1JM
MATTHEW M. KRIVOHLAVY           3057       CAPT         J9X
JOSEPH B. KUDERKO               8114       CAPT         1GS
MICHAEL A. KUIPER               5308       CAPT         1U8
KYLE A. KURTZ                   9041       CAPT         078
MATTHEW A. LAMB                 5812       CAPT         017
JOSEPH P. LARKIN                8962       CAPT         029
JOSEPH R. LEONARDELLI           5701       CAPT         114
MARY E. LEVALLEY                0210       CAPT         016
STEPHEN E. LIND                 8086       CAPT         234
MARK P. LUBKE                   3377       CAPT         J61
PENNY D. MACCORMACK             5506       CAPT         15A
NICHOLAS C. MANNWEILER          1585       CAPT         015
JOSEPH R. MANZI                 6526       CAPT         1MM
JOSEPH B. MARTIN                7213       CAPT         VRA
GIOVANNI M. MARTINEZ            1005       CAPT         082
SHANNON R. MAWSON               8731       CAPT         J61
JONATHAN E. MAYHEW              7276       CAPT         VHM
STEVEN K. MCANANY               3883       CAPT         122
ROBERT B. MCMANUS               8744       CAPT         1HN
JOAL J. MENDONSA                7469       CAPT         1JZ
STEPHEN MIGGINS                 5679       CAPT         J9W
NICHOLAS P. MINKO               3713       CAPT         K9Y
TREVOR J. MONFETTE              4067       CAPT         VMB
SCOTT L. MONROE                 4638       CAPT         V36
MATTHEW G. MORRISH              9489       CAPT         V39
THOMAS W. NANCE                 6450       CAPT         TSR
ANDREA K. NEAGLE                4190       CAPT         VM6
HENRY R. NESBITT                0037       CAPT         KAM
THOMAS S. NICHOLS               7496       CAPT         1WL
CAROL A. NOBLE                  3566       CAPT         012
ROBERT J. NOXON                 7035       CAPT         J62
CRAIG M. OLSON                  4531       CAPT         017
DANNY ORTIZ                     5479       CAPT         TMG
EVAN L. OSBORN                  8924       CAPT         VLB
TIMOTHY M. PAOLINI              3139       CAPT         VHA
ERIC D. PEREZ                   8144       CAPT         J62
PHILIPJASO S. PEROUNE           8857       CAPT         19D
ERIC B. PHILLIPS                6145       CAPT         VHM
JHANA L. PHILLIPS               3800       CAPT         111
TRAVIS D. POSEY                 4352       CAPT         234
RYAN J. POWERS                  2394       CAPT         908
GREGORY B. PROCACCINI           2354       CAPT         15L
CHRISTOPHER A. PROUT            4074       CAPT         J9W
SEAN R. PURCELL                 4873       CAPT         J9W
MICHAEL J. READING              0921       CAPT         012
ROBERT D. REAGLES               6920       CAPT         1RV
ALEA L. REIDINGER               6562       CAPT         114
RALPH D. REY                    0185       CAPT         1MM
CHARLES H. RICHARDSON           1005       CAPT         V22
JONATHAN H. RITCHEY             6236       CAPT         J54
JARROD M. ROBINSON              7129       CAPT         1L3
CHRISTOPHER A. RODNEY           7591       CAPT         KBM
AARON J. ROMERO                 3629       CAPT         SS1
JONATHAN H. ROYER               3208       CAPT         1HN
DANIEL RUBIO, JR.               8348       CAPT         VLF
GLENN O. RYBERG                 0852       CAPT         VRA
RICHARD C. SCHROFF, JR.         7142       CAPT         086
MARK R. SCHROTH, JR.            5474       CAPT         1JF
CHRISTOPHER R. SEEMAYER         1965       CAPT         1JY
DANIEL C. SEIDERS V             0219       CAPT         1HM
KYLE J. SERVICE                 9350       CAPT         1V2
RYAN SHROUT                     3214       CAPT         J61
BRENDAN D. SHUE                 2073       CAPT         174
MARK D. SIMMONS                 9892       CAPT         124
EDWARD C. SMYTHE                8689       CAPT         1V1
LUCIUS C. SPENCER IV            2412       CAPT         1NH
MITCHELL R. SPIDEL              1697       CAPT         15L
ROBERT M. SYMULESKI, JR.        7806       CAPT         V29
MATTHEW A. THOMPSON             8457       CAPT         VM2
KERRISSA A. TORRES              5846       CAPT         160
MICHAEL S. TYSON                2345       CAPT         1V1
ROBERT W. VOLACK                6603       CAPT         J9V
ZACHARY T. WASMER               9639       CAPT         VHD
NATHAN I. WATERS                7969       CAPT         TAE
JONATHAN T. WEEKS               7867       CAPT         116
JOSEPH T. WHITTAKER             2609       CAPT         1HL
RONNIE WILBURN, JR.             4104       CAPT         15A
WILLIAM E. WILSON               9717       CAPT         1JF
MATTHEW E. WINDHOL              2692       CAPT         V13
MILLARD B. WOODARD              2031       CAPT         1PJ
3.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 5589 OF REF A, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED.  RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 OCTOBER 2010.
NAME                            SSN        GRADE        MCC
JAMES I. SAYLOR                 4464       LTCOL        1F1
STEVEN E. SPROUT                2883       LTCOL        QAS
MICHAEL T. KUZNIAR              9839       MAJ          1JX
4.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 14308 REF A, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED ACTIVE RESERVE (AR) OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED.  RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 OCTOBER 2010.
NAME                            SSN        GRADE        CMD
JAMES C. FAILMEZGER             7239       COL          1FZ
BRIAN C. KELLNER                9507       LTCOL        S2A
BRIAN R. MILLER                 9302       LTCOL        QAQ
5.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 14308 REF A, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED RESERVE OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED.  RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 OCTOBER 2010.
NAME                            SSN        GRADE        MCC
BRUCE M. DOWNS                  8282       COL          IMA
JAMES H. GRIFFIN                4827       COL          014
JOHN A. SKINNER                 8373       COL          1FZ
MARVIN A. WILLIAMS              9066       COL          IMA
MICHAEL J. BLACK                8787       LTCOL        MOBCOM
CHRISTIAN D. EMMERSON           1259       LTCOL        4TH MARDIV
DANIEL D. FERNANDES             4552       LTCOL        MOBCOM
BRIAN T. FULKS                  7776       LTCOL        070
DARREN J. KISSELBURGH           5743       LTCOL        4TH MAW
KEITH P. PIERCE                 9590       LTCOL        S7M
STEPHEN M. POWELL               3379       LTCOL        IMA
JAMES M. QUIRK                  8873       LTCOL        4TH MAW
ERNEST E. ROBINSON              4788       LTCOL        TMG
SCOTT A. SITTERLE               4703       LTCOL        MOBCOM
CARL E. BERGER                  9700       MAJ          4TH MAW
THOMAS J. BURGETT               4392       MAJ          1MU
CHRISTOPHER CHASE               6213       MAJ          010
GREGORY J. CLANCY               4002       MAJ          IMA
RONALD C. COLEMAN, JR.          5130       MAJ          SUX
JUSTIN M. COLVIN                7019       MAJ          MOBCOM
JOSHUA CORMIER                  5706       MAJ          4TH MAW
EDWARD L. KELLER                7854       MAJ          B64
GARY K. KOON                    7469       MAJ          MOBCOM
JAMES M. LANE                   1379       MAJ          SS1
VINCENT J. LAZAR                3843       MAJ          4TH MAW
PAUL M. LEE III                 6428       MAJ          MOBCOM
WAYNE B. MARVIN, JR.            6430       MAJ          S11
NATHANIEL C. MAUER              8564       MAJ          4TH MAW
THOMAS A. MCAVOY III            8850       MAJ          SAN
DAVID P. MEANY                  7445       MAJ          IMA
WILLIAM M. MIHOK                0352       MAJ          MOBCOM
FRANK L. MOORE                  0247       MAJ          082
SAMAR M. NASHAGH                8558       MAJ          4TH MLG
NATHAN W. OPIE                  2713       MAJ          SDF
BENJAMIN D. PERYAM              0025       MAJ          SGK
CLIFFORD D. RUSS III            8276       MAJ          IMA
JOHN H. AARON                   2120       CAPT         MOBCOM
STEPHEN M. BARTOSZAK            2855       CAPT         4TH MARDIV
KELLEN F. BIBLE                 4870       CAPT         4TH MARDIV
GABRIEL D. BOENECKE             9563       CAPT         MCRC(MROR)
JOHN C. BRIMM                   1756       CAPT         MOBCOM
MICHAEL C. BRYANT               7848       CAPT         MOBCOM
THOMAS P. CAHILL                5335       CAPT         MOBCOM
CARL J. CASTELLANO              8695       CAPT         MOBCOM
BROCK A. CHWIALKOWSKI           7846       CAPT         MOBCOM
JOSHUA J. CLARK                 9146       CAPT         MOBCOM
PAUL B. CLELAND                 2369       CAPT         MOBCOM
DUSTIN M. DAMON                 8071       CAPT         MOBCOM
KIMBERLY E. DIZON               5065       CAPT         MOBCOM
ROBERT S. GERDES                2763       CAPT         MOBCOM
VINCENT C. GIORDANO             0625       CAPT         MOBCOM
KAREN J. HELMSTETTER            2439       CAPT         MOBCOM
JOSHUA R. JAMES                 6372       CAPT         MOBCOM
MICHAEL E. JANKOVIC             9926       CAPT         MOBCOM
PHILIP Y. KIM                   2754       CAPT         MOBCOM
BORIS A. LEVIN                  5092       CAPT         MOBCOM
CONOR D. LUCASROBERTS           7687       CAPT         MOBCOM
MARCEL A. LUTEN                 8437       CAPT         MOBCOM
STEVEN R. MOYLAN                0236       CAPT         MOBCOM
MAXIMUS R. MOYNIHAN             5643       CAPT         MOBCOM
LAREN R. OLSON                  7906       CAPT         MOBCOM
RASHEED S. RASOOL               2938       CAPT         B48
TERRENCE E. SLACK               3536       CAPT         MOBCOM
MICHAEL A. SOUTER               1234       CAPT         MOBCOM
NICHOLAS T. STRAN               1887       CAPT         4TH MARDIV
AILEEN T. TEAGUE                0567       CAPT         MOBCOM
JOSEPH T. TRAINOR               9631       CAPT         MOBCOM
CHRISTOPHER E. TROKEN           0032       CAPT         B54
ALEXANDER D. VANDERELS          7354       CAPT         4TH MLG
BRENT L. VLCEK                  5335       CAPT         MOBCOM
ANH B. VU                       3118       CAPT         MOBCOM
ROBERT A. WEST, JR.             0897       CAPT         MOBCOM
6.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 578 OF REF A AND REF C, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED REGULAR OFFICERS TO THE GRADE INDICATED.  RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 OCTOBER 2010.
NAME                            SSN        GRADE        MCC
DOUGLAS J. ALBERTSON            7830       CWO5         110
STEVEN J. KUBIK                 3778       CWO5         1F1
GARY L. REED                    5173       CWO4         1ET
AARON W. SMITH                  4084       CWO4         007
7.  UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF SECTION 12242 OF REF A AND REF C, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY, ACTING FOR THE PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES, HEREBY AUTHORIZES THE PROMOTION OF THE FOLLOWING NAMED ACTIVE RESERVE (AR) OFFICER, TO THE GRADE INDICATED.  RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES ARE EFFECTIVE FROM 1 OCTOBER 2010.
NAME                            SSN        GRAD         CMD
PAUL ROBINSON                   0463       CWO5         1FZ
8.  DELAY OF PROMOTION.  PER REFERENCES B AND H, IF THE RESPECTIVE COMMANDING OFFICER DETERMINES THAT AN OFFICER IS NOT MENTALLY, PHYSICALLY, MORALLY, OR PROFESSIONALLY QUALIFIED FOR PROMOTION, THE PROMOTION SHALL NOT BE EFFECTED.  THIS INCLUDES THE PHYSICAL EXAMINATION REQUIREMENT FOR RESERVE OFFICERS PER SECTION 10206 OF REF A.  THE OFFICER SHALL BE GIVEN WRITTEN NOTICE OF THE GROUNDS FOR DELAY BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, UNLESS IT IS IMPRACTICABLE TO DO SO, IN WHICH CASE THE NOTICE SHALL BE GIVEN AS SOON AS PRACTICABLE.  CMC (MMPR-1) MUST ALSO BE NOTIFIED PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT SO THAT THE PROMOTION WILL NOT BE EFFECTED IN MARINE CORPS TOTAL FORCE SYSTEM (MCTFS) AND ADMINISTRATIVE ACTION CAN BE INITIATED.  REFERENCES A, B, C, AND E CONTAIN GUIDELINES FOR THE TIMELY SUBMISSION OF SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION.
9.  RETIREMENT AND TRANSFER.  OFFICERS CONSIDERING VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT SHOULD REVIEW REF D FOR SERVICE OBLIGATION PRIOR TO ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  AN OFFICER'S SELECTION FOR PROMOTION CARRIES OVER INTO THE RESERVE, BETWEEN AR AND SMCR/IRR, AND WITH AUGMENTATION INTO THE REGULAR COMPONENT.
10.  ACCEPTING/DECLINING PROMOTION.  ANY REGULAR/RESERVE OFFICER WHO IS PROMOTED UNDER THE REFERENCES IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED SUCH PROMOTION ON THE EFFECTIVE DATE CONTAINED IN PARAGRAPHS 2 THROUGH 7 (FOR PURPOSES OF DATE OF RANK, PAY, AND ALLOWANCES IN THE GRADE TO WHICH PROMOTED).  TO DECLINE A PROMOTION, AN OFFICER IS REQUIRED TO SUBMIT A LETTER OF DECLINATION TO CMC (MMPR-1) EXPRESSLY AT THE TIME THEIR COMMAND NOTIFIES THEM OF THEIR PROMOTION AND DIRECTS THAT THEY BEGIN WEARING THE INSIGNIA OF THE NEXT HIGHER GRADE.  ANY STATEMENT OR ACTION BY THE OFFICER WHICH SIGNALS THEIR ACCEPTANCE OF THE PROMOTION, FOREVER WAIVES THEIR RIGHT TO DECLINE.
11.  THE FOLLOWING FY10 PROMOTIONS ARE PROJECTED FOR NOVEMBER 2010 AND ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PROMOTIONS FROM THE REMAINING FY10 BOARDS WILL BE PROMULGATED BASED ON VACANCY DETERMINATION.
           SENIOR OFFICER          SEL     JR OFFICER           SEL
GRADE      TO BE PROMOTED          NO.     TO BE PROMOTED       NO.
LTCOL      LIST CLEARED                    LIST CLEARED
MAJ        LIST CLEARED                    LIST CLEARED
CWO5      
MOS: 2805  J. A. BRUNGARD          1       J. A. BRUNGARD        1
MOS: 3302  D. F. BRUSH             1       D. F. BRUSH           1
MOS: 6302  A. L. LEBLANC, II       4       A. L. LEBLANC, II     4
CWO4
MOS: 2805  J. S. BLANDING          3       J. S. BLANDING        3
MOS: 6302  G. D. CRAWFORD          6       G. D. CRAWFORD        6
CWO3       NONE                    NONE    NONE                  NONE
12.  THE FOLLOWING FY11 PROMOTIONS ARE PROJECTED FOR NOVEMBER 2010 AND ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PROMOTIONS FROM THE REMAINING FY11 BOARDS WILL BE PROMULGATED BASED ON VACANCY DETERMINATION.
           SENIOR OFFICER          SEL     JR OFFICER            SEL
GRADE      TO BE PROMOTED          NO.     TO BE PROMOTED        NO.
COL        M. G. STCLAIR           48      C. J. PARKHURST       55
COL (AR)   NONE                    NONE    NONE                  NONE
COL (R)    J. C.  MCDONALD         20      M. T. BARRY           23
LTCOL      H. BARGE, JR.           1       G. R. HAUCK           22
LTCOL (AR) LIST CLEARED                    LIST CLEARED
LTCOL (R)  G. K. MAVOR             41      S. G. KETTELL         50
LTCOL (LDO)NONE                    NONE    NONE                  NONE
MAJ        S. J. MONTGOMERY        129     S. T. ROBINSON        161
MAJ (AR)   D. W. LITKENHUS         5       D. W. LITKENHUS       5
MAJ (R)    B. Y. LOPEZ             71      B. M. WOLNY           93
MAJ (LDO)  NONE                    NONE    NONE                  NONE
CAPT       R. M. COOPER            733     Z. C. ROBINSON        886
CAPT (R)   M. T. FRASCA            24.5    A. A. ZUEHLKE         30
CWO5 (AR)
MOS: 0170  LIST CLEARED                    LIST CLEARED
CWO4 (AR)
MOS: 0170  C. M. GLYNN             1       C. M. GLYNN           1
CWO3 (AR)
MOS: 0170  NONE                    NONE    NONE                  NONE
MOS: 6502  NONE                    NONE    NONE                  NONE
13.  FOR MARINE OFFICER PROMOTION MATTERS CALL COMM (703) 784-9706 OR DSN 278-9706.  EMAIL INQUIRIES MAY BE SUBMITTED VIA THE PROMOTION BRANCH'S INTERNET WEB PAGE AT WWW.MARINES.MIL.  GO TO THE "CAREER" BOX AT THE BOTTOM OF THE PAGE AND CLICK "PROMOTIONS."  FOLLOW THE LINKS TO OFFICER PROMOTIONS, THEN LOOK UNDER "CONTACTS."
14.  RELEASE AUTHORIZED BY MR. C. F. SWAIN, DIRECTOR, MANPOWER MANAGEMENT DIVISION, (ACTING).//